GAC vs. St. Thomas at UST
10/29/2011 at 1:10 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
7
St. Thomas
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-7, 1-5) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Thomas (9-0, 7-0) 13 0 7 0 20
UST | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas
Uni. Player
8 Elliot Herdina
21 Phillip Butler
11 Turner Johnson
14 Cody Williams
5 Brad Kruckeberg
6 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
41 Jeffrey Dubose
12 Dan Opitz
4 Logan Becker
20 Mitch Kleinschrodt
24 Matthew Keller
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
40 Darin Wagner
1 Alex Carpenter
48 Anthony Boyce
49 Jason Cook
57 Joe Haas
60 Tom Einberger
67 Colby Peterson
70 Dane Mellgren
80 Michael Hintze
91 Caleb Huls
93 Todd Kremmin
95 Matt Miller
99 Jesse Newell
Uni. Player
4 Fritz Waldvogel
1 Kyle Whitley
3 Dan Noehring
37 Colin Tobin
TM TEAM
2A Julio Vasquez
2 Chinni Oji
8A Ryan Toney
17 Dakota Tracy
5 Tyler Erstad
7 Winter Cullen
9 Nick Gleisner
10 Jack Gavin
15 Dan Bedor
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
28 Josh Carey
40 Willy Baregi
44 Ayo Idowu
46 Tyler Burkhardt
48 Tim Albright
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
54 Tony Danna
70 T Williams
85 Ben Graham
90 Kyle Reynertson
97 Riley Dombek
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas
Uni. Player
2L Andrew Lonneman
3 Alec Saunders
3S Jordan Stennes
3D Zach Dilger
3T F. Tompkins
4T Kyler Trnka
4M Brendan Maloney
1E Cole Engen
5B G. Boettcher
5A Fedha Abera
5R Naga Rumicho
6P Travis Pepper
7S J. Scheiterlein
7L Derek Lieser
2 Muresuk Mena
26 Cameron Cropsey
13 Brad Kluver
15 Jordan Rudenick
16 Greg Seely
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
19 Scott Hauer
1S Mike Strelow
22 Marty Schmitz
23 Brian Karg
25 Chris Larson
27 Xavier Fust
28 L. Kleinschrodt
29 Seth Doebbeling
30 Nick Alverson
31 Cody Martin
32 Beau Bachman
33 Devon Jackson
34 Cory Anderson
35 Aaron O'Gorman
38 Jeff Graybill
42 Stefano Rosati
43 C. Samborski
44 Conner Guetter
45 Mitch Moore
46 D. Meuleners
50 Josh Schroeder
51 Nick Carlson
52 Ryan Williams
53 John Berger
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Robbie Porter
56 D. Gschneider
58 Trenton Pray
59 Joe Gerritsen
61 Josh Thibert
62 Mike Jirik
63 Pat Tracy
64 Wyatt Adams
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Ryan Steele
68 Jake Sailor
69 Cody Thomssen
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
73 T. Winkelman
74 Alex Brodjeski
75 Anton Lieb
76 B. Grundmeyer
77 Willie Lutes
78 Lance Peterson
79 Hunter Strop
81 Andre Creighton
82 Cory Colvard
84 S. Chinelly
85 Jon Watts
86 Eddie Ramos
87 Blake Wilking
88 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
90 Zach Vine
92 Zach Isaak
94 Justin Adema
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Mitch Snare
Uni. Player
1E Dan Ferrazzo
1G Daniel Larew
1H P. Fitzsimmons
1Z Garret Colao
2E Caleb Rissman
2F Will Hersman
2C Kyle Kriewall
2B Kyler Anderson
2H Xavier Vergara
2I D.J. Hillier
2J Tom Laventure
2K Kyle McCarthy
3A Kish Daniels
3B A. Gullickson
6 A. Terell-Byrd
1D Dave Ihlenfeldt
8 Jordan Scherber
11 Matt O'Connell
12 Ricky Margarit
14 Matt Stern
16 Kyle Boughner
1C Ben Christopher
18 Nick Jensen
21 Derek Vidor
23 Tom Caturia
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 Jeff Rada
27 G. Engelhardt
29 Brock Johnson
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Trevor Flaten
32 M. Juberian
33 W. Schneider
34 Drew Weber
36 Griffin Snyder
1B Ben Duncan
38 Zach DuBois
39 Stepher Hari
41 Mike Valesano
42 S. Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
45 Nate Rekuski
47 Joe Novitzki
49 Blake Brix
50 Kevin Sullivan
52 Evan Nolander
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Neil Flaherty
60 Ethan Podritz
61 Sam Damico
63 Nick Brewers
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
67 David Brateng
68 Nick Samuelson
69 John Kariesch
71 Kevin Gronseth
72 Dan Chapman
73 Ulice Payne
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 Spencer Ellis
76 C. Vandergriff
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
80 Logan Marks
81 Levi Ismail
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Jon Nelson
86 Matt Allen
88 Max Beckers
89 Charlie Pechous
91 Josh Corbin
92 Andrew Grathen
93 Keegan Bragg
94 Alex Williams
96 Malik Al-Khatib
98 Chase Aho
99 Danny Kane
1A Walter Franklin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats