Ferrum Panthers vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
10/30/2011 at 3:00
Ferrum
41
Shenandoah
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ferrum (6-2, 5-0) 14 14 13 0 41
Shenandoah (4-4, 3-2) 0 7 7 14 28
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Shenandoah 1 15:00 0:07 SU30 0 0 KO
Ferrum 1 14:53 1:31 FC37 3 9 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 13:22 2:07 SU04 3 4 PUNT
Ferrum 1 11:15 0:53 SU43 2 43 TD
Shenandoah 1 10:16 1:47 SU34 4 15 PUNT
Ferrum 1 08:29 4:47 FC19 10 81 TD
Shenandoah 1 03:35 4:25 SU37 10 63 TD
Ferrum 2 14:10 2:11 FC40 6 3 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 11:59 4:28 SU25 8 26 PUNT
Ferrum 2 07:31 0:14 FC30 1 70 TD
Shenandoah 2 07:17 1:43 SU20 3 -10 PUNT
Ferrum 2 05:34 0:44 SU14 2 14 TD
Shenandoah 2 04:42 4:11 FC49 10 31 INT
Ferrum 2 00:31 0:31 FC13 1 -2 HALF
Shenandoah 3 14:44 1:23 SU39 4 1 PUNT
Ferrum 3 13:21 0:48 FC27 2 73 TD
Shenandoah 3 12:26 1:26 SU39 3 4 PUNT
Ferrum 3 11:00 3:10 FC14 6 23 INT
Shenandoah 3 07:50 0:49 SU50 3 -3 PUNT
Ferrum 3 07:01 2:00 FC06 5 94 TD
Shenandoah 3 04:55 3:03 SU46 6 54 TD
Ferrum 3 01:45 1:56 FC19 3 -7 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 14:49 1:16 FC41 4 27 INT
Ferrum 4 13:33 1:24 FC10 3 -7 INT
Shenandoah 4 12:09 0:00 FC00 0 0 TD
Ferrum 4 12:04 2:17 FC21 5 28 FUMB
Shenandoah 4 09:47 1:14 FC49 5 18 INT
Ferrum 4 08:33 2:25 FC34 3 -2 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 06:08 1:31 FC27 7 23 DOWNS
Ferrum 4 04:37 1:55 FC04 5 13 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 02:42 1:20 SU32 9 68 TD
Ferrum 4 01:20 1:20 SU47 2 -3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.