Geneva vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 1:00p
Geneva
23
Westminster (Pa.)
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (4-6, 4-4) 3 0 7 13 23
Westminster (Pa.) (5-5, 4-4) 0 0 10 0 10
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
14 Tyler Jodon
9 Alex Mack
26 Jordan Curry
6 Corey O'Patchen
21 AJ Delmonico
16 R. Collavecchia
TM TEAM
8 S. Hejirika
43 Pat Matty
28 Dom Saragusa
2 Jon Baldwin
17 B. Visingardi
18 Vince Larson
20 Jon Bushmire
22 Rashard Briscoe
23 Matt Caputo
3 Marcus Costanza
30 Sean Wallace
31 Ed Schuster
34 Justin Giar
35 Phil Hayden
1 Zack Hayward
45 Scott Erb
47 Tucker Nuetzel
48 Jonathon Deeks
49 Kevin Miranda
50 Oliver Onufer
51 Dan Massaro
52 Jordan Pitzer
53 Brandon Martin
55 Nick Goforth
56 Ryan Fronius
58 Tyler French
66 Claude Smith
68 Ryan Oldham
69 Grant Furr
72 Brad Gray
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
81 JC Miller
83 Joe Hazen
87 Stuart Bell
92 D'Marius Swann
93 John Lord
95 Seth Montgomery
98 Dan Dillman
99 Montias Jackson
5 Dillon Goodell
Uni. Player
4 Collin Wallace
86 Nate Horgan
28 Logan Belinda
39 John Proano
14 Geno Pasquinelli
85 David Wright
7 Kory Gribbin
8 Ed Domitrovich
9 Korrtezz Martin
10 Jordon Rooney
11 Gino Mariano
6 Kyle Allen
15 Andrew Clark
16 Zac Henry
17 Connor Kobis
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
21 J.j. Nalesnik
25 John Baummer
26 Jared Heck
5 Derrick Orloski
29 Dylan Heitmeier
31 Ryan Budziszewski
37 Chris Smith
38 Ryan Brucker
3 Kolby Addis
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 S. Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Richard Ellebie
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
55 Dan Graham
56 Adam Fueller
59 Chuck Sayre
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
70 Corey Benedict
74 Sean Christofferson
2 Shawn Lehocky
1 Tyler Banks
95 Ryan Schreiber
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
10 Andrew Erdos
12 Matt Naylor
13 Jake Delmonico
15 G. Sekanick
19 Matt Rose
4 A. Tommelleo
24 John Medina
25 Kody Oliver
7 Jake Almasy
29 Kyle Puskar
32 Josh Guiser
33 Thomas Jones
37 Garrett Thomas
38 Ryan White
39 Travis Rogan
40 John Jarwood
41 Ethan Crider
42 Brett Hutira
44 Max Stella
46 John Onufer
54 Evan Schneider
57 Colin Brown
59 Andrew Klein
60 Tanner Weekley
61 Nathan Fisher
62 John Morrison
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Tim McCorkle
65 Trevor Hautz
67 Mike Underwood
70 Zach Kennedy
71 Nick Kern
73 Derrick Dunn
74 Gary Suarez
76 Tanner Krogman
78 Bob Colmery
79 Peter Park
80 Reese Howells
82 Dean Dinell
84 Joe Hlebiczki
85 Isiah Brown
86 James Yount
88 Judd Hunter
89 Cody Hoskins
90 Tyler Potts
91 Alonzo Mable
94 John Antonishen
96 Aaron Baer
97 Ricky Boyer
Uni. Player
12 Zach Hoffman
13 Tommy Turnbull
20 Tre Sims
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Joey Galmarini
27 Frank Maira
30 Zack Galasso
32 Jamal Smart
33 Rocky Radeff
34 Anthony Volpe
35 Trevor Sahagian
36 Steve Cornich
47 Zac Meade
49 Corey Pelkofer
60 James Feeley
61 Kendall Williams
62 Spencer Clark
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Jake Smakosz
65 Don DeArment
66 Matt Lawless
68 C.J. Moon
71 Vinny DeJohn
72 Ivan Gartchev
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 Ralph Ord III
78 Ryan Johnston
79 Bret Zimmerman
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Taylor Port
87 Dakota Page
88 Joe Shawley
90 Taylor Heinrich
92 Mike Annarella
93 Justin Smith
99 Mark Eck
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos