Hanover vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
11/5/2011 at 1:30PM
Hanover
23
Mount St. Joseph
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (5-4) 10 0 0 13 23
Mount St. Joseph (6-3) 7 6 14 14 41
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
2 Rory Mannering
3 C.j. Croft
6 Sam Louis
7 Dylan Dunlop
9 Dwayne Eubanks
11 Colton Zeck
15 Cord Dorsey
16 Dexter Britt
24 Matt McConnell
25 Jeremy Cook
27 Jason Chisholm
28 Darren Bailey
30 Derrick Worden
32 Dillon Futrell
34 Spencer Corrao
35 Justin Magaw
43 Andy Dalton
48 Brandon Foster
57 Josh Gilb
81 Anthony Cedeno
82 Caleb Williams
85 Jacob Noger
89 Matt Robinette
90 Matt Sieg
91 Forrest Smith
92 Sean Prieto
93 Neal Ploeger
95 Ajani Jones
99 Dylan Bostwick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
2 Brandon Brown
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
10 Tyler Elrod
13 Jimmy Dan Conners
14 Mike Tepe
17 Jake Koopman
18 Brian Pitzer
19 Nick Kaminsky
20 Derek Termuhlen
21 Zachary Gerber
22 Will Palmer
23 James Clay
25 Cody Sauer
28 Cameron Winfrey
29 Cory Babbington
30 Cody Meade
36 David Brausch
40 Dan Wood
41 Dan Dripps
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Chris Norton
44 Mike Klekotka
47 Josh Obermuller
48 Jay Dolak
49 Juan Gomez
51 Brent McCleerey
55 Matt Gatherwright
56 Cameron Dierig
57 Tyler Hopperton
58 Sean Brooks
63 Tyler Calvert
80 Sean Keller
85 Rob Fox
92 Chris Rosselot
93 Ben Mocahbee
94 Brett Hambrick
95 Russell Turner II
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
3S Straub, Brandon
3B Burns, Joe
4H Hernandez, Julian
4 Crapser, Vaughn
5 Jackson, Xavier
5H Hahn, Ryan
5L Luce, Logan
6G Goodin, Max
8 Jenkins, Kris
8A Adams, Kris
10 Martinez, Filiberto
12 Sowders, Eric
14 Parker, Tanner
17 Gibson, Shawn
18 Klotz, Robert
19 Sweet, Will
20 Wells, Neal
21 Stearns, Ryan
22 Sutton, Tim
23 Englemon, Tirell
26 Blankman, C.
29 Edwards, Jamal
31 Furgason, Skylar
36 Alexander, Colin
37 Shaw, Taylor
38 Baldwin, Justin
39 Peiffer, Vince
40 Waltz, Ethan
42 Neal, Jason
44 Holtkamp, John
45 Robertson, Brian
46 Rynerson, Brett
47 Muse, Jeremy
50 Beitz, R.J.
51 Swihart, Brandon
52 Prifogle, Derek
54 Leaver, Cody
56 Walbert, Ben
58 Holder, Trafton
59 Willson, Nick
60 McVey, David
61 Schlitt, Michael
62 Barrett, Kyle
64 Ridner, Andrew
65 Riley, Adam
67 Sander, Joe
69 Schlenker, Kevin
70 Fries, Jake
71 Porter, Jacob
72 Duncan, Austin
73 Fye, Tyler
74 Money, Matt
75 Nickels, Josiah
76 McBride, Tim
77 Hill, Wes
79 Vest, Jordan
80 Wilson, Kurtis
83 Karnick, Luke
84 Freeman, Alex
86 Eckstein, Kraig
87 Cason, Chris
88 McDaniel, Tommy
94 Call, Tom
96 Taylor, Alex
97 Kondaki, Devon
98 Cledanor, Clarence
Uni. Player
1A Sagers, Bobby
2A Cairns, Andrew
3 Poellnitz, Antonio
4 Lament, Christian
5 Lowe, Joe
9 Blackwell, Nathan
9A Bunthoff, Brandon
11 Feine, Tyler
12 Durbin, Brett
15 Stinebaugh, Jason
16 Jefferson, Kraig
24 Fowler, Samuel
26 Bell, Tommy
27 Termuhlen, Nate
31 Crecco, Alex
33 Robertson, Joey
34 Fullerton, Shane
35 Frakes, Joseph
37 Hans, Matt
38 Sadler, Cody
39 Smoot, Kraig
45 Buchanan, Nick
46 Gasaway, Derek
50 Staker, Alex
52 Bigelow, Adam
54 Breiner, Garrett
59 Robinson, Brandon
60 Abney, Shain
61 Sievert, Zachary
62 Chapman, Brandon
64 Addair, Jarred
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
68 Howarth, Jacob
69 Grogan, Bobby
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Ben
73 Stiles, Tyler
74 Noble, Joe
75 Lackey, Seante
76 Bailey, Kory
77 Bowman, Rob
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Mike
81 Mackay, Hunter
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Gerdeman, Cody
84 Compton, Christian
86 Whitney, Kyle
87 Mactaggart, Robert
88 Royalty, Drew
89 Camp, Alex
90 Blundred, Rob
91 Billings, Rashee
98 Hazel, Jacob
99 Settles, T.J.
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading