Monmouth College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
10/29/2011 at 1:00pm
Monmouth
69
Carroll
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (8-1, 8-0) 27 21 14 7 69
Carroll (6-3, 5-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Monmouth Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
1A Raahsaan Fox
2 Ryan Flannigan
3 Erik Weber
4 Spencer Brown
6 Jesse Holtsclaw
7 David Milroy
8 Michael Davis
10 Michael Hoffmeister
11 Alex Tanney
12 Brik Wedekind
17 Mike Blodgett
18 Cory Bishop
19 Shane Reschke
23 Nick Law
30 Zach Duncan
33 Rod Ojong
34 Stefan Flynn
35 Preston Lumzy
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
41 Adam Hoste
43 Branson Cain
44 Trey Yocum
45 A.j. Mesik
46 Vinnie Miles
47 Bryan Love
50 Patrick Dabbs
51 James Allen
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
61 Matt Wright
62 Curt Redington
67 Todd Groth
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
77 Mike Kettmann
85 Scott Gilman
89 Kevin Turner
90 Nick Byom
92 Sam Hoster
93 Jack Porter
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
98 Tommy Hoerr
99 Nate Van metre
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jon Sain
6 Evan James
7 Tyler Ostrander
8 Andrew Fix
9 J. Butterfield
10 Shaun Banta
11 Tim Losby
12 Robert Mulligan
14 Ryan Young
15 Nate Soddy
18 Cj Wellington
19 Tim Holan
20 Steven Korus
28 Jeremy Weaver
29 Neal Layng
31 Zach Rast
32 Billy Schwartz
34 Joe Beckstrand
36 Josh Zank
38 Zach Thaxton
40 Alan Arden
41 Cody Schultz
42 Michael Sahli
45 Mike Dziewit
46 Danny Verhagen
48 Eric Kujawa
49 Ted Van thiel
51 D. Paczkowski
53 Tyler Raymaker
56 Caleb Vizina
58 Dustin Hunt
63 Matt Hermes
65 Anthony Damato
69 Aaron Walsh
74 Joe Evanchik
77 Jacob Wyss
79 Ryan Schmitt
82 Marty McCarthy
84 Bo Le fevre
91 Sean Kivlin
93 Ross Corby
96 Jeremiah Walsh
97 Jon Koszuta
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Monmouth Carroll
Uni. Player
0D C.J. Shields
0J Beau Barnes
0A Zach Rodriguez
0M Beau Geier
0L Michael Buehne
0B Tanner Tate
0C Andrew Walters
0K Kevin Karner
0H Brad Dinsmore
1B Ryan Palan
5 Garrett Youngren
7A Zach Ross
7B Bryan Case
9 Evan Banks
13 Matt Borzillo
14 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
16 Colin Douglas
20 Wes Kindurys
21 Matt Kleinhubert
22 James Lauber
24 Dillion Lalor
25 Danny Hardaway
26 Danny Vance
27 Luther McDowell
28 Andre Taylor
31 Ryan Hix
36 Dan Semtner
40 Marcus Ruff
42 Tony LaMantia
48 Michael White
49 Bryan Mesik
53 Joe Frazier
54 C.J. Goddard
55 Dominic Vaughn
57 Nathan Goudschaal
58 Philip Pryzbyla
59 Brody Blint
60 Joe Kellerhals
64 Dylan Yocum
65 Myles Davis
66 Zeb Meehan
68 Lucas Nease
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Jake Kellerhals
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Todd Boaz
78 Michael Wagner
79 Lonnie Kirby
80 Zach Rilea
81 Kyle Bumphrey
82 Patrick Flesner
83 Noah Moore
84 Joe Tompkins
86 Anthony Bruns
87 Robert Eaton
88 Matt Volkening
91 Jacob Edwards
95 Ricky Larkin
97 Tim Erving
Uni. Player
1N Cory Nelson
1H Kevin Hartmann
1S Alex Schmitt
1B Benjamin Bellows
1D Neil Dickson
1 Geoff Stuhr
2J Kyle Janicke
2 Matt Sklander
2B Adam Bray
2S Tyler Schulz
2K Ryan Klapper
3S Benjamin Semenak
4R Owen Riese
4 Drew Volkmann
4K Jeremy Kriese
5 Marcus Radue
5R Mark Reittinger
6R Joshua Ruano
13 Matt Bacon
16 Joe Kashul
17 Nick Cappozzo
21 Tim Haumschild
22 Adam VanSchyndel
23 David Diedrick
24 Connor Venes
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Peter Garcia
27 Kyle Banta
30 Dillon Fasse
33 Lucas Rickert
35 Eliot Fields
39 Josh Guadarrama
43 Joseph Plonske
44 Dan Keil
47 Kevin Brusky
50 Grant Mclain
52 Ben Kujawa
54 Joe Meyer
55 Cody Smith
57 Dean Parr
59 Andrew Gough
60 Andrew Green
62 TJ Diericks
64 Brad Zajork
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
68 Bernard Husk
71 Grant Nass
72 Josh Dummer
73 Andrew Stolldorff
75 Bryan Larson
76 Pat Johnson
78 Preston Sult
80 Jacob Lawson
81 Andy Laurin
83 John Ludwig
85 Aaron White
86 Daniel Meyer
87 David Riesing
88 Brenden Mahoney
90 Dakota Berg
92 Jordan Stearnes
94 Adam Nevinski
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats