Geneva vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 1:00p
Geneva
23
Westminster (Pa.)
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Geneva (4-6) 3 0 7 13 23
Westminster (Pa.) (5-5) 0 0 10 0 10
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Geneva Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
14 Tyler Jodon
9 Alex Mack
26 Jordan Curry
6 Corey O'Patchen
21 AJ Delmonico
16 R. Collavecchia
TM TEAM
8 S. Hejirika
43 Pat Matty
28 Dom Saragusa
2 Jon Baldwin
17 B. Visingardi
18 Vince Larson
20 Jon Bushmire
22 Rashard Briscoe
23 Matt Caputo
3 Marcus Costanza
30 Sean Wallace
31 Ed Schuster
34 Justin Giar
35 Phil Hayden
1 Zack Hayward
45 Scott Erb
47 Tucker Nuetzel
48 Jonathon Deeks
49 Kevin Miranda
50 Oliver Onufer
51 Dan Massaro
52 Jordan Pitzer
53 Brandon Martin
55 Nick Goforth
56 Ryan Fronius
58 Tyler French
66 Claude Smith
68 Ryan Oldham
69 Grant Furr
72 Brad Gray
75 Bobby Hites
77 Derrick Baney
81 JC Miller
83 Joe Hazen
87 Stuart Bell
92 D'Marius Swann
93 John Lord
95 Seth Montgomery
98 Dan Dillman
99 Montias Jackson
5 Dillon Goodell
Uni. Player
4 Collin Wallace
86 Nate Horgan
28 Logan Belinda
39 John Proano
14 Geno Pasquinelli
85 David Wright
7 Kory Gribbin
8 Ed Domitrovich
9 Korrtezz Martin
10 Jordon Rooney
11 Gino Mariano
6 Kyle Allen
15 Andrew Clark
16 Zac Henry
17 Connor Kobis
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
21 J.j. Nalesnik
25 John Baummer
26 Jared Heck
5 Derrick Orloski
29 Dylan Heitmeier
31 Ryan Budziszewski
37 Chris Smith
38 Ryan Brucker
3 Kolby Addis
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
42 S. Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
44 Richard Ellebie
45 Corey Neill
46 Justin Smith
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
55 Dan Graham
56 Adam Fueller
59 Chuck Sayre
67 Mike Blair
69 Aaron Vannatter
70 Corey Benedict
74 Sean Christofferson
2 Shawn Lehocky
1 Tyler Banks
95 Ryan Schreiber
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Geneva Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
10 Andrew Erdos
12 Matt Naylor
13 Jake Delmonico
15 G. Sekanick
19 Matt Rose
4 A. Tommelleo
24 John Medina
25 Kody Oliver
7 Jake Almasy
29 Kyle Puskar
32 Josh Guiser
33 Thomas Jones
37 Garrett Thomas
38 Ryan White
39 Travis Rogan
40 John Jarwood
41 Ethan Crider
42 Brett Hutira
44 Max Stella
46 John Onufer
54 Evan Schneider
57 Colin Brown
59 Andrew Klein
60 Tanner Weekley
61 Nathan Fisher
62 John Morrison
63 Rick Truesdell
64 Tim McCorkle
65 Trevor Hautz
67 Mike Underwood
70 Zach Kennedy
71 Nick Kern
73 Derrick Dunn
74 Gary Suarez
76 Tanner Krogman
78 Bob Colmery
79 Peter Park
80 Reese Howells
82 Dean Dinell
84 Joe Hlebiczki
85 Isiah Brown
86 James Yount
88 Judd Hunter
89 Cody Hoskins
90 Tyler Potts
91 Alonzo Mable
94 John Antonishen
96 Aaron Baer
97 Ricky Boyer
Uni. Player
12 Zach Hoffman
13 Tommy Turnbull
20 Tre Sims
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Joey Galmarini
27 Frank Maira
30 Zack Galasso
32 Jamal Smart
33 Rocky Radeff
34 Anthony Volpe
35 Trevor Sahagian
36 Steve Cornich
47 Zac Meade
49 Corey Pelkofer
60 James Feeley
61 Kendall Williams
62 Spencer Clark
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Jake Smakosz
65 Don DeArment
66 Matt Lawless
68 C.J. Moon
71 Vinny DeJohn
72 Ivan Gartchev
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 Ralph Ord III
78 Ryan Johnston
79 Bret Zimmerman
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Taylor Port
87 Dakota Page
88 Joe Shawley
90 Taylor Heinrich
92 Mike Annarella
93 Justin Smith
99 Mark Eck
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading