UTICA vs. Alfred University at Alfred, NY
11/12/2011 at 1 PM
Utica
13
Alfred
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Utica (5-5, 2-6) 6 7 0 0 13
Alfred (7-3, 4-3) 13 21 7 0 41
Alfred, NY | Merrill Field
PARTICIPANTS
Utica Alfred
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Seth Mitchell
4 Eric Rindo
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Zachary Jones
7 Jared Keyte
9 Cedric Hairston
10 Paul Smith
11 Zachary Jensen
14 Jeremy Meier
16 Anthony Acevedo
20 J. Baldassare
21 Jon White
24 James Lenahan
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
31 Eugenio Alvarez
32 Matt Dunn
34 Alexander Ruta
36 Steve Karboski
37 Jerrod Clowes
41 M. Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
50 Christofferso Christofferson
53 Ian Lotz
55 A. Cipoletti
57 Greg Caloia
58 Andrew Hems
62 M. Vitacolonna
66 Thomas Owens
69 Zach Hunnewell
72 Tyler Zeller
81 Joseph Gerbino
83 Josh Maves
84 Tyler Malagisi
88 Sean Jones
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
98 Cody Adams
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
7 Alec Currier
8 Roland O'Brien
10 T.j. Kilcarr
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Eric Rockwood
13 Josh Phillips
18 Joe Enslin
19 Ryan Quinlivan
21 Brandon Beatty
23 D. Echevarria
26 D.j. Welch
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Andre McCloud
29 Christian Smith
31 Chuck Beckwith
32 Nick Clark
33 B. Bonacquisti
34 Shawn Dupuis
35 Darrick Mason
36 Brandon Yarnes
37 Dustyn Power
38 Kevin Miller
39 Wes Smith
41 Justin Collen
42 J.r. Britton
45 Jake Butler
46 Dan Haasis
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
51 Dalton Maska
54 Tim DeMersman
56 Harold Spetla
57 Vito Sinisgalli
58 Charlie Engelka
59 Justin Liberta
61 Trey Beltrand
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
73 Willie Parker
74 Marcellus Jones
75 Jory Gotham
81 Nick Spadaro
82 Justin Oliver
87 Alec Ladonis
90 Chris Steeves
93 Joe Dentino
94 Tracy Margarum
97 Z. Tavolaro
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Utica Alfred
Uni. Player
8 Willie Simmons
12 Logan Jandrew
13 C. Butkiewicz
15 Capri Corn
17 Josh Sommers
18 X. Richardson
19 Richie Chute
22 Duane Elmore
23 Shawn Mitchell
25 William Northey
27 Mike Cottle
28 Daniel Donato
30 Dakota Peel
33 Jason Smith
35 Nate Stewart
38 Jon Treen
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Matthew Herbst
43 Garrett Foster
45 Luke Geloso
48 Josh Visalli
51 Kenneth Maturo
52 Jon Heisler
54 Mike Dixon
56 Alex Castilla
59 John Verra
60 P. Mulvihill
63 Dan Murphy
64 Matt Malunat
65 Brandon Maines
68 A. Calabrese
71 Tom Dyer
73 Kevin Butler
74 Cody Langtry
75 Nick Pinnisi
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
79 D. Guglielmo
80 Quincy Mack
82 Noah Thomas
85 C. Winch
87 Justin Courtade
89 Lucas Harder
91 Eric Holden
92 Karl Simpson
94 Kyle Khuns
95 Samuel Lima
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Girolmo
6 Michael Perkins
9 Tyler Robinson
14 Tom Secky
15 Tom Dzielski
16 Jonathan Ruffin
17 David Lee Tack
20 Josh Means
22 Rich Reagan
24 Willie Fisher
25 Z. Hendrickson
30 Evan Smith
40 Dave Jennings
43 Colden Knapp
44 Zach Wiley
47 J. Bradtke
50 Dylan Anna
52 Rob Minlionica
53 Jason Osborne
55 M. Stoddard
60 Maury Brantley
62 Tyler Shaw
63 Michael Stivale
65 V. Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Matthew Shipman
68 David Moore
69 Thomas Mignano
70 F. Langenstein
72 Kyle Woodard
76 Josh Tucker
77 Z. Harrington
78 Cameron Apt
79 Michael Wells
80 Jaiqwan Jones
83 Malcolm Frazier
84 Bobby Brodus
85 Matt Wheeler
86 Adam Brien
88 Mykel Ferguson
89 Steven Bassin
91 Cody Gustin
92 Josh Tracy
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
98 Anthony Howell
99 Tyler Bowman
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.