Cornell College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Cornell
41
Lawrence
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (1-0) 0 14 7 20 41
Lawrence (0-1) 12 13 0 14 39
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Keith Graham
5 Juan Flores
6 Brennan Stine
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
12 Kyle Stennes
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Jeffery Bollnow
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Kenny Smith
17 Ra'Shad Green
18 James Scully
19 Richard Burleson
20 Alex Latow
21 D.j. Hall
22 Nick Brautigam
25 Nathan Norris
27 Marnel Desir
28 Anthony Bridges
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
31 Austin Brown
34 Spencer Shepherd
35 Vincent Osborne
36 Cal Huber
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
40 Jacob Slusher
42 John Podmeyer
43 Aaron Jagdeosingh
44 Geoffrey Miller
45 Wolfgang Strovers
47 Drew Campbell
48 Greg Flynn
53 Conrado Dominguez
55 Sam Cluck
56 Jacob Courtright
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
63 Ryan Sweeney
64 Tj Gray
71 Parker Kenyon
77 Derek Therrien
84 Michael Reed
96 Sebastian Howell
98 Nalik Davis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Taylor Mandich
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominique Dirden
8 Jermaine Taylor
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Sam Ausloos
14 Colt Duncan
15 Luke Barthelmess
17 Dan Salzbrenner
18 Jarod Cooper
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
23 Dyllan Eichhorst
25 Cj Moore
27 Marcus Moore
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
30 Matt Larsen
31 Gabor Bukszar
32 Larry Mikrut
34 Scott Vandeloo
36 Corey Fisher
37 Nick Randall
40 Wayne Adams
42 Andy Paider
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
51 Gus Bishop
52 James Holden
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
63 Nick Schubert
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
73 Brandon Van Zeeland
75 Joshua Mosley
76 Ben Rabenn
78 Jed Oestreich
81 Dan Dubnicka
85 John Doran
93 Brady Busha
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell Lawrence
Uni. Player
11 Justin Futrell
23 Andrew Trott
24 Hayden Howard
26 LawrenceAlequin
32 Ethan Thompson
33 Kody Karjala
37 Brandon Davis
41 Josh Weidner
46 Aaron Welch
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Chase McAdams
51 Jeremy Sabitt
52 Sean Langan
54 NathanaelRevore
59 Bailey Donovan
61 John Bray
65 Lee Gaveras
70 Colton Kelly
72 Brett Lawson
81 Chris Lopez
82 Charlie Egan
86 Tyler Machal
87 Lane Zahourek
90 Miguel Orasma
Uni. Player
11 Alex Opgenorth
1 Akeem Williams
19 Alex Brewer
4 Gunnar Kopitzke
2 Justin Barbour
43 Ben Bard
56 Jeff Rhodes
58 Kyle Gerstner
61 Patrick Pierson
67 Mitch Ives
77 S.Connahvichnah
79 Dustin Baker
80 Zack Schubert
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading