SUNY Cortland vs. Ithaca College at Ithaca, NY
11/12/2011 at Noon
Cortland
27
Ithaca
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland (8-2) 0 7 7 13 27
Ithaca (4-6) 0 3 0 0 3
Ithaca, NY | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Dan Pitcher
10 Chris Bright
11 Marc Corrado
12 John Babin
14 D.J. Romano
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
19 Steven Lenhart
21 Kyle Nisbett
22 Cornell Warrick
24 Nick Daley
25 Tom Lewis
28 Bronson Greene
31 Pete Furey
33 Chad Stalter
36 Brian Haber
37 Jesse Scanna
39 Mike Wilson
40 Anthony Bayer
42 Cody Allen
44 Gary Beddoe
47 Bill Smith
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Steve Gruber
54 Lucas Myer
59 Christop.Van Alstyne
67 Matt Pitcher
68 Corey Hymes
69 Randy Bloom
71 Billy Castro
74 Mike Wutzer
75 Anthony Pedrotti
78 Tim Downey
87 Jack Delahunty
89 Tyreek Burwell
90 Joe Kirchner
96 Connor Tompkins
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
2 Sal Sulla
4 Spence White
5 Pat Griffin
8 Tyler Newman
9 Jason Hendel
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
14 A. Rogowski
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
21 Myron Avant
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
31 N. Passarella
34 Allen Fessette
35 Joe Gentile
36 Brian Garvey
38 Brendan Harper
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
44 Eric Toporoff
49 Will Carter
50 B. Hardenberg
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
57 Chris O'Brien
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
67 Bobby Garone
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Matthew Hannon
83 Jj Crandall
90 Josh Skowronski
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
97 Dan Sheldon
98 S. Schlenker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland Ithaca
Uni. Player
4 Billy Ray
5 Tyler Augliano
13 Chris Rose
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Joseph Montesanti
23 Justin Autera
26 Ben Krauz
27 Nick Bilianis
29 Tre Spaulding
30 Johnny Davis
32 Kyle Evanetski
34 Mike Kus
35 Daniel Olivier
38 John Stephens
41 Conor Kelly
43 Joe Aston
45 Trinel McDermott
46 Mike Schillizzi
48 Andy Parker
50 Michael McCarthy
53 Korab Muriqi
55 Quinton Witherspoon
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
63 Greg Kolodinsky
65 Richard Fernandez
66 Joe Andrews
70 Kyle Roberts
77 Shawn Stevenson
79 Ryan Jensen
80 Blake Crespo
81 Jake Burgess
82 Sean Obanhein
83 Chandler Williams
84 LaRon Blake
85 Hank Horton
86 Demetrie Rivera
88 Garret Cade
91 Clark Gregory
Uni. Player
3X William MURTAGH
3A Steve PULVER
3 Mike VULCANO
4X Tyler HANSON
4N Mark PANARELLI
6 Matt COSTELLO
12 DJ FORBRAGD
13 Jeff KINCAID
17 Joe ARMELI
18 Evan VADNEY
26 Matt FEDRO
27 Clay ARDOIN
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
30 Lenny BROWN
32 Chris WILLIAMS
33 R. WILLIAMSON
37 AJ VALLONE
39 Pete HAINES
40 Jordan McELROY
45 Ryan CLARKE
46 Chris STREMMEL
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
53 James BOYD
54 B. CHEESEMAN
58 Mike KELLER
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
65 Patrick KEMP
66 Dan FISCHER
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
70 Gregory PECK
71 Pat JOYCE
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
76 Pat MULDOON
78 Zach MYSZA
84 Alex PARENTA
87 Evan BULL
88 Jordan SMITH
99 Chris STRAND
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos