Juniata College vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
11/5/2011 at 1:00 PM
Juniata
7
Moravian
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (0-9) 7 0 0 0 7
Moravian (2-7) 0 7 7 14 28
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Juniata Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Quadir Christian
2 Tyler Cottle
3 Andrew Masullo
7 Carrington Jones
8 De'Sean Popley
9 Matt Kolp
10 Scott Andrews
12 Ward Udinski
13 Zach Boyd
15 Hunter Phillips
16 Brian Pugh
18 Ethan Wilt
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nicholas Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Keith Stewart
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
38 Noah Walstrom
42 David Spayde
43 Cody Johnson
45 Isiah Morgan
48 Ethan Cree
50 Greg Nixon
53 Coleman Rigg
54 David Weiss
58 Nick Trask
59 Bryce Rigg
69 Mike Lackey
72 John Hill
73 Brett Shippey
75 Zach Doyle
76 Willie Reich
77 Derek Schultz
79 Christian Rodriguez
80 Isaiah Slutter
83 Julian Valdiserri
85 Brandon Felus
89 Jared Shope
93 Owen Phillips
97 Jason Marquis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Ian Heck
3 Vince Reed
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Rocco Del Priore
8 Matt Johnson
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.j. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Ray Olivo
16 David Siepietowski
22 Stephen Kircher
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
26 Philip Redline
28 D.j. Wacker
29 Douglas DiMattia
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
33 Pat Collins
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Matt Gotzon
40 Ryan Hartzell
41 Tim Flynn
42 Frank Butash
43 Evan Bauer
46 Nick Hastings
47 Richard Kugel
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
52 Ed Harper
56 Allen Petros
58 Antonio Delvescovo
62 Trevor Scarlato
64 Ryan Starkman
65 Louis Scalia
68 Julian DiGiacomo
72 Billy Viscuso
73 Nicholas Guerriero
74 Ed Matta
81 Kris Joint
84 Mike Zanoni
85 Jacob McKee
89 Chris Soltys
92 Ed Buoye
93 Patrick Gordon
94 Seth Payne
95 Ben Askin
96 Peter Landron
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Juniata Moravian
Uni. Player
4 Josh Dutton
5 Zane Bussard
6 Carl Coleman
11 Brett Morgenstern
14 George Bivens
19 David Smyers
21 Mike Valentine
29 Jacob Rowe
35 Zach Trayer
40 George Schwaderer
41 Josh Dubensky
52 C Katzenstein
61 Pat Weiss
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Josh Vargo
78 Nathan Bicher
82 Dinambi Butler
87 Silas Robinson
88 Dominic Bornman
94 Garret Pettyjohn
Uni. Player
6 Dylan Pavone
7 Jake Helmes
17 Chris Souders
18 Matt Smith
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
21 Joe Tegan
27 Rick Sinnig
35 D. Vander Horn
37 Dalton Petit
39 John Ferguson
44 Jake Hildebrand
45 Tyler Shedlock
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
53 Eddie Kapalko
54 Brandon Riggin
55 Nick Melillo
57 Frank Yannotta
59 Josh Gonzalez
60 Jeff Gallagher
61 Zach Ortman
63 Gene Molisso
66 Jacob Hoffman
67 Jim Tersigni
69 Michael Fritz
71 Steve Paradiso
75 N. Fitzsimmons
76 Dylan Joyce
77 Dave Givler
78 Joe Maltino
79 Mike Facchiano
80 Zac Cooper
82 Sam Boyer
83 Adam Rinaldi
86 Angelo Roccamo
87 Alec McKenna
88 Brad Fosbenner
90 Anthony Dolan
91 Tim McCabe
97 David Burke
98 Andrew Richmond
99 Dan Ortwein
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading