Kenyon College vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, Ohio
9/1/2012 at 1:30 PM
Kenyon
0
Bluffton
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-0) 7 10 0 3 20
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
2 Kye Duren
4 Bradley Couts
7 Stuart Brown
8 Andrew Allen
9 Brett Williams
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Dan Shannon
20 Will Clements
21 Casey Beaudoin
22 Jamar Chicheste
23 Carlo Gagliardo
24 Alec McQuiston
25 Nick Gasborro
26 Luke Bissinger
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
31 Connor Gibbons
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zachary Morrow
39 Jordan Wehner
40 Cameron Ventling
42 Rodney Tucker
43 David Espey
44 Nick Lapoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
50 Michael Tuohy
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
55 Cam Ash
65 William Brackett
67 Patrick Maher
74 Patrick Brady
75 Andrew Neely
77 Joe Magliulo
88 Greg McIntosh
89 Keith Jones
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1F S. Frost
1X D. Brown
1E J. Eaton
1S N. Sheehan
2B J. Brown
2V R. Beaver
2A C. Alexander
2 D. Sammons
3 D. Chester
3X Jon. Ballom
4X R. Sabin
4S A. Steagall
4 M. Shroyer
5M D. Mango
5X C. Sewell
5N P. Nolasco
6 R. DeBone
7 J. Hahn
7K B. Kress
10 M. Johnson
11 B. Swavel
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
20 D. Whidbee
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
30 J. Michaels
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
45 D. Baksa
46 T. Carroll
48 B. Kaufman
50 R. Leopold
52 H. Bosch
55 J. Dixon
56 J. Runda
58 J. Young
61 J. Maldonado
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
82 Z. Stoll
84 K Perkins
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Bluffton
Uni. Player
3 Blake Calcei
5 Brandon January
6 J. Genachowski
12 Max Boyd
13 Dan Muller
33 Zachary Estella
54 Andrew Maurer
58 M. Rodgers
64 Derek Bauer
72 James Cronin
73 Jason Hackett
76 Alex Oles
92 Abraham Lawall
Uni. Player
1A Aelker, Ryan
1R Fox, Eric
1H Harper, Mason
1 Brooks, Antwon
2S Smith, Ty
2X Caldwell, Donte
2G Gibson, Jerett
4H Mailey, Hayden
5C Collins, Nathan
5G Gier, Codye
5 Carney, Ronald
8 Toner, Blake
9X Letner, Cameron
9 Rader, Zach
13 Ferguson, Brandon
15 Hadley, Josh
16 LeFever, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
22 Bohlen, Eric
24 Massillo, Connor
27 Runneals, Trey
28 Holden, Matt
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
47 Wilfer, Eric
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
57 Henderson, David
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
62 Veazey, Miking
64 Kelso, Colton
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
83 Vagedas, Aaron
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos