SUNY Cortland vs. Ithaca College at Ithaca, NY
11/12/2011 at Noon
Cortland State
27
Ithaca
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland State (8-2) 0 7 7 13 27
Ithaca (4-6) 0 3 0 0 3
Ithaca, NY | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland State Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Dan Pitcher
10 Chris Bright
11 Marc Corrado
12 John Babin
14 D.J. Romano
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
19 Steven Lenhart
21 Kyle Nisbett
22 Cornell Warrick
24 Nick Daley
25 Tom Lewis
28 Bronson Greene
31 Pete Furey
33 Chad Stalter
36 Brian Haber
37 Jesse Scanna
39 Mike Wilson
40 Anthony Bayer
42 Cody Allen
44 Gary Beddoe
47 Bill Smith
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Steve Gruber
54 Lucas Myer
59 Christop.Van Alstyne
67 Matt Pitcher
68 Corey Hymes
69 Randy Bloom
71 Billy Castro
74 Mike Wutzer
75 Anthony Pedrotti
78 Tim Downey
87 Jack Delahunty
89 Tyreek Burwell
90 Joe Kirchner
96 Connor Tompkins
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
2 Sal Sulla
4 Spence White
5 Pat Griffin
8 Tyler Newman
9 Jason Hendel
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
14 A. Rogowski
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
21 Myron Avant
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
31 N. Passarella
34 Allen Fessette
35 Joe Gentile
36 Brian Garvey
38 Brendan Harper
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
44 Eric Toporoff
49 Will Carter
50 B. Hardenberg
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
57 Chris O'Brien
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
67 Bobby Garone
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Matthew Hannon
83 Jj Crandall
90 Josh Skowronski
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
97 Dan Sheldon
98 S. Schlenker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland State Ithaca
Uni. Player
4 Billy Ray
5 Tyler Augliano
13 Chris Rose
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Joseph Montesanti
23 Justin Autera
26 Ben Krauz
27 Nick Bilianis
29 Tre Spaulding
30 Johnny Davis
32 Kyle Evanetski
34 Mike Kus
35 Daniel Olivier
38 John Stephens
41 Conor Kelly
43 Joe Aston
45 Trinel McDermott
46 Mike Schillizzi
48 Andy Parker
50 Michael McCarthy
53 Korab Muriqi
55 Quinton Witherspoon
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
63 Greg Kolodinsky
65 Richard Fernandez
66 Joe Andrews
70 Kyle Roberts
77 Shawn Stevenson
79 Ryan Jensen
80 Blake Crespo
81 Jake Burgess
82 Sean Obanhein
83 Chandler Williams
84 LaRon Blake
85 Hank Horton
86 Demetrie Rivera
88 Garret Cade
91 Clark Gregory
Uni. Player
3X William MURTAGH
3A Steve PULVER
3 Mike VULCANO
4X Tyler HANSON
4N Mark PANARELLI
6 Matt COSTELLO
12 DJ FORBRAGD
13 Jeff KINCAID
17 Joe ARMELI
18 Evan VADNEY
26 Matt FEDRO
27 Clay ARDOIN
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
30 Lenny BROWN
32 Chris WILLIAMS
33 R. WILLIAMSON
37 AJ VALLONE
39 Pete HAINES
40 Jordan McELROY
45 Ryan CLARKE
46 Chris STREMMEL
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
53 James BOYD
54 B. CHEESEMAN
58 Mike KELLER
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
65 Patrick KEMP
66 Dan FISCHER
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
70 Gregory PECK
71 Pat JOYCE
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
76 Pat MULDOON
78 Zach MYSZA
84 Alex PARENTA
87 Evan BULL
88 Jordan SMITH
99 Chris STRAND
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.