Brockport vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
9/1/2012 at 1 p.m.
Brockport State
24
Lycoming
2
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Brockport State (1-0) 3 7 14 0 24
Lycoming (0-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
PARTICIPANTS
Brockport State Lycoming
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Derek DeCandia
3 Isaiah Clarke
5 Jordan Hogan
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Orlando Tulloch
8 Tyrone Nichols
9 Wayne Bonsell
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
12 Joe Scibilia
13 Matt Kozlowski
14 Bryonne Herring
15 Bobby Giambra
16 Scott Fisher
18 Lincoln Jacobs
20 Colby Morabito
22 Brett Evensen
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
27 Darrel Flores
28 Anthony Cecere
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
34 Ahmed Hussein
36 Jake Keller
37 Ray Johnson
38 Aj Filiberto
39 Kyle Carman
41 Caleb Privitera
42 Richie Welch
44 Nick Cappelletti
46 Matt Zakian
47 John O'Hagan
49 Matt Moreland
52 Ben Woolston
53 Kevin Schleyer
55 Shane Nykula
56 Sean O'Mara
61 Darrel Rainey
62 Craig Wolfley
64 Zach Sterling
67 Chris Corkery
69 Dom Guglielmo
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
75 Jordan Sanders
77 Arnold Delacruz
79 Jeff Scialo
81 Joseph Innes
84 Ej Genzano
87 Eddie Krecisz
89 Jeff Stanton
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Julio Medina
97 Camden Palmeter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
12 Cody Butler
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
17 Jaime Reitzi
18 Cam Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Kody Flail
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Chris Nemits
33 Pat McNamara
34 Dillin Rudloff
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
39 Tanner Troutman
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
48 Nick Mongiello
51 Kendall Edwards
52 Josh Cook
56 Cole Welham
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
64 Dwight Hentz
66 Mike Chaput
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
73 Brian Fousty
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Matt Patterson
82 Pat Whalen
85 Scott Houser
88 Brandon Blackiston
90 Greg Kovacs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Brockport State Lycoming
Uni. Player
17 Connor Johnson
19 Chase Venuto
21 Tino Yvechinecz
26 Marcus Moss
29 Ezra Nwachukwu
30 Ryan Bonville
33 Jim Miller
35 Blake Monday
40 Daniel Sheeler
43 Bryce Wooden
45 Dan Santos
48 Pat Engelhardt
50 Phil Tomassi
51 Ryan Naccarato
54 Joe Emmel
60 Nick Reynolds
63 Brett Briski
65 Steve Link
66 Tre Fesinger
68 Neal Hartman
70 Chris Genco
71 Andrew Castilone
72 Rasan Catlin
80 Eric Malave
83 Kazeem Are
85 Jake Latello
86 Tyler Wiedemann
90 Ed Suriano
92 Zach Nykula
96 Partick Rainis
99 Matt Fleck
Uni. Player
1C Trent Lee
1B A.J. Morgan
1A Zach Fannin
2B Ed Helm
3A Tyler Kapinus
3D David Leon
3C Clayton Good
3B Brian Campbell
4A Marcus Hile
5* Jesse Freer
5 Zach Klinger
5A David Burns
9 Mike Gentile
13 Matt McGinley
16 Josh Himmelberger
37 Kyle Troutman
38 Antonio Arroyo
40 Ethan Jeffries
42 James Krizan
45 Robbie Brodish
46 Phil Schron
47 Josh Skoczynski
49 Corey Williams
50 John Ciurlino
53 Mike Watral
54 Ryan Boccagno
55 Dan Young
57 Ryan McClure
58 Charles Simpson
60 Mitchell Shirk
63 Anthony Trotta
65 Corey Knepp
67 Cody Dougherty
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
75 Tyler Whitby
77 Tom Irvine
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matt Ogden
81 Jeremy Rosborough
83 Seth Carper
84 Keith Okken
86 Matt Malecki
87 Tyler Botchie
89 David Hahn
91 Paul Kimmel
92 Bill Bolding
93 Tyler O'Connell
94 Josh Gusler
96 Roger Bergeron
97 Jarrett Jeffries
98 Josh Kimmel
99 Nate Jones
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading