Monmouth (Ill.) vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/19/2011 at 12 pm
Monmouth
33
Illinois Wesleyan
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT Final
Monmouth (10-1) 0 7 7 3 7 3 6 33
Illinois Wesleyan (9-2) 7 10 0 0 7 3 0 27
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Monmouth Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Flannigan
3 Erik Weber
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 Jesse Holtsclaw
7 David Milroy
8 Michael Davis
11 Alex Tanney
12 Brik Wedekind
17 Mike Blodgett
18 Cory Bishop
19 Shane Reschke
23 Nick Law
33 Rod Ojong
34 Stefan Flynn
35 Preston Lumzy
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
40 Marcus Ruff
41 Adam Hoste
44 Trey Yocum
51 James Allen
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
61 Matt Wright
67 Todd Groth
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
77 Mike Kettmann
92 Sam Hoster
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
99 Nate Van metre
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Allen
2 Will Jenkins
4 Brett Robinson
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Erich Bushong
12 Joey Driver
13 P.j. Cummings
16 Bret Swango
20 Devonte Jones
26 Ryan Gresko
27 Tony Angelos
30 Paul Panno
33 Scott Wenzel
45 Mike Heaton
39 Sean Conley
43 Ryan Penders
44 Kyle Pfister
47 Ben Houk
49 Cameron Blossom
50 Taylor Lierman
59 Michael Whittington
63 Nick Varchetto
65 Trace Hummel
73 Matt Siegert
74 Jeremy Adams
79 Zach Anderson
84 Mike Sloboda
89 Parker Carroll
91 Ryan Jenkins
92 Chris Rice
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
99 Bert Blodgett
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Monmouth Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
7B Bryan Case
7A Zach Ross
9V Dominic Vaughn
9H Michael Hoffmeister
9 Evan Banks
9K Matt Kleinhubert
9L James Lauber
10 Raahsaan Fox
13 Matt Borzillo
14 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
16 Beau Geier
20 Wes Kindurys
21 Andrew Walters
22 Tanner Tate
24 Jordan Lyles
25 Michael Buehne
26 Danny Vance
27 Luther McDowell
28 Andre Taylor
30 Zach Duncan
31 Ryan Hix
36 Dan Semtner
42 Tony LaMantia
43 Branson Cain
45 A.J. Mesik
46 Vinnie Miles
47 Bryan Love
48 Michael White
49 Bryan Mesik
50 Patrick Dabbs
53 Joe Frazier
54 C.J. Goddard
55 Miguel Reddick
57 Nathan Goudschaal
58 Philip Pryzbyla
59 Brody Blint
60 Joe Kellerhals
62 Curt Redington
64 Dylan Yocum
65 Myles Davis
66 Zeb Meehan
68 Lucas Nease
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Jake Kellerhals
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Todd Boaz
78 Michael Wagner
79 Lonnie Kirby
80 C.J. Shields
81 Kyle Bumphrey
82 Patrick Flesner
83 Noah Moore
84 Joe Tompkins
85 Scott Gilman
86 Anthony Bruns
87 Robert Eaton
88 Matt Volkening
89 Kevin Turner
90 Nick Byom
91 Jacob Edwards
93 Jack Porter
95 Ricky Larkin
97 Tim Erving
98 Tommy Hoerr
Uni. Player
1D O'Donnell, Brendan
1A Losos, Steven
3 Stinde, T.J.
3B Backs, Joel
4D Mueller, Luke
4C Mark, Nick
4B McGlynn, Cameron
5B Moore, Alex
5 Hale, Alex
5D Wilmington, Cam
6 Musso, Joe
6A Rooney, Matt
7 Burnett, Dayton
7A Sheehan, Drew
7C Heidkamp, Ryan
8B Johnson, Brycen
8A Davis, Cordale
14 Bolden, Tyrell
15 Winterland, Benny
17 White, Jimmy
18 Williams, Fred
19 Starr, Alec
21 Strzelcyzk, Bret
22 Bascom, Matt
23 Bach, Jacob
24 Johnson, Zach
25 Hanlon, Zach
28 Miller, Connor
29 Hollowed, Tim
31 Miller, Caleb
32 DeBernardis, Mike
34 McGinnis, Stephen
35 Heller, Jake
36 Zentner, Zach
38 Krob, Joe
40 Marren, J.J.
41 Simms, Chris
42 Olson, Justin
45 Heaton, Mike
46 Schroeder, Brent
48 Kraft, Mike
52 Onsen, Tiger
53 Peters, Alex
54 Klein, Connor
55 Durkin, Dan
56 Mitchell, James
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Schulte, Pat
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
64 Bell, Alex
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Flores, Rodolfo
70 Bedtke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Kronberg, Michael
75 Hesse, Ryan
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Whitman, Dave
78 Laflamme, Garret
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
83 Lucie, Nick
85 Murphy, Joe
86 Jerome, Jeff
87 Dee, Taylor
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
94 Szykowny, Zach
96 Cunningham, Trey
98 French, Kyle
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading