St. Scholastica vs. St. Thomas at St. Paul, MN
11/19/2011 at 12:00 PM
$
St. Scholastica
2
St. Thomas
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (10-1) 2 0 0 0 2
St. Thomas (11-0) 6 14 21 7 48
St. Paul, MN | O'Shaughessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Scholastica - St. Thomas
1 14:48 St. Scholastica - Team safety 2 - 0
1 08:50 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 2 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Matt Stern failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 85 yards in 4:13.
2 - 6
2 05:29 St. Thomas - Dakota Tracy 1 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 49 yards in 5:49.
2 - 13
2 00:25 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 8 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 55 yards in 2:52.
2 - 20
3 10:28 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 15 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 44 yards in 3:35.
2 - 27
3 07:45 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 42 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 50 yards in 0:37.
2 - 34
3 04:17 St. Thomas - A. Terell-Byrd 11 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 55 yards in 1:07.
2 - 41
4 12:20 St. Thomas - Ryan Toney 7 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 45 yards in 3:56.
2 - 48
St. ScholasticaStatisticsSt. Thomas
4 FIRST DOWNS 25
1
1
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
17
1
8% (1 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (5 of 13)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
73 TOTAL OFFENSE 504
43
1.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
80
6.3
59 NET YARDS PASSING 153
9-21
2.8
4-28
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-23
6.7
0-0
0
14 NET YARDS RUSHING 351
22
0.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
57
6.2
10-249 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-127
24.9 Average 42.3
60 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 0
1-4
4-56
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-12
1--25
2-13
2-19 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-109
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-28
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-13
22:44 TIME OF POSSESSION 37:16

St. Scholastica

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Thiry 9-21 59 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 11-19 125 0 0
Matt O'Connell 3-4 28 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Jensen 10 24 2.4 7 0
Travis Nehowig 3 1 0.3 1 0
Alex Thiry 9 -11 -1.2 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 31 206 6.6 42 3
A. Terell-Byrd 7 38 5.4 12 1
Ryan Toney 6 31 5.2 15 1
Joe Novitzki 5 28 5.6 9 0
W. Schneider 3 17 5.7 10 0
Matt O'Connell 2 16 8.0 10 0
Fritz Waldvogel 1 15 15.0 15 1
Dakota Tracy 1 1 1.0 1 1
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keegan O'Neill 1 20 20.0 20 0
Jonny Bennett 3 18 6.0 8 0
Jake Jensen 1 8 8.0 8 0
Travis Nehowig 2 7 3.5 4 0
Tyler Olson 2 6 3.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 7 75 10.7 40 0
Kyle Whitley 2 22 11.0 14 0
Colin Tobin 1 13 13.0 13 0
Logan Marks 1 12 12.0 12 0
Dan Noehring 1 11 11.0 11 0
A. Terell-Byrd 1 10 10.0 10 0
Ben Graham 1 10 10.0 10 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 6/6 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Justin Bosman 10 249 24.9 35 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 3 127 42.3 57 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jake Church 1 45 45.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 9 536 59.6 5 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonny Bennett 2 33 16.5 19 0
Sherome Milon 2 23 11.5 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitley 1 -25 -25.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonny Bennett 1 4 4.0 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitley 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Will Hersman 1 13 13.0 13 0
Tyler Erstad 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Kyle Whitley 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# St. Scholastica Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Sean Graskey 9 3 12 - 1 - 1 - -
33 Jake Turkowski 9 1 10 - - - - 1
35 Alec French 10 0 10 - 1 - 3 - -
54 Zack Dubanoski 6 2 8 - - - -
96 Jp Leary 6 0 6 - - - -
12 Justin Trautmiller 4 0 4 - - - - 1
95 Chas Lemon 1 2 3 - - - - 2
2 Sherome Milon 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
34 Chad Anderson 2 0 2 - - - -
49 Christopher Doran 2 0 2 - - - -
55 Keaton Rush 1 1 2 - - - -
75 Jake Church 2 0 2 - - - -
91 Jordan Rasmussen 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Jared Moran 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 56 10 66 0 - 0 3 - 8 - - 4
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
70 T Williams 7 1 8 2 - 15 2.5 - 16 - -
54 Tony Danna 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
15 Dan Bedor 1 2 3 1.5 - 11 1.5 - 11 - -
28 Josh Carey 3 0 3 - - - -
51 Paul Carlson 2 1 3 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - 1-0
10 Jack Gavin 2 0 2 - - - - 1
21 Derek Vidor 2 0 2 - - - -
32 M. Juberian 1 1 2 - - - -
40 Willy Baregi 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Danny Kane 1 1 2 - - - -
1A Walter Franklin 0 1 1 - - - -
2F Will Hersman 0 1 1 - - - 1-13
2A Julio Vasquez 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu 0 1 1 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1
49 Blake Brix 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Riley Dombek 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 12 41 4 - 28 6 - 30 - 2-13 2
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, MN
Stadium: O'Shaughessy
Attendance: 2350
Weather: Snow(covered field)
Temperature: 31
Wind: Slight
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading