Maryville College vs. NC Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, NC
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Maryville (Tenn.)
23
N.C. Wesleyan
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-5) 0 20 0 3 23
N.C. Wesleyan (2-6) 0 0 9 7 16
Rocky Mount, NC | No. Nash Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
3 Melvin Burston
4 Jacob Berwind
5 Kane Crowell
6 Bud Christy
7 Cody Martin
8 Andrew Noboa
11 Blake Williams
12 Tim Conner
13 Zane Winders
18 James Roe
83 Kendy. Rodgers
22 Zach Bledsoe
23 Chad Brooks
24 Nick Scott
25 Paul Costanzo
27 Brand. Johnson
28 Travis Felder
29 Alex Anderson
30 Donovan Hargis
33 J. Kanjanabout
41 Bryson Welch
56 D. Wolfenbarger
43 Zach Naylor
45 Gl Waynick
49 Zach Duncan
51 Brad Eich
54 Dakota Crews
55 Dustin Dudley
63 Jamie Owen
59 Dylan Mills
71 Dalt. Stephens
79 Tyler Daily
81 Wesley Idlette
84 Ed Johnson
85 Ryan Roach
87 Zach Franklin
88 Jared Miller
94 R.j. Sandmeyer
95 Kyle Kriz
97 Julian Keen
99 Blake Barnes
Uni. Player
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Shane Paris
5 Sam Smith
6 Keith Blunt
7 Avery Butler
8 Jarrett Coffield
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
17 Sterling Smith
18 Kordarius Brown
19 Lorenzo Haden
20 Laurence Woolford
21 Jamal Smith
23 Chris Lea
24 Austin Arbuckle
28 Jacques Alston
29 Zach Broadnax
31 Patrick Hayes
32 Cliff Williamson
34 James Wallace
35 Javon Boddie
36 Jordan Hart
38 Adrian White
40 Brett Jackson
41 Raymond Coleman
42 Wesley Thompson
43 Tyler Merkel
47 Albert Raynor
48 Kevin Quicker
49 Filip Ringstrom
50 Tazmon Foster
54 Justin Smith
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Desmond Campbell
70 Timothy Jordan
73 Erick Higginbotham
74 Samuel Herring
75 James Pearson
78 Frank Willis
80 Stephen Womble
93 Bryron Johnson
95 Gerald Wells
99 Macdonald Payoute
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
9 CRAWFORD, Jake
10 MITCHELL, Kaleb
14 WILLIAMS, Dust.
15 DOWDY, Zach
16 SISSON, Eric
17 CANFIELD, Aust.
19 BROWN, Zach
20 OSTROWSKI, J.T.
26 KIERNAN, Abe
32 CHRISTY, Bud
34 BRANCH, Wesley
35 GILL, Tony
37 ROGERS, Evan
38 PERONE, Nick
39 PERONE, Mario
40 JENKINS, Andrew
44 FOSTER, Tim
46 KREBS, Josh
47 BUSH, Brian
48 KELLER, Jordan
50 THOMAS, Leterr.
52 JOHNSON, Chad
53 WALKUP, Gabe
57 SAWYER, Will
58 BROOKS, Joseph
59 MILLS, Dylan
60 VEALE, Jordan
61 SELBY, Zach
62 BROADWATER, Za.
64 KING, Andrew
67 USSERY, James
69 STELTER, Zach
72 RUPERT, Charlie
73 WRIGHT, Ronnie
75 HIGHTOWER, Ran.
76 JENKINS, Dakota
80 LIKINS, Matt
82 BRINSVOLD, Dev.
83 RODGERS, Kendy.
86 HARRIS, Karim
89 BRUNSVOLD, Tre.
90 WILLIAMS, Chase
91 O'FARRELL, Jar.
92 ELSEA, Alec
93 TODD, Tyler
96 WORLEY, John
98 SILER, Justin
Uni. Player
1 CARR, Isaac
4 MOORE, Timaine
14 MEEKS, Josh
15 NELSON, Denzel
16 WRIGHT, Marcus
22 GIBBS, Cordell
25 ALLEN, Jamar
26 BENNETT, Deryck
27 WATERS, Logan
30 WHITAKER, Derek
33 NICHOLS, D'ante
37 JOHNSON, Kris
39 ROOK, Jamaris
44 SOUTHERLAND, J.
45 NEWSOME, Ken
46 WILSON,Quordel.
51 FLOW, Tobias
52 PASCHALL, Garr.
53 JONES, Landon
56 ST.CYR, Hakime
58 SCOTT, Edward
59 BOYCE, Darrius
60 KOENIG, Stephen
61 MANLEY, Donald
62 BENTON, Johnnie
63 SELBY, Tamir
65 TURNER, Josh
66 WOODARD,Darrius
67 WILLIAMS, John.
68 COVERT, Mark
69 FLEETON, Emanu.
71 EDLUND, Jonas
76 SMITH, Jessie
77 GRAY, Derrick
79 OTRANDER, Peter
81 BENNETT, Fred
82 CROSS, Kyvein
83 SPRIGGS, Hunter
84 DANIELS, Lawre.
85 BLAISE, Mike
86 EVANS, JaQuan
88 MORROW, Isaiah
89 BEASLEY, Will
97 JUMPER, Deonte'
98 CHESTNUTT, Bry.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading