Concordia Wisconsin vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
11/5/2011 at 12:00p
Concordia (Wis.)
14
Concordia-Chicago
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (3-6, 3-3) 7 7 0 0 14
Concordia-Chicago (6-2, 5-1) 10 7 0 14 31
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 Zac Wielepski
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
14 Patrick Czerwiec
17 Joesph Moro
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
24 Malcolm Bowers
26 Conner Halley
29 Joseph Paul
32 Justin Rogers
33 Ryan Zaporski
34 Matthew Gould
35 James Enters
36 Vincent Denor
40 William Scott
41 David Gonzalez
47 Ben Bobowski
51 Derek Rehfeldt
52 Matt Upson
54 David Pelton
55 Cody Freeman
57 Dan Peterson
61 Derrike Cosby
63 Jake Jones
67 Matt Lechler
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Alex Lawton
74 Matt Laabs
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
82 Bobby May
84 Hunter Breunig
85 Vincent Greefkes
88 Michael Erdman
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
92 Ben Kempen
93 Garett Nekolny
94 Carlton Nolen
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
3 Samuel Key
4 Terrence Miller
5 Savonte Hunt
6 Daniel DeBonnett
9 Kevin Hagens
11 Trent Yancy
12 Cory Volkman
15 Jake Koehler
17 James Washington
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
21 Malcolm Godwin
23 Pat Ugolini
24 David Sodetz
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
29 C.J. Pasley
30 Danny Colapietro
35 Jamel Gray
37 Mike Kearney
38 Brent O'Halloran
39 Ryan Kastner
40 James Milschewski
44 Marty Beckman
46 Jason Mielzynski
49 Chris Thompson
52 Robert Hammack
54 Tyler May
56 Chris Decker
58 Andrew Gleason
60 Michael Yurk
62 Chris Brune
64 Brock Harding
66 Jerry Kloese
71 Enrique Garibay
80 Charlie Henke
85 Mike Mentz
90 Darryl Padgett
91 Michael Dingman
93 Kasey Ray
94 Marcus Frazier
79 David Dwyer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1A Harper, Jairus
7 Nelson, Thomas
9 Kugler, Jack
10 Morton, Peter
11 Sanko, Brandon
12 Brueser, Matt
13 Owen, Ryan
15 Jones, Jake
16 Krivoshein, Dylan
18 Mattice, Riley
19 Brown, Braxton
22 Greenwood, Chris
23 Miller, Ryan
25 Lalanne, Clerson
27 Shephard, Michael
28 Hoitink, Anthony
30 Pelnar, Joseph
31 Baran, Scott
37 Waldorf, Brett
38 Cottonaro, Michael
39 Moon, Colin
42 Gensrick, Jason
43 Smith, Ryan
44 Bhirdo, Brent
45 Caelwaerts, Anthony
46 Thomas III, Robert
48 Poumier, Antonio
49 Witty, Taylor
50 Pierson, Chris
53 Cole, Josh
56 Cherident, Widchero
58 Hertel, Ben
59 Lawson, Lane
60 Ellis, Richard
62 Hixson, Cameron
64 Ellis, Richard
65 Belisle, Joseph
66 Smith, Ryan
68 Crane, Richard
69 McDonald, David
70 Jenquin, Ryan
71 Wachowiak, Kevin
75 Barnes, Ian
77 Miller, Ryan
78 Lamar, Aaron
79 Billman, Kyle
81 Donovan, Seth
83 DeWindt, Zak
86 Valleskey, Jordan
87 Malkowski, Josh
90 Faber, Andrew
95 Bell, Deonte
96 Toseland, Brett
99 Hodorowski, David
Uni. Player
1B Olivares, Damien
1X Anderson, Mike
2 Morren, Jordan
2X Banks, Anthony
2E Daoud, Jamal
5J Gould, Alex
5E Reyes, Rene
6D Browne, Joe
7 Dear, C.J.
8 Johnson, Todd
10 Roby, Tony
13 Skowronski, David
14 Jackson, Oza
16 Allen, Renard
19 Anderson, Connor
27 Dannan, Justin
28 Sanders, Bradley
31 Schuld, Will
32 Royal, Chris
33 Goslawski, Anthony
34 Harris, Ricky
36 Lee, Armani
41 Wood, William
43 Aponte, Anthony
45 Roundtree, Austin
48 Salazar, Jose
50 Harvey, Gary
51 Heiss, Robert
53 Nelson, Anthony
55 Morgan, Mason
57 Johnson, Ryan
59 Zbytniewski, Tim
61 Illich, Scott
63 Beitzinger, Brian
65 Diaz, Orlando
67 Suszka, Adam
68 Pennella, Anthony
69 Howell, Chase
70 Homann, Brian
72 Reeves, Nick
73 Mueller, John
78 Schlene, Martin
81 Reindl, Cole
82 Rakoski, Robbie
83 Auernhamer, Adam
86 Reynolds, Lamar
87 Wilke, Christian
88 Haley, Will
89 Ivory, Brennan
95 Bretz, Joe
96 Hurley, Ricardo
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats