Pacific Lutheran vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
11/12/2011 at 1:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
13
Willamette
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (6-3) 7 0 0 6 13
Willamette (4-6) 0 3 3 0 6
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Willamette
Uni. Player
1L Conor Lien
1A Connor Anderson
1S Jacob Schrader
2A Tayler Angevine
2M Niko Madison
3 Tyler Bowen
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5S Robert Saeman
5P Blake Petersen
5 Rockey Rosser
5L Derrik Larsen
6 Alex McDiarmid
6T Branden Tipton
7D Connor Cummings
9D Greg Hibbard
9O Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Zack Halverson
13 Tj Suek
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
21 Kelly Morgan
22 Michael Warsaw
24 John Darling
26 Ben Kaestner
27 Matt Buck
28 Steven McDonald
29 Jordan Davison
30 Joel Anthony
31 Justin Whitman
33 Cody Pohren
34 Zack Baldwin
36 Va'A Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
39 Nick Kaylor
41 Nolan Ewell
42 Adam Schwander
43 Drake Watson
44 Erik Magnussen
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
61 Chris Edison
64 Nick Oglesby
68 Zach Phelps
71 Rob Marlow
75 Cory Gall
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
80 Buddy Macneil
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
90 Thomas Haney
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dominic David
3 Mason Brown
4 Jake Knecht
5 Wendell Galvan
5D Jaden Rosselli
6 Michael Del Real
7 Chris Santana
8A Derek Traeger
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Harmon Bruno
12 Brian Widing
13 Danny Mitchell
14 Tait Stephens
16 T.J. Matsumoto
17 Cody Pastorino
19 Mitch Rowan
20 Conor Dunn
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Scott Perlin
26 Jamiere Abney
28 Eric Knowles
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
32 Sungyoung Lee
35 Jake Turner
36 Jack Nelson
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
48 Wyatt Briggs
50 Keenan Faatea
54 Ben Lyons
56 Ben Kittelson
58 Matt Millar
66 Anthony Scalercio
70 Ron Carter
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
79 Kenny Miller
80 Beau Smith
81 Kenny Gebhardt
82 Doug Gilmore
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Marshall Curry
87 Brendan Manion
90 Mark Meek
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
94 Ryan Bourke
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Willamette
Uni. Player
1H Hilliker,Austin
1J Johns,Matt
2C Tyler Christianson
2D Kaelin,Markus
2 Ward,Travis
3D Bowen,Shawn
4M McCarthy,Travis
5V Mikhail Vlasenko
6D Shaquille Townsend
7 Westering, Kellen
8 Volland,Jonny
8B Bell,Alan
8H Peter Hendrickson
8F Franks,Nelson
14 Russell,Kevin
16 McKinnon, Spencer
23 Carlson,Andrew
25 Bradley,Shaun
32 Young,Dylan
35 Sullivan,Doug
38 Davis,Daniel
40 Degamo,Daylen
46 McComas,Lucas
49 Van Eaton,Matt
50 Teats,Joel
51 McGrain,Steven
52 Daly,Bobby
53 Wilkins,Jacob
55 Rohr,Dalton
57 Clough,Dalton
59 Balzer,Tyson
60 Luteru Teuteu Jr.
62 Baker,Matt
63 Yingling,Chris
65 Adam Hoffenbacker
66 Knoblauch,Court
67 Berg,Andrew
70 Jewett,Tyler
72 Brendan Peterson
73 Wells,Michael
74 Hatton,Cody
76 Browning,Parker
78 Cody Treddenbarger
81 Orr,Tim
82 Garrett Hendrick
83 Boyd,Cory
84 Pratt,Jake
87 Irving,DeVonce
88 Fernando Barrett
91 Tevon Stephens-Brown
92 Van Domelen,Nic
93 Mix,Brandon
94 Miles,Charles
95 Stenger,David
98 Gabbert,Conor
Uni. Player
2 Holland, Alex
2K Cheng, David
2D Smith, Daley
3D Lowe, David
4A Harmon, Joseph
4K Kline, Pete
7A Jones, Jake
8 Weil, Jordan
8D Pittsinger, Matt
15 Walsh, Corey
18 Davey, Kyle
21 Plummer, Nolan
27 Jones, Dylan
31 Revelez, Dominic
33 Parr, Matt
34 Pearson, James
37 Hernandez, Mike
38 Levesque, Brandon
39 Straube, Jake
40 Pogue, Connor
41 Wakam, Daniel
42 Wong, Shawn
43 Roberts, Jimmy
47 Meza, Jacob
49 Altuzarra, Cole
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Willey, Dustin
53 Noyes, Jordan
55 Ertola, Anthony
57 Hernandez, David
59 Couwenhoven, Jonnee
60 Ahlers, Blake
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Hearns, Tyler
63 Bailey, Xavier
64 McNeil, Jake
65 Hunt, Josh
67 Depoe, Shane
68 Loza, Andrew
69 Lawson, Nick
71 Brown, Justin
72 Hudson, Cuyler
73 Swart, Matthew
74 Alvarado, Juan
75 Martz, Bryan
78 Springer, Ryan
84 Peterson, Zach
85 Amos, Jon
88 Britton, Spenser
89 Loos, Jordan
92 Butler, Garrett
95 Holder, Matt
96 Alvey, Sean
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Laird, Tommy
99 Aros, Marc
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading