UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/29/2011 at 6:00 pm
UW-La Crosse
30
UW-Oshkosh
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-La Crosse (3-5, 2-3) 10 7 7 0 6 30
UW-Oshkosh (5-3, 3-2) 7 0 3 14 0 24
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-La Crosse 1 15:00 1:34 UWL30 4 70 TD
UW-Oshkosh 1 13:26 1:34 UWO33 3 1 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 1 11:52 7:17 UWL32 14 48 FG
UW-Oshkosh 1 04:35 1:31 UWO43 4 57 TD
UW-La Crosse 1 03:04 5:40 UWL31 14 57 DOWNS
UW-Oshkosh 2 12:24 2:42 UWO12 6 15 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 2 09:42 1:42 UWL21 5 24 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 08:00 1:56 UWO07 3 2 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 2 06:04 5:21 UWO47 11 47 TD
UW-Oshkosh 2 00:43 0:38 UWL39 4 12 FGA
UW-La Crosse 2 00:05 0:05 UWL27 1 -1 HALF
UW-Oshkosh 3 15:00 0:35 UWO28 3 3 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 3 14:25 2:26 UWL44 5 22 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 11:59 2:39 UWO01 5 10 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 3 09:20 2:45 UWL49 7 51 TD
UW-Oshkosh 3 06:35 1:38 UWO33 5 17 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 3 04:57 2:06 UWL14 3 0 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 02:51 2:51 UWL47 8 32 FG
UW-La Crosse 4 15:00 5:47 UWL23 9 37 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 09:13 1:26 UWO13 6 87 TD
UW-La Crosse 4 07:47 1:38 UWL28 3 7 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 06:09 1:59 UWO21 5 19 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 4 00:00 0:00 UWL25 0 0 FUMB
UW-Oshkosh 4 04:10 1:45 UWL25 5 25 TD
UW-La Crosse 4 02:25 2:25 UWL31 11 67 FGA
UW-Oshkosh 4 00:00 0:00 UWL25 4 0 HALF
UW-La Crosse OT 15:00 0:00 UWO25 2 25 TD
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.