SUNY Maritime vs. Husson at Husson University
10/29/2011 at 12:00pm
SUNY-Maritime
34
Husson
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (7-1) 10 10 0 14 34
Husson (0-8) 0 7 0 6 13
Husson University | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Husson
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 Jeremy Garcia
6 Erik Heedles
11 Gary Bigham
12 Joe Dickey
13 Tyler Trodden
15 Tj Warren
17 Madison Leary
20 Nicholas Barillaro
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
24 Sean Wiggers
27 Max Devane
28 Thomas Boney
31 Andrew Vazquez
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
35 Brian Byrnes
36 Nick Coffiey
38 Daryl Manning
40 Keith Barnes
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
47 Michael Lorentzen
48 Greg Caneparo
56 Simon Turkin
58 Pat Lasher
62 Ricky McClain
66 Jason Burry
94 Adrian Mack
97 Rob Gorgy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Jack Hersom
7 Kash Keezer
8 Chris Dalecki
11 Shabashe McIntosh
13 Lamar Richards
14 Dylan Oxley
17 Kyle Bishop
18 Imadhi Zagon
19 Audie Murphy
20 Ivan Somerville
24 Taylor Bradley
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
28 Colten Miranda
30 Jonathan Sullivan
31 Jason Nickola
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Peter Cote
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
42 Nelson Perez
47 Obed Rinvil
48 Brandon Hethcoat
49 Juston Poulima
51 Ben Dalecki
52 Brad Deuring
55 Taylor Dube
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Dan Considine
75 Cody Ziegenfus
77 Brandon Kenney
83 Tyler Doiron
85 Doug Dieuvieul
87 Derek Walbridge
95 Hunter Tibbetts
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Husson
Uni. Player
7 Anthony Patti
8 Enrico DeRooy
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
14 M. Squillacote
16 Kevin Durkan
18 Sean Belsky
19 Klaudio Selimaj
1A Joseph Longo
23 Chris Klass
25 T. Kazinduka
26 Chris Deluca
29 Andrew Lalonde
30 T.j. Barber
34 Paul Briggs
37 Erwin Zavala
41 J. Andricola
42 Jake Levinson
43 Jimmy Daly
45 Tom Viento
46 Charles Lehner
49 Eric Peccia
4B Ted Tsagaris
50 J. Hernandez
51 Duke Alvora
52 R. Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Brian Taylor
55 Tim Swinehart
57 John Stima
59 Chris Shehata
5A Frankie Nelson
5B N. van Ophemert
60 Chris Aiello
61 Joe Brown
63 Marshall Morgan
64 Andrew Coffiey
65 Nick Versaci
67 Colin Campbell
68 B. Seidenstein
69 David Daneu
6A Chad Bergeron
70 Eric Cassone
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
73 Collin Croulet
74 Robert Malcolm
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
77 Andrew Cohen
78 Daniel Knowles
79 Michael Neimes
7A Zachary Curtis
80 Matt Zanella
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Michael Bilik
83 S. Watkins
84 Pierce Stevens
85 Jelani Watson
86 N. Barksdale
87 Sean Tully
88 Colton Walsh
89 John Armstrong
90 Kevin Bruen
91 J. Fishman
92 Donnell Laborde
93 Hugh O'Brien jr
95 Kevin Klerk
96 Jade Francis
98 Cody Cashman
99 Kyle Krynicki
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
4 Levi Stokes
5 Devin Sherman
6 LaDonte Holland
10 Matt McInnis
16 K. Vanidestine
21 Jared Meklin
22 Byron Jackson
25 Nick Conti
29 Shawn Gibbs
41 Nick Sterling
44 Desmond Nutter
50 Tyler Shanklin
53 Matt Roberts
54 Alex Young
58 Michael Farrell
59 Siddiq Iddrisu
60 Brandon Kumm
63 Matt Archer
64 Charles Tapley
68 Matthew Berry
70 Izaak Bolduc
71 Jon Lange
72 Todd Steward
73 Kyle Duelley
74 Michael Bishop
76 John Gerry
78 Avery Jackson
79 Edward Hardaway
82 Travis Luce
84 Trevor Carlson
86 Ben Foss
88 Ross Vernon
90 Caleb King
97 Justin Atkinson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos