UW-Platteville vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
11/5/2011 at 2:05 pm
UW-Platteville
27
UW-Stout
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (6-3, 4-2) 21 0 0 6 27
UW-Stout (5-4, 3-3) 3 7 7 0 17
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Jesse Lindemulder
8 Nate Breiby
9 John Cook
12 M. Vandenheuval
13 Jake Wiederholt
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
18 John Kelly
20 Hank Mcivor
21 Connor Wilson
22 Chad Roscoe
24 Evan Constant
26 Ryan Mcwethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
30 Jaylan Bailey
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
37 Yoel Wonsey
38 Dave Daino
40 Ross Mueller
44 Broc Kundert
51 Ryan Constant
53 D. Dimoulas
55 Tony Berry
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Adam Cook
71 Odell Williams
78 Tyler Miller
79 Brian Lurquin
82 Trevor Hall
83 Jeff Bracken
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
97 James Prochnow
98 Alex Schaefer
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Howg
3 Trevor Fiege
4 Trevor Morning
5 Ryan Haugen
6 Eric Brown
7 Aaron Kobes
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Ross Carey
12 Mike Scherr
15 Jordan Peterson
16 Richard Marteney
17 Michael Olewinski
19 Jason Brenner
20 Tyler Park
21 Billy Rosenthal
24 Dusty Parker
25 Will Lenhart
26 Paul Bernier
27 Ryan Ferkinhoff
29 Luke Bakkum
31 Austin Schwartz
32 Tanner Kuehn
33 Daniel Vyvyan
34 Jake Schiff
38 Collin Laursen
39 Damie Guggenbuehl
43 David Lindell
45 David Goebel
47 Jarid Jackson
48 Spencer Adler
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Joe Gerber
53 Kevin Houts
54 Ryan Pearcy
63 Grant Weltzin
68 Tim Lau
70 Tyler Butzler
71 David Reyes
74 Devon Greiber
80 Adam Smith
81 Ben Hall
84 Mike Gervanek
86 Matt Small
88 Josh Peterson
90 Chris Haynes
91 Cody Price
93 Jamie Rohrig
95 Travis Mueller
96 Ryan Ericksen
97 Jake Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1A Andrew Cook
4 Kevin Ybarra
7 Aaron Loferski
10 Matt Hess
11 Chad Ihrig
17 Chad Sadowski
19 Bryce Corrigan
23 Travis Nelson
25 Devon Vance
29 Justin Bucko
32 Andy Puccini
34 Jon Pedigo
35 Vince Esposito
36 John Piske
39 Javon Collins
41 Jeremy Williamson
42 Patrick O'Brien
43 Peter Karczewski
46 Beau Zanca
47 Kevin Billington
48 Robert Austin
49 Nate Smart
50 Steven Tyler
52 Kyle Mitchell
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Brian Polubinski
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Cory Schwichtenberg
63 Tyler Cox
69 Nick Addison
72 Brandon Gaston
73 Andrew Mears
74 Jacob Reynolds
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Mike Baird
77 Colten Bartholomew
80 Andrew Belken
81 Trevor Whitehead
84 Kyle Riemenapp
85 Nick Oldenburg
86 Marshall Herget
87 Drew Lyons
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Ben Nagle
96 Drew Jones
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
2A Tyler Park
8 Jordan Nelson
10 Michael Blizel
13 Hank Kujak
14 Doug Delebreau
18 A. Kurenniemi
22 Justin Hultman
23 Garrett Stocke
28 Paul Crandall
30 Evan Ludowese
35 Derek Koll
36 Cody Rosemeyer
37 Mike Bond
40 Joe Blumberg
42 Hank Dalbec
44 Lee Kostick
46 Kyle Ahrens
51 David Presser
52 Kolten Marten
55 Bryce Nelson
56 Alec Zoern
57 Riley Anderson
58 Dylan Sincere
59 Cole Nelson
60 Ian Leavitt
61 Brett Bernarde
62 Seth Tompkins
64 Nathan Rahman
65 Dallas Boley
66 Jerry Pendleton
67 Andy Burton
69 Jake Olson
72 Jess Evans
73 Josh Archibald
75 Kevin Russell
76 Kyle Russell
77 Tyler May
78 Ryan Brodhagen
79 Kody Zahrte
82 Sam Ziola
85 Kyle Nichols
87 Matt van Druten
92 Adam Nowak
94 John Van Gundy
98 Chas. Mitchell
99 Brad Voeller
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.