UW-Platteville vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
11/5/2011 at 2:05 pm
UW-Platteville
27
UW-Stout
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (6-3) 21 0 0 6 27
UW-Stout (5-4) 3 7 7 0 17
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1 Darin Blaser
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Jesse Lindemulder
8 Nate Breiby
9 John Cook
12 M. Vandenheuval
13 Jake Wiederholt
14 Zak Brinkman
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
18 John Kelly
20 Hank Mcivor
21 Connor Wilson
22 Chad Roscoe
24 Evan Constant
26 Ryan Mcwethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
30 Jaylan Bailey
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
37 Yoel Wonsey
38 Dave Daino
40 Ross Mueller
44 Broc Kundert
51 Ryan Constant
53 D. Dimoulas
55 Tony Berry
59 Kevin Costin
64 Nate Demski
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Adam Cook
71 Odell Williams
78 Tyler Miller
79 Brian Lurquin
82 Trevor Hall
83 Jeff Bracken
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
97 James Prochnow
98 Alex Schaefer
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Howg
3 Trevor Fiege
4 Trevor Morning
5 Ryan Haugen
6 Eric Brown
7 Aaron Kobes
9 Tyler Naatz
11 Ross Carey
12 Mike Scherr
15 Jordan Peterson
16 Richard Marteney
17 Michael Olewinski
19 Jason Brenner
20 Tyler Park
21 Billy Rosenthal
24 Dusty Parker
25 Will Lenhart
26 Paul Bernier
27 Ryan Ferkinhoff
29 Luke Bakkum
31 Austin Schwartz
32 Tanner Kuehn
33 Daniel Vyvyan
34 Jake Schiff
38 Collin Laursen
39 Damie Guggenbuehl
43 David Lindell
45 David Goebel
47 Jarid Jackson
48 Spencer Adler
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Joe Gerber
53 Kevin Houts
54 Ryan Pearcy
63 Grant Weltzin
68 Tim Lau
70 Tyler Butzler
71 David Reyes
74 Devon Greiber
80 Adam Smith
81 Ben Hall
84 Mike Gervanek
86 Matt Small
88 Josh Peterson
90 Chris Haynes
91 Cody Price
93 Jamie Rohrig
95 Travis Mueller
96 Ryan Ericksen
97 Jake Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1A Andrew Cook
4 Kevin Ybarra
7 Aaron Loferski
10 Matt Hess
11 Chad Ihrig
17 Chad Sadowski
19 Bryce Corrigan
23 Travis Nelson
25 Devon Vance
29 Justin Bucko
32 Andy Puccini
34 Jon Pedigo
35 Vince Esposito
36 John Piske
39 Javon Collins
41 Jeremy Williamson
42 Patrick O'Brien
43 Peter Karczewski
46 Beau Zanca
47 Kevin Billington
48 Robert Austin
49 Nate Smart
50 Steven Tyler
52 Kyle Mitchell
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Brian Polubinski
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Cory Schwichtenberg
63 Tyler Cox
69 Nick Addison
72 Brandon Gaston
73 Andrew Mears
74 Jacob Reynolds
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Mike Baird
77 Colten Bartholomew
80 Andrew Belken
81 Trevor Whitehead
84 Kyle Riemenapp
85 Nick Oldenburg
86 Marshall Herget
87 Drew Lyons
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Ben Nagle
96 Drew Jones
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
2A Tyler Park
8 Jordan Nelson
10 Michael Blizel
13 Hank Kujak
14 Doug Delebreau
18 A. Kurenniemi
22 Justin Hultman
23 Garrett Stocke
28 Paul Crandall
30 Evan Ludowese
35 Derek Koll
36 Cody Rosemeyer
37 Mike Bond
40 Joe Blumberg
42 Hank Dalbec
44 Lee Kostick
46 Kyle Ahrens
51 David Presser
52 Kolten Marten
55 Bryce Nelson
56 Alec Zoern
57 Riley Anderson
58 Dylan Sincere
59 Cole Nelson
60 Ian Leavitt
61 Brett Bernarde
62 Seth Tompkins
64 Nathan Rahman
65 Dallas Boley
66 Jerry Pendleton
67 Andy Burton
69 Jake Olson
72 Jess Evans
73 Josh Archibald
75 Kevin Russell
76 Kyle Russell
77 Tyler May
78 Ryan Brodhagen
79 Kody Zahrte
82 Sam Ziola
85 Kyle Nichols
87 Matt van Druten
92 Adam Nowak
94 John Van Gundy
98 Chas. Mitchell
99 Brad Voeller
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading