Carroll Univ., Wis. vs. Lakeland College at Plymouth, Wis.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Carroll
24
Lakeland
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carroll (1-0) 14 0 0 10 24
Lakeland (0-1) 7 3 7 0 17
Plymouth, Wis. | Taylor Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carroll Lakeland
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
5 Marcus Radue
6 Jake Lawson
7 Tyler Ostrander
8 Andrew Fix
11 Casey Legan
12 Justin Butterfield
13 Matt Traub
14 Matt Bacon
15 Tim Nass
17 Evan Whaley
19 Tim Holan
20 Steven Korus
21 Tim Haumschild
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
27 Kyle Banta
29 Neal Layng
31 Zach Rast
32 Matt Gerrard
33 Adam Bray
36 Josh Zank
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
42 Michael Sahli
43 Joseph Plonske
45 Gianni Bandera
47 Lamont Williams
48 Ty Zimmerman
49 Ted Van thiel
54 Joe Meyer
56 Caleb Vizina
57 Tyler Aerts
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
63 Matt Hermes
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
73 Andrew Stolldorf
75 Joshua Bottoms
76 Pat Johnson
82 Marty McCarthy
85 Aaron White
86 Daniel Meyer
88 Jordan Blank
89 Kelley McKenzie
94 Adam Nevinski
96 Jeremiah Walsh
97 Jon Koszuta
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Evan Dieringer
5 Kendrick Burks
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
11 Norman Grinstead
12 Chris Jaskulski
15 Justin Laack
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
18 Steven Lewis
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
21 Ramone Taylor
22 Richard Micheaux
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
30 Joey Lehto
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
39 Erik Lucht
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Bruce Romagnoli
47 Romain Johnson
50 Aj Dollinger
53 Joshua Guy
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
60 Kirk Gagnon
61 Kurt Schneider
67 Edwardo Forsythe
72 Aaron Sherry
74 Sam Spaeth
75 Joe Ciha
83 Wyatt Reinke
86 William Yelverton
88 Sam Farley
76 Jairus Anderson
91 Deron Thomas-Key
92 Jake Lafleur
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
96 Darrel Webster
97 Brandon Riesterer
98 Trevor Tanck
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carroll Lakeland
Uni. Player
1 Corey Nelson
4 Denton Delgado
9 Eliot Fields
10 Austin Curry
16 Tyler Schovanec
18 Mathew Tagye
1B Markel Brackett
1D Cody DiGiovanni
1F Ryan Fuchs
1H John Hamilton
1J Kyle Janicke
1K Cody Kowalski
1S Alex Schmitt
1V A. VanSchyndel
22 Dan Verhagen
23 David Diedrick
28 Zachery Wech
2F Kevin Foley
2M Matt Metzen
2R Matthew Ristau
30 Jack Goritz
34 Dillon Fasse
35 Ben Kujawa
37 Chase Ramer
39 Mitch Teipner
3H Adam Harnen
41 Cody Schultz
44 Joseph Schiessl
46 Jake Aleck
50 Grant Mclain
51 Hunter Hake
52 Bernard Husk
53 Collin Rogers
55 Bryan Larson
59 Lee Shannon, IV
62 Nick Reed
64 Jacob Spenner
65 Kevin Buchholz
68 Kevin Hartmann
69 B. Semenak
72 Josh Dummer
74 Neil Dickson
77 A. Schenk
78 Maxwell Bahling
79 Owen Riese
80 Cory McGilligan
81 Joey Dunbar
83 Joseph Kitten
84 C. Nevenhoven
87 C. O'Donoghue
90 Dean Parr
91 D. Danielson
92 Jordan Stearnes
93 Ryan Olson
95 Lucas Phelps
Uni. Player
1 Ash, Aaron
2 Lawry, Broc
3 Mueller, Shawn
6 Christensen
9 Fielding, Fred
10 Kelly, Dylan
13 Underwood
14 Hunt, Bill
23 Szymuszkiewicz
26 Newman
27 James, Nick
28 Kowalczyk
29 Rhode, Bryan
31 Cicona, Calvin
32 Parker, James
33 Schreiber
36 Griswold, Tyler
37 Derginer
38 Shillcox
40 Shepherd, Grant
41 Hernandez
45 Hinkley, Erik
46 Jankowski
48 Land, Dontaye
49 Kaszuba, Ryan
51 Kinjerski, TJ
52 Graves, Ryan
54 Lefebvre, Kyle
55 Nurmela, Tyler
58 Hall, Demonta
59 Flennory
62 Anhalt, Mitch
63 Willis-Smith
64 Nebel, Andrew
65 DeLuca, Josh
66 Wagner, Andrew
68 Schneider, Josh
69 Zea, Daniel
71 Nelson, Gino
73 Toland, Javon
77 Busch, Dylan
78 Blakely
80 Looby, Mike
82 Legault, Pierce
84 Esiobu, Michael
85 Washington
89 Hardy, Josh
99 Simonson, Jacob
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats