Franklin vs. Earlham at Richmond, Ind.
11/5/2011 at 1:30 pm
Franklin
55
Earlham
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (8-1, 7-0) 21 20 14 0 55
Earlham (0-9, 0-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond, Ind. | Darrell Beane Stadiu
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Cole Richards
1C Zach Zehren
1G Grant Welp
1A James Vaughn
1B Matt Walker
2 Kyle Linville
2J Hileman, Tyler
2B Ethan Cook
2F Trevor Yates
3B Jared Bromagem
3 Michael Parks
5 Timothy Sanders
5A Zach Cole
6 Cory Schrader
7 Tyler Huls
8 Zach Ruark
9A Alex Van cleve
9 Reece Craig
11 Logan Worley
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
17 Kraig Gogel
18 Nathan Ellis
21 Des Prentice
23 Mitch Deffner
24 Jason Muraoka
25 Tyler Gribbons
29 Luke Hamm
30 LaDarrius Calvin
31 Kameron Silcock
32 Micah Hatch
33 Kyle Holzbog
35 Kyle Kellar
39 Jordan Segner
41 Aaron Woodard
43 David O'Rourke
44 Austin Netherton
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Jimmy Qualters
49 Brock Hallett
53 Adam Kovacs
55 Colin Gallagher
57 Aaron Blair
58 Phillip Dodson
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
70 John Werbe
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
86 Keith Cunningham
87 Dominique Boyd
88 Shawn Fogleman
90 Daric Stanton
91 Kalib Kemper
93 James Rogers
97 Wes Kaminski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dorian Stroud
3 Tyree Williams
4 Ryan Acosta
5 John Edouassaint
6 Richard Martinez
8 Dakota McElley
10 Dorian Jenkins
13 Levi Simpson
15 Jacob Stewart
16 Braden Richardson
18 Kaleb Lingg
20 James Kayhill
23 Tre Stephens
25 Justin Darden
30 Woody Earls
34 Lv Plummer
40 Nathan Wallace
43 Collin Draine
45 Nate McCormack
47 Seth Shipley
48 Aaron Barth
49 Andy West
50 Logan Goodwin
56 Eric Parton
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
66 Josh Lewis
70 Zane Foster
73 Joe Molina
75 Chad Wertman
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Andy Cain
82 Jaysn Murphy
84 Dan Kerns
86 Cameron Mitchell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Earlham
Uni. Player
1F Michel, Cory
1H Larreur, Max
1E Martin, Kyle
2H Grow, Alex
2C Speck, Damon
2E Bowell, Austin
3C Kratt, Travis
3A Colby, Austin
4B Otley, Sam
4A Waltz, Levi
4C Hartman, Ryan
5B Dukes, Darrin
6B Morris, Robert
6A Chastain, Martin
7A Hodges, Dylan
8A Shambaugh, Wes
14 Bless, Tyler
19 Luebbehusen, Kyle
22 Shutters, Kraig
27 Houston, Connor
28 Corpe, Zack
36 Tate, Sanchez
40 Jenkins, J.T.
42 Varner, Johnny
47 Floyd, Luke
52 Bales, Joshua
54 Bemis, Brooks
56 Rosskopf, Carl
63 Terrell, Quinton
64 Green, Joe
68 Miller, Kevin
72 Wright, Bob
73 Crawley, J.D.
74 Evans, Jacob
77 Chamberlain, Logan
78 Taylor, Evan
92 Kalmes, Domingo
99 Hart, Aaron
10 10
Uni. Player
24 Sims, Leady
26 Parker, Elliott
27 Lozada, Joel
29 Jividen, Joe
44 Declare, Tyler
54 Endicott, Bob
59 Shrewsberry, Alex
62 Ferguson, Colin
67 Lorenze, Josh
74 Kavanagh, James
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos