Monmouth (Ill.) vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill.
11/19/2011 at 12 pm
Monmouth
33
Illinois Wesleyan
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT Final
Monmouth (10-1) 0 7 7 3 7 3 6 33
Illinois Wesleyan (9-2) 7 10 0 0 7 3 0 27
Bloomington, Ill. | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Monmouth Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Flannigan
3 Erik Weber
4 Spencer Brown
5 Garrett Youngren
6 Jesse Holtsclaw
7 David Milroy
8 Michael Davis
11 Alex Tanney
12 Brik Wedekind
17 Mike Blodgett
18 Cory Bishop
19 Shane Reschke
23 Nick Law
33 Rod Ojong
34 Stefan Flynn
35 Preston Lumzy
37 Jacob Wilson
38 Nate Bond
39 Austin Peterson
40 Marcus Ruff
41 Adam Hoste
44 Trey Yocum
51 James Allen
52 Matt Batton
56 Patrick Sheets
61 Matt Wright
67 Todd Groth
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
77 Mike Kettmann
92 Sam Hoster
94 Joel Burger
96 Jake Willis
99 Nate Van metre
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Allen
2 Will Jenkins
4 Brett Robinson
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Erich Bushong
12 Joey Driver
13 P.j. Cummings
16 Bret Swango
20 Devonte Jones
26 Ryan Gresko
27 Tony Angelos
30 Paul Panno
33 Scott Wenzel
45 Mike Heaton
39 Sean Conley
43 Ryan Penders
44 Kyle Pfister
47 Ben Houk
49 Cameron Blossom
50 Taylor Lierman
59 Michael Whittington
63 Nick Varchetto
65 Trace Hummel
73 Matt Siegert
74 Jeremy Adams
79 Zach Anderson
84 Mike Sloboda
89 Parker Carroll
91 Ryan Jenkins
92 Chris Rice
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
99 Bert Blodgett
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Monmouth Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
7B Bryan Case
7A Zach Ross
9V Dominic Vaughn
9H Michael Hoffmeister
9 Evan Banks
9K Matt Kleinhubert
9L James Lauber
10 Raahsaan Fox
13 Matt Borzillo
14 Dan Burk
15 Michael Lafferty
16 Beau Geier
20 Wes Kindurys
21 Andrew Walters
22 Tanner Tate
24 Jordan Lyles
25 Michael Buehne
26 Danny Vance
27 Luther McDowell
28 Andre Taylor
30 Zach Duncan
31 Ryan Hix
36 Dan Semtner
42 Tony LaMantia
43 Branson Cain
45 A.J. Mesik
46 Vinnie Miles
47 Bryan Love
48 Michael White
49 Bryan Mesik
50 Patrick Dabbs
53 Joe Frazier
54 C.J. Goddard
55 Miguel Reddick
57 Nathan Goudschaal
58 Philip Pryzbyla
59 Brody Blint
60 Joe Kellerhals
62 Curt Redington
64 Dylan Yocum
65 Myles Davis
66 Zeb Meehan
68 Lucas Nease
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Jake Kellerhals
71 Logan Bowman
73 Justin Latham
74 Alex Waszak
75 Todd Boaz
78 Michael Wagner
79 Lonnie Kirby
80 C.J. Shields
81 Kyle Bumphrey
82 Patrick Flesner
83 Noah Moore
84 Joe Tompkins
85 Scott Gilman
86 Anthony Bruns
87 Robert Eaton
88 Matt Volkening
89 Kevin Turner
90 Nick Byom
91 Jacob Edwards
93 Jack Porter
95 Ricky Larkin
97 Tim Erving
98 Tommy Hoerr
Uni. Player
1D O'Donnell, Brendan
1A Losos, Steven
3 Stinde, T.J.
3B Backs, Joel
4D Mueller, Luke
4C Mark, Nick
4B McGlynn, Cameron
5B Moore, Alex
5 Hale, Alex
5D Wilmington, Cam
6 Musso, Joe
6A Rooney, Matt
7 Burnett, Dayton
7A Sheehan, Drew
7C Heidkamp, Ryan
8B Johnson, Brycen
8A Davis, Cordale
14 Bolden, Tyrell
15 Winterland, Benny
17 White, Jimmy
18 Williams, Fred
19 Starr, Alec
21 Strzelcyzk, Bret
22 Bascom, Matt
23 Bach, Jacob
24 Johnson, Zach
25 Hanlon, Zach
28 Miller, Connor
29 Hollowed, Tim
31 Miller, Caleb
32 DeBernardis, Mike
34 McGinnis, Stephen
35 Heller, Jake
36 Zentner, Zach
38 Krob, Joe
40 Marren, J.J.
41 Simms, Chris
42 Olson, Justin
45 Heaton, Mike
46 Schroeder, Brent
48 Kraft, Mike
52 Onsen, Tiger
53 Peters, Alex
54 Klein, Connor
55 Durkin, Dan
56 Mitchell, James
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Schulte, Pat
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
64 Bell, Alex
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Flores, Rodolfo
70 Bedtke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Kronberg, Michael
75 Hesse, Ryan
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Whitman, Dave
78 Laflamme, Garret
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
83 Lucie, Nick
85 Murphy, Joe
86 Jerome, Jeff
87 Dee, Taylor
88 Vanhal, Garrett
90 Shanks, Connor
94 Szykowny, Zach
96 Cunningham, Trey
98 French, Kyle
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.