Simon Fraser vs. Pacific (Ore.) at Forest Grove, Ore.
8/30/2012 at 7:00 pm
Simon Fraser
51
Pacific
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Simon Fraser (1-0) 14 20 14 3 51
Pacific (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Forest Grove, Ore. | Lincoln Park Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Simon Fraser Pacific
Uni. Player
1 Berger,Adam
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matt Gregory
6 Cam Williams
8 Mike Kilstrom
9 Colter Evans
10 Brent Estorffe
12 Tyler Groves
13 Dewayne Beamon
14 Juwan Owens
16 Ronta Clark
17 Justin Nikolaus
18 Ethan Condiff
19 Will Braddy
21 Jacob Evans
23 Jamal Coates
24 Derek Rush
26 Steve Andreasen
29 Addin Soto
31 Jordan Lee
32 Nikko Smith
33 Oran Kobobel
34 Anderson,Earl
35 Alex Berthelson
36 Joe Garrard
38 Snead,Sam
39 Dougherty,Oliver P.
40 Walt Branscome
41 Jake Wyckoff
42 Tod Workman
43 Andy Jones
43 Andy Jones
45 Matt Strickland
52 Devin Cupp
54 Isaac Lewis
57 Tyler Mysyk
58 Jace Weaver
59 Zackary Smith
62 Braden Petersen
63 Connor Wolfe
67 Daniel Palmer
68 Pearce,Jeremy
69 Williams,Justin
71 Courtney,Quin
73 Agboso,Emmanuel
75 Michael Greer
77 Jake Behan
78 Tyler Mattox
82 Cheng,Jacob
84 Uppal,Bibake
87 Pau Christensen
88 Jeff Waldron
93 Jarron Johnson
96 Karpun,Nikolai
98 Jay Leonard
99 T.j. Moyer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Villareal-Gome Villareal-Gomez
1D Jon Dober
2 P.j. Minaya
3 Josh Brinkworth
8D Dominique Donaghy
4 Jakob Lawrence
5 Shane Feuerbach
6 Joey Michael
8 Brandon Harms
9 Darin Kamealoha
10 T.c. Campbell
11 Kasey Dukes
13 Chris Santiago
14 Siddle-Mitchel Siddle-Mitchell
15 Craig Bailey
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
20 Trey Kodama
21 Caleb Roher
23 Andy Harris
24 Kamu Morita
26 Ronnie De Guzman
28 Kelson Kawai
29 Jordan Fukumoto
31 Cameron Yip
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kerschner
34 Chase Rogers
35 Gabe Flory
36 Bryan Mills
38 Deven McKinney
39 Steel Rocha
40 Austin Brown
41 Petr Danchev
42 Jack Perez
43 Hunter Dassonville
46 Brandon Hand
47 Tim Hastie
49 Landon Aano
51 Justin Revilla
52 Devin Lagorio
53 Zach Willits
54 Sean Bangs
55 Jayson Manning
56 Travis George
57 Aaron Victorino
60 Zach Tucker
63 Will Ulrich
65 Nikk Novero
70 Sean Dalton
72 Kevin Peterson
73 Brandon Sattelmeier
74 Justin Fa'Agau
75 Chrystian Johnson
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
78 Kevin Dopps
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
83 Aaron Koford
87 Will Marchbanks
89 Blake Anthony
91 Eddie Carrillo
93 Kevin Jo
94 Caleb Wistock
99 Irae Hosea
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Simon Fraser Pacific
Uni. Player
15 Hack,Reece
20 Tudor,Cole
22 Weathersby,Robin
25 Buren,Jason
27 Messer-Barrow,Cairo
28 Thomson,Cory
30 Fabian,Brett
37 Young,Jarrett
11 Baumbach,Mathis
44 Litre,Ante
46 Herdman,Jordan
47 Herdman,Justin
48 Kinoshita,Mario
50 Swift,Deston
51 Gabriele,Joseph
53 Telford,Evan
56 Nunez,Victor
60 Davenport-Thuet,Tan.
61 Jasper,Samuel
64 Ratich,Tyrell
65 Christensen,Jake
70 Adams,Ashton
72 Gunderson,Brett
74 Pannu,Marcus
76 Deflorimonte,Dain
79 Goddard,Richard
80 Slowly,Keyon
81 Devries,Robbie
83 Birch,Isaac
83 Boismier,Adam
85 Swerhone,Sam
89 Jara,Noslan
90 Swain,Nick
91 Aranha,Warren
92 Herdman,Michael
95 Berger,Adam
97 Adeneye,Chris
Uni. Player
2B Gottschalk, Caleb
3A Tangalin, Jonathon
3B Gesicki, Sam
3C Pimental, Kamana
2F O'Donnell, Nick
5B Schilla, Nicholas
5C Mack, Taylor
5A Johnson, Nick
8K Gilmore, Tyler
8A Marzband, Shahin
8B Azevedo, Heron
9A Mejia, Michael
12 Shaw, Warner
16 Suyematsu, Nathan
19 Selby, Nathan
2G Chun, Daniel
25 Alvarez, Austin
2A Bronson, Barretto
30 Armstong, Adam
2D Williams, Lamar
37 Suklje, Alen
44 Weimar, Landon
45 Willeford, Alex
48 Cooper, Scotty
50 Reynolds, Nick
61 Pate, Alex
66 Peckham, James
68 Claussen, Tim
2C Paiement, Josh
82 Stewart, Tyler
84 Smith, Jason
85 Merriam, Kyle
86 Schad, Taylor
88 Pumphrey, Cameron
95 Durant, Miles
96 Murdock, Connor
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.