Kean vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
11/26/2011 at 12:00 PM
Kean
47
Salisbury
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT Final
Kean (10-2) 7 7 13 7 7 0 6 47
Salisbury (11-1) 14 7 13 0 0 15 0 49
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kean Salisbury
Uni. Player
7 Chris Suozzo
8 Brett Yajcaji
9 Bekim Bujari
10 Tom D'Ambrisi
11 T.J. Denehy
13 Danny Mendoza
14 Hank Limardo
15 Jamahl Williams
16 Nick Graff
17 Billy Kvalheim
18 James Leavy
20 Will Evans
22 Chris DiMicco
24 Richard Esdaile
26 Mike Mancini
28 Darius Kinney
30 Justin Shaw
31 Gianni McLaughlin
33 Will Nahan
34 Joe Drossel
36 Billy Daniels
37 Darren Dixon
39 Sharief Johnson
40 Anthony Arimenta
44 Jerelle Peay
49 Tyler Jones
50 Matt Clerk
51 Brad Higgins
52 Daniel Wollman
53 James Pratt
54 James Boyd
64 Frank Martuscelli
66 Dave Galante
72 Matt Kiefer
75 Mike Orlando
77 Bob Swercheck
78 Dave Vermeuel
80 Troy Chavers
86 Jim Dennis
87 Scott Davis
88 Matt Pitarresi
93 Ray Wegrzynek
96 Bret Maher
98 Billy Damiana
99 Mo Ramadan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
6 Matt Leon
9 Matt McMurdo
10 Jonathan Briscoe
11 Joey Jones
12 Ross Flanigan
14 Curtis Ford
17 Dan Griffin
19 Doug Ticse
21 Tyler Curley
26 Chris Wilkerson
27 Brandon Lemon
28 Randal Smedley
30 Cody Schecter
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Jamey McClendon
36 Drew Allebach
38 Steven Gamble
41 Alex Akinseye
43 Mike Swearingen
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
48 Tyler West
50 Kevin Costello
52 Renan Guedes
53 James Piersanti
55 Allen Cork
56 Matt Heacock
58 Sal Carfaro
60 John Dankos
62 Devon Jordan
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Christian Emezie
78 Alex Smith
81 Michael Copenhaver
83 Andy Anderson
84 Juma Richards
89 Kevin Moran
94 Tommy Hawks
95 Wayne Mitchell
96 Nick Ochoa
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kean Salisbury
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.