Coast Guard vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
10/29/2011 at 1:30 pm
Coast Guard
7
Framingham State
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (1-7, 1-5) 0 7 0 0 7
Framingham State (7-2, 6-0) 6 0 8 0 14
Framingham, Mass. | Maple Street Field
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Framingham State
Uni. Player
1 Eric Gerken
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
5 Jarrod Owens
6 Nick Giancola
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
10 Wes Figaro
13 J. Shackleford
15 Blake Thompson
17 Jon Resch
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
24 Chris Izurieta
26 Victor Rizzardi
27 Pat Meggers
32 Nick Peters
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
40 David Britten
41 J. Manganiello
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
50 Jed Daleiden
54 Joe O'Loughlin
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
58 Kieron McCarthy
63 Jacob Bibb
70 Ben Cariddi
73 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
82 Stephen Spotts
85 Collis Brown
91 Paul Hahn-Rauch
95 Jeb Slick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Dino Mancinelli
5 James McCarthy
7 Chris Blydell
8 Mark Nunes
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Gregory Little
16 Alexander Avery
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
25 Kyle Shonio
26 Nnamdi Ogbaegbe
29 Tyler Luiz
30 Dennis Barnwell
32 Michael Richwein
33 Patrick Mcgrath
34 Joe Gennaro
35 George Hennessey
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
40 Ryan Athridge
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Seth Demello
43 Ryan Bradshaw
50 William Callahan
51 Robert Donoghue
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
57 Daniel Fox
59 Jorge Cruz
62 Aaron Ferreira
66 Jospeh Masucci
69 Robert Staub
74 James Krebs
75 Tory Rich
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
88 Jeffrey Touron
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Framingham State
Uni. Player
4 Maurice Goin
7 Ryan Vinall
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mike Leath
14 Luke Kenzik
16 Aaron Corn
18 N. Fredricksen
19 Gorden Holloway
22 Ethan Baisden
23 Jadarius Bruce
25 O. Duke-Tinson
28 Richard Rush
29 Patrick Brown
30 J. Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
33 Ryan Webster
38 Clayton Flinn
39 Nathan Turner
42 Kevin Koch
43 J. Robinson
47 James Dawkins
48 Neil Clarkin
49 Joel Wyman
51 P. Vasilarakis
53 Bobby Costolo
57 Nick Powell
59 Brian Shields
60 Rasheed Breland
61 Tyler Wright
62 Eddie Flores
64 Chris Shivock
65 Mike Howley
67 Kyle Wyrick
69 K. Postiglione
72 T. Bondurant
74 Michael Packer
75 Ben Lesniak
76 Steve Reynolds
77 Geddy Miller
80 Derrick Rockey
81 Will Leffler
83 Scott Pratz
84 J. Ceruti
86 Nick Couture
87 Matt Moneih
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Nathan White
96 Taylor Tennyson
97 Kyle Cheney
98 Luis Carrillo
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Jared Gauthier
3 Eric Darko
6 Weslee Galloway
10 Richard Gallant
11 Mitchell Johnson
12 Kurt Rosenbaum
13 Al Krasco
17 Tyler Alicudo
23 John Despres
27 Juan Rodriguez
28 David Hicks
38 Keenon Cunningham
39 Hakeem Barge
45 Pat Lamusta
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Josh Louissaint
49 Brian Montambault
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
56 David Suriel
58 Jerry Etienne
63 Greg Beatrice
70 Patrick Mcdonald
72 Carlos Canales
73 Mark Mcmahon
76 Cesar Arriola
77 Manny Williams
79 Patrick Bass
80 Ryan Donohoe
90 Darius Timmons
98 John Birr
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos