St. John Fisher vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
11/26/2011 at 12:00
St. John Fisher
27
Delaware Valley
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (10-2) 0 17 7 3 27
Delaware Valley (11-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Eli Hayes
2 Dave Vosburgh
3 Fuquan Borum
7 Ryan Francis
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Tyler Schier
12 Ryan Schmidt
13 Cody Miller
14 Ahmed Hassanien
15 Zach Dolan
16 Nick Savas
17 Ryan Sweet
18 Stephen Pride
19 Charlie Vetrano
22 Dan Rudy
25 Brandon McCoy
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Kevin Ogiba
30 Nathan Nigolian
31 Travis Tones
33 Artie Bigsby
34 Alex Stacy
37 Joe Benigno
41 Ryan Seymour
48 Mike Bellucco
51 Brenden Moore
52 Cody Foster
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Chris Sawyer
59 Anthony VanCuren
62 Kevin Cooper
68 Lawrence Briggs
71 James Thomas
76 Corey Balcerzak
78 Dan Maloney
80 Noah Seward
90 Chad Monheim
96 Jeff Headwell
97 Mason Judd
99 Mike Benderski
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jim Dilisio
2 Tyler Neal
3 Mike Jaskowski
4 Ryan McCullough
5 Isaiah Hall
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Troy Green
8 Kenny Pattinson
10 Rodney Blango
11 Jake Sobchak
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
16 Brandon Snyder
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Tom Devlin
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Chad Wisniewski
36 Bernard Avery
38 John Marcelline
40 Mike Moloney
41 Ken Fowlkes
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Tanner Mitz
49 Jim Louro
52 Chris James
57 Dave Espinosa
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
61 Jason West
64 Christian Brooks
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
78 William Carter
80 James Norton
82 Mike McHugh
83 Lewis Vincent
85 Amadeus Hall
87 Gerard Remaley
88 Rasheed Bailey
90 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
4 Tyler Fenti
5 Peter Valade
6 Joe Leavell
11 Mike Everett
20 Matt Monacelli
21 Ryan Kramer
23 Marco Dominic
24 Shawn Masood
29 Tim Schroer
32 Nick LoBrutto
35 Zach Sicard
36 Tom Krickovich
38 A. Chiarmonte
39 Brendon Carey
40 Mike Donitzen
42 E. Rozestraten
43 Holden Coon
44 Joe Blasting
45 Mike Guinta
46 Peter Dimilia
47 Pat Best
49 Alex Sexton
50 Matt Bellucco
53 Kyle P. Barry
54 Kris Jones
57 Zach Shipley
58 Dalton Donk
60 Kyle M. Barry
61 Aaron Spacher
63 Patrick Murphy
64 B. Hamilton
65 Tyler Darby
66 Chris Callanan
67 Bryan Schnell
69 Cody Headwell
70 Jon Cotugno
72 Dan Wentworth
73 N. Alenciewicz
74 Craig Simmons
75 Thomas Toole
79 Zach Bassett
81 C. Bochicchio
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
84 David Kirchner
85 Kevin Francis
86 Tom Kukuk
87 Ben Messmer
88 Joel Bailey
89 Jared Bailey
91 C. Napolitano
92 Chris McGinnis
93 M. Bucci
94 Rob Riggio
95 Luke Kalamas
98 Joe Patrick
Uni. Player
1B Harold Jackson
1H Dave DeLeo
2B KaVell Jenkins
7A Dante Lites
9D Eric Hensel
14 Cory Almasy
15 Mike Cattolico
17 Mike Gallo
18 Chris Lewis
19 Charles Barber
20 Jequan Horn
24 Johnny Mayi
25 Dan Fierro
26 Dan Watson
27 Darren Parrot
31 Mike Dorsi
32 Dylan Allison
33 B. Strickland
37 Doug Andrews
39 Marcus Stuart
42 Trae Hall
43 Lamont Davis
44 Pete Sellechia
45 Jose Egner
47 Glen Klein
50 Eric Gimbar
51 Cale Hoover
53 Pete Bruno
54 J.Andrew-Bryant
55 Bobby Irwin
56 R.J. Malseed
60 Rick Wetzel
62 Rodney Linder
63 Vince Ocasio
65 Matt Long
67 Colin Leach
68 Sebastian Romig
69 Matt Henderson
70 Colin Johnson
71 Mike Boardman
73 Dan Neate
74 Quinton Bryant
75 Erik Bolt
76 Evan Troiano
77 Chris Badinger
79 Steve Verrall
81 Larry Goodwin
84 Billy Schaeffer
86 Alan Wilson
89 Kevin McGinn
91 Matt Hoch
92 S. Koppenhaver
94 Anthony Ross
95 Kyle Hunter
96 Mark Forbes
97 Kyle McDowell
98 Manny Alvarez
99 Jared Pitts
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos