Methodist vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Methodist
21
Averett
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Methodist (1-7, 0-5) 7 0 7 7 0 21
Averett (3-5, 2-3) 7 6 8 0 7 28
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Methodist Averett
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
3 Travis Murphy
4 Devoe Mewborn
5 Vaughn Cross
7 Navahri Holden
8 Jesse Kane
11 Jody Balaam
12 Adam Thomas
13 Antjuan Jones
14 Andrew Davis
15 Marlon Thomas
16 Matthew Phifer
19 Max Reber
21 Seth Sandlin
22 Keltcey Richardson
23 Max Mellon
25 John Flanagan
27 Tyler Mosko
28 Roy Mewborn
35 Darius Hay
44 Jonathan Jones
47 Van Conyers
49 Bruce Wilcox
52 Donovan Artis
53 Jarrett Covar
54 Alex Russell
56 Bryan Bing
80 James Bevans
88 Nathan Kindley
93 BJ Minter
99 Jonathon Fulmore
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
2H Terence BRANDON
2 Owen Hayden
3 Horace STANBACK
9 Mike Luna
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zack Tarpey
18 Wynton STEPHENS
19 Ray Bare
20 Stephen Clark
22 Patrick Reed
23 Anthony Bowles
26 Ke'Von White
28 Roderck DOGGETT
29 Zachary Grkman
30 Jared PLUCINICZAK
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Bryson Leath
38 Malcolm Johnson
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
45 Dominic Henderson
46 Arron Johnson
50 Devin Norcott
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
54 Dustin Russell
55 Clayton Hubert
57 Darrious HARRIS
59 Jordan Rogers
61 Alex Mayo
64 Adam CHIAROLANZIO
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Chris Liufau
74 Conrad Jones
80 Joe McCaul
83 Derek Helsley
87 Chaz Norman
91 Nick Toigo
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
94 Brannen HINERMAN
96 Chris Norwood
99 Albert Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Methodist Averett
Uni. Player
2B TALBERT, Jason
2F GARCIA, Daniel
2I FORVIL, Roodely
2J EBERT, Brett
3A DODD, Shawn
3D McGILL, Mike
3B DORAN, Jamaal
3C ELLERBE, Haywo.
4A WALKER, Stephen
4H KULL, Brandon
6 SAWYER, Roderi.
6E HOWELL, Derrick
7F SMITH, Hunter
8C THOMPSON, Chris
9Z KLEES, Zach
9 BROWN, Josh
9F JUNE, Thomas
9E LOWERY, Kaih
9B ADCOCK, Jonath.
9H GRAGG, Zack
9G CUMMINGS, Tito
9A MOGAKA, Bodii
10 GLENN, John
17 CRAWFORD, Khryi
18 HOPKINS, Brian
20 MITCHELL, Tyler
24 FELIX, Anthony
26 SPRANGLE, Core.
29 BURKHART, Josh
30 WALKER, Terrell
31 GEDDIE, Andrew
32 McKINNEY, Trey
33 AUSHERMAN, Cody
34 MATTHEWS, Tyri.
36 HANNS, Wayne
37 SMITH, Dominiq.
39 NURIDDIN, Shaq.
40 ADAMS, George
41 BRAYBOY, Ricky
42 BYNDLOSS, Patr.
43 WADE, Bradford
45 HILL, Carlos
46 DAVIS, Justin
48 STALVEY, JD
50 SINENI, Russell
55 LAIDLER, Shayne
58 HOLMES, Breon
59 BRYANT, MJ
60 MADISON, Grant
61 WILLOUGHBY, Jo.
62 LEE, Kyle
64 McRAE, Emanuel
65 RIDDLE, Ryan
66 ROUSE, Randy
67 KEY, Derrick
68 JOHNSON, Colin
69 KIRKLAND, Adon.
70 DeWITT, Michael
71 REILLY, Mike
72 TYNER, Brendan
74 CONRAD, Cody
75 FOSTER, Adam
76 BOYKIN, Nick
77 DiCHIARA, Dust.
78 PURVIS, Trevon
79 SMITH, Brian
81 GILLIS, Gerry
82 PARKER, Desmond
83 NETTLES, Charl.
84 ROCHE, Robenson
85 MALLARY, Johnt.
86 SCOTT, Blake
87 COLON, Joshua
89 DUNHAM, DeWayne
90 GILES, Tishombe
91 BROWN, LB
92 HOLDAWAY, Anth.
95 BOOTH, Antonio
Uni. Player
1E SCOTT, Brad
1B KWIATKOWSKI, P.
2B RENDER, DaQuan
4 WERTH, Kirk
5 MATTHEWS, Dona.
7 OWENS, Bobby
8 GREEN, Isaac
16 WILLIAMS, Calv.
17 HUDSON, Joshua
21 EBERT, Thomas
24 REDD, Jeff
25 HARDY, Joel
27 KESSLER, Casey
31 PRENZA, Andres
32 HILL, Ira
34 BOTCHWAY, Prin.
37 WELLS, Derrick
41 SHEPHERD, Darr.
43 STIGALL, David
44 MCCLANAHAN, Du.
47 BROWN, Aaron
48 WOJCIK, Tommy
49 HARRIS, Ben
51 BAUGH, Joe
53 MALDONADO, Rob.
56 JOHNSON, Matt
58 SPRADLEY, Cody
60 PETERSON, Chri.
62 CLARK, Josh
63 MASI, Jonathan
65 ADAMS, Carl
66 MUNN, Jon
71 JEAN, Wordley
72 BETHEL, Darrius
73 TICKLE, Andrew
75 RICHARDSON, Ma.
76 SIMON, Emmanuel
77 WILLIAMS, Jawo.
79 PETERSON, Nico
81 WILLIAMS, Vern.
82 CURRIE, Chatham
84 GILLESPIE, Jus.
85 LOVICK, Tim
86 GAINES, Michael
89 HAINES, Travis
90 LEAKE-ANDERSON
95 ALLEN, Brandon
97 DONIGAN, Tyrell
98 GILLESPIE, Nick
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats