Luther College vs. Cornell College at Mount Vernon, Iowa
11/5/2011 at 1:00 PM
Luther
37
Cornell
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (3-6, 3-4) 14 13 3 7 37
Cornell (3-6, 1-6) 0 0 7 0 7
Mount Vernon, Iowa | Ash Park
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Cornell
Uni. Player
1 Steven Thompson
2 Jasper Kange
3 Cole Hocker
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
10 Chris Reynolds
13 Ryan Turnacliff
17 Rich Vickers
18 Dalen Dirth
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
25 Dan Ridenour
26 Brian Darling
27 Dustin Hines
28 Bruce Clark
29 Donterrious Porter
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
33 Adam Bohr
35 Kyle McGivney
36 Zac Pearson
37 Matt Larson
38 Matt Sharkey
41 Josh Vos
43 Ryan Steffl
45 Matt Bitz
49 Ryan Vinzant
50 Alex Anderson
54 James Knutson
55 Ryan Harrod
57 Stuart Dybdahl
60 Zane Sittig
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
72 Ian Naatz
73 Alex Tomesch
74 Andrew Turnacliff
75 Thomas Carpenter
77 Josh Greenslade
78 Shane McGuire
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 Jacob Schwalbach
86 Zach Jipp
96 Joel Gasway
91 Keaton Palo
93 Obi Ukabiala
97 Tyler Carpenter
98 Colin White
99 Donny Norlander
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kody Karjala
3 Brit Connor
4 Hayden Howard
5 Juan Flores
6 Brennan Stine
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
12 Craig Furstenau
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Shane McNally
16 Beriah Quick
17 Justin Cox
18 James Scully
19 Thomas Connor
20 Alex Latow
22 Jason Propheter
23 Andrew Trott
25 Nathan Norris
27 Marnel Desir
28 Anthony Bridges
30 Tyler Geissler
31 Austin Brown
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
42 John Podmeyer
44 Geoffrey Miller
47 Drew Campbell
51 Erik Krol
54 Tyler Bailey
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
57 Troy Bedard
64 Tj Gray
72 Jeff North
76 Zach Schwarz
77 Derek Therrien
79 Daniel Wherry
84 Michael Reed
93 Parker Kenyon
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Cornell
Uni. Player
4 Steve Jezeski
9 Taylor Clark
11 Matt Jaronik
15 Brennan Green
16 Chris Norton
19 Paul McKay
22 Ben Harney
23 JJ Sirios
32 Matt Scheidle
34 Alex Hain
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
42 Jacob Coyle
44 Curtis Burchfield
46 Tanner Douglas
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Shane Crocker
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
56 Alex Ockenfels
59 Michael Plotz
61 Brandon Boles
63 Eric Essendrup
64 Alex Lundell
65 Ben King Quale
66 Nate Seedorff
71 Andrew Waites
76 Josh Nelson
79 Noah Olson
83 Anthony Howard
84 Jered Bourquin
85 Matt Dalthorp
89 Ben Schwartz
92 Darren Hill
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
Uni. Player
1 Nick Brautigam
7 Kyle Stennes
11 Andrew Burdick
21 Lane Zahourek
24 AaronSpickerman
26 Tyler Reddish
32 Erik Wilson
33 Kincade Kiger
37 Josh Hart
45 SebastianHowell
48 ChristopherHoli
52 Sean Langan
61 John Bray
62 TrevorVaughan-C
65 Lee Gaveras
75 Emilio Guida
78 JarekChrzanowsk
80 Nathan Nichols
81 Chris Lopez
95 Jacob Daisy
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.