Kean vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
11/26/2011 at 12:00 PM
Kean
47
Salisbury
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT Final
Kean (10-2) 7 7 13 7 7 0 6 47
Salisbury (11-1) 14 7 13 0 0 15 0 49
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kean Salisbury
Uni. Player
7 Chris Suozzo
8 Brett Yajcaji
9 Bekim Bujari
10 Tom D'Ambrisi
11 T.J. Denehy
13 Danny Mendoza
14 Hank Limardo
15 Jamahl Williams
16 Nick Graff
17 Billy Kvalheim
18 James Leavy
20 Will Evans
22 Chris DiMicco
24 Richard Esdaile
26 Mike Mancini
28 Darius Kinney
30 Justin Shaw
31 Gianni McLaughlin
33 Will Nahan
34 Joe Drossel
36 Billy Daniels
37 Darren Dixon
39 Sharief Johnson
40 Anthony Arimenta
44 Jerelle Peay
49 Tyler Jones
50 Matt Clerk
51 Brad Higgins
52 Daniel Wollman
53 James Pratt
54 James Boyd
64 Frank Martuscelli
66 Dave Galante
72 Matt Kiefer
75 Mike Orlando
77 Bob Swercheck
78 Dave Vermeuel
80 Troy Chavers
86 Jim Dennis
87 Scott Davis
88 Matt Pitarresi
93 Ray Wegrzynek
96 Bret Maher
98 Billy Damiana
99 Mo Ramadan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
6 Matt Leon
9 Matt McMurdo
10 Jonathan Briscoe
11 Joey Jones
12 Ross Flanigan
14 Curtis Ford
17 Dan Griffin
19 Doug Ticse
21 Tyler Curley
26 Chris Wilkerson
27 Brandon Lemon
28 Randal Smedley
30 Cody Schecter
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Jamey McClendon
36 Drew Allebach
38 Steven Gamble
41 Alex Akinseye
43 Mike Swearingen
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
48 Tyler West
50 Kevin Costello
52 Renan Guedes
53 James Piersanti
55 Allen Cork
56 Matt Heacock
58 Sal Carfaro
60 John Dankos
62 Devon Jordan
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Christian Emezie
78 Alex Smith
81 Michael Copenhaver
83 Andy Anderson
84 Juma Richards
89 Kevin Moran
94 Tommy Hawks
95 Wayne Mitchell
96 Nick Ochoa
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kean Salisbury
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading