UWSP12 vs. U. of Saint Francis at Ft. Wayne, Ind.
9/1/2012 at 12:00
UW-Stevens Point
31
St. Francis (Ind.)
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (0-0) 3 21 0 7 31
St. Francis (Ind.) (2-0) 13 6 6 14 39
Ft. Wayne, Ind. | Bishop D'Arcy
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point St. Francis (Ind.)
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
3 Alex Wallace
4 Dan Wall
5 Evan Butts
7 Robert Butler
8 Cody Seibel
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
17 Alex Paup
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
22 Jay Kuenster
26 Mike Longmeyer
28 Brian Kampstra
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
44 Justin Ross
48 Jon Pahl
52 Mitch Chester
53 John Kontowicz
55 Reed Lehman
57 Jesse Vervelde
58 Ross Groeschl
63 Matt Cuadra
65 Tyler Umentum
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
95 Jimmy Sladek
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
Uni. Player
1 Tracy Hathaway
2 Austin Coleman
3 Aaron Knight
4 Kory Stamps
5 Antoin Campbell
6 B. Williams
7 Kevin Bush
10 Josh Miller
12 T. Bloomfield
13 David Yoder
14 Seth Stuart
17 Aaron Bettcher
22 Keith Lewis
24 A. Richardson
27 Jamael Green
28 Koree Terrell
29 Cale Tabler
30 Brandon Almond
31 Kyle Mathewson
32 Micha Noble
33 Keith Harris
36 Jake Allen
38 Jordan Presley
39 Taylor Brown
40 Zach Bruce
42 Brody Kalbaugh
44 Andre Turner
45 Justin Juarez
47 Kollin Carman
48 Devon Rush
49 Ethan Chappell
50 Sean Alford
52 Quinn Doan
53 Jesse Boley
64 Kegan Morris
67 Jason Gardner
68 Zach Greiner
70 Marcus Neal
75 Brice Darling
78 Cam Edwards
80 Matthew Noll
81 Akeim Kelsaw
84 Cameron Smith
87 Emerson Ueber
90 Matt Smith
91 Joey Dynako
92 Rex Drabenstot
98 Lance Carey
99 Matt Carden
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point St. Francis (Ind.)
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sosinsky
6 Tyler Wolf
16 Cody Nuernberg
18 Tim Burmeister
21 Andy Kros
23 Adam Vesterfelt
24 Jake Menzel
27 Mike Kelty
29 Kyle Zoellner
2A Nice Bowe
30 Seth Kuhn
31 Ian Neville
35 Brodie Johnson
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
40 Scott Higgins
41 Jake Luedtke
43 Tyler Roberts
45 Aaron Karlen
46 A. Stauffacher
47 Mitch Klapper
49 Matt Gaffney
4A Dan Wall
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
54 Nate Rickson
56 Grant Parsons
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
64 Gunner Tessmer
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
68 Kyle Lystra
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
71 Taylor Lucas
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
97 Dan Brown
9A Alex Marriott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
8 A. Galloway
9 Nathan Scully
11 B.J. McNorton
15 Jalen Campbell
16 W. Hunsucker
19 D. Washington
21 C. Appenzeller
23 B.J. Moore
25 Breion Tucker
26 Garrett Harvey
35 Denzel Pierce
37 Joe Torres
43 Matt Tippman
46 Wilson Ganga
51 Tyler Lenahan
54 B. Kominkiewicz
56 Steve Kiermaier
57 Jeffry Jones
58 Mike Brevard
60 Joel Schilke
61 Matt Spyrka
62 Jack Baker
63 D. McCool-Solis
65 Brent Guenther
69 A. Wilkerson
71 Travis Thomas
72 Reilly Flynn
73 Gus Hancock
74 Wesley Fluke
77 D. Underwood
79 Dru Durnell
82 Montay McDowell
83 R. Alexander
85 Ray Beverly Jr.
88 Clayton Smith
89 Colin Harruff
93 Anthony Moore
95 Reid LaRowe
96 Brian Bowers
97 K. Thompson
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading