Cornell College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Cornell
41
Lawrence
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (1-0, 1-0) 0 14 7 20 41
Lawrence (0-1, 0-1) 12 13 0 14 39
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Keith Graham
5 Juan Flores
6 Brennan Stine
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
12 Kyle Stennes
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Kenny Smith
17 Ra'Shad Green
18 James Scully
19 Richard Burleson
20 Alex Latow
21 D.j. Hall
22 Nick Brautigam
25 Nathan Norris
27 Marnel Desir
28 Anthony Bridges
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
31 Austin Brown
34 Spencer Shepherd
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
40 Jacob Slusher
42 John Podmeyer
43 Aaron Jagdeosingh
44 Geoffrey Miller
45 Wolfgang Strovers
47 Drew Campbell
48 Greg Flynn
53 Conrado Dominguez
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
63 Ryan Sweeney
64 Tj Gray
71 Parker Kenyon
77 Derek Therrien
84 Michael Reed
96 Sebastian Howell
98 Nalik Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Taylor Mandich
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominique Dirden
8 Jermaine Taylor
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Sam Ausloos
14 Colt Duncan
15 Luke Barthelmess
17 Dan Salzbrenner
18 Jarod Cooper
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
23 Dyllan Eichhorst
25 Cj Moore
27 Marcus Moore
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
30 Matt Larsen
31 Gabor Bukszar
32 Larry Mikrut
34 Scott Vandeloo
36 Corey Fisher
37 Nick Randall
40 Wayne Adams
42 Andy Paider
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
51 Gus Bishop
52 James Holden
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
63 Nick Schubert
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
73 Brandon Van Zeeland
75 Joshua Mosley
76 Ben Rabenn
78 Jed Oestreich
81 Dan Dubnicka
85 John Doran
93 Brady Busha
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell Lawrence
Uni. Player
11 Justin Futrell
23 Andrew Trott
24 Hayden Howard
26 LawrenceAlequin
32 Ethan Thompson
33 Kody Karjala
37 Brandon Davis
41 Josh Weidner
46 Aaron Welch
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Chase McAdams
51 Jeremy Sabitt
52 Sean Langan
54 NathanaelRevore
59 Bailey Donovan
61 John Bray
65 Lee Gaveras
70 Colton Kelly
72 Brett Lawson
81 Chris Lopez
82 Charlie Egan
86 Tyler Machal
87 Lane Zahourek
90 Miguel Orasma
Uni. Player
11 Alex Opgenorth
1 Akeem Williams
19 Alex Brewer
4 Gunnar Kopitzke
2 Justin Barbour
43 Ben Bard
56 Jeff Rhodes
58 Kyle Gerstner
61 Patrick Pierson
67 Mitch Ives
77 S.Connahvichnah
79 Dustin Baker
80 Zack Schubert
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos