Nichols vs. Westfield St. at Westfield, Mass.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Nichols
18
Westfield State
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (0-1) 0 3 0 15 18
Westfield State (1-0) 0 27 7 7 41
Westfield, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols Westfield State
Uni. Player
1 Joe Lambert
2 Alec Tavares
4 Brett Franciosi
7 Peter Curto
9 Julon McCoy
10 Jacob Shoup
11 Mark Parker
13 Pat Viencek
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Jonathan Hughes
21 Wesley Williams
22 William O'Keefe
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
27 Paul Craig
28 Kris Williams
30 Anthony Wilga
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Lucien Cance
36 Jonathan Hachey
37 Alex Dinardo
39 Marcel Simmons
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 D.j. Slater
6 Tyler Nordbeck
47 Chris Gallego
49 Ryan Finn
50 Joe Bresse
52 Ken Williams
53 Thomas Opitz
54 Alfred Appiah
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 Mike Zaharios
62 Dylan Moye
63 Austin Turek
64 Bruce Means
66 Malcolm Gladden
71 William Randall
75 Neil Raddu
77 Robert Ricci
79 Joe Richardson
82 David Gonzalez
84 Zach Mason
85 Casey Lombardi
88 Lucas Bogdanski
89 Matthew Solomon
92 Chris Zuloaga
95 Matt White
99 Quintin Privott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Erik Wellhoff
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
6 Erik Washburn
11 Kevin Nicol
12 Tim McLeod
13 Chris Storey
14 Jeff Smith
15 Steve Laraia
18 Mike Bortolussi
21 Michael Mercadante
22 Nick Sullivan
23 Andrew Buanno
24 Nick Adams
25 Mike Szydlowski
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
30 Matt Soucie
31 Kyle Quagliano
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
40 Justin Ehrhardt
41 Colby Bostek
42 Pat Briant
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
47 Richard Gomes
48 Matt Toczek
49 Jake Storey
50 Cam Willcox
51 Trevor Garofano
52 Mike Birr
54 Anthony Raneri
55 Wayne McGillicuddy
56 Joe Reed
57 Justin McGrath
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
63 Cody Littlefield
64 Adam Gonyea
67 Zach Bodnar-Martin
69 Eddie Fallon
9 Breno Pessanha
72 Tom Sarkisian
73 Joe Kreinsen
76 Dan Mitchell
79 John Pagan
80 Chris Walker
81 Sam Laurin
83 Scott Nye
87 Peter Knowles
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
92 Tanner Ford
93 Jon Bradway
94 Mike Mizzoni
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols Westfield State
Uni. Player
3 Reggie Cesar
5 K. Wallace
8 Jon Harrigan
12 Bryan Hummel
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Shakeil Gentles
17 Chad Weeks
18 Zach Berman
19 Billy Thompson
25 Reeve Carvalho
26 Austin Weber
29 B. Brooks-Gray
32 K. Hale-Sadm
38 Isiah Philpart
44 Felipe Njeim
45 Jamal Taylor
51 Jonathan Demers
55 A.J. Farina
58 William Cooney
65 Elijah Correia
69 Jake Mastrianna
74 Jameil Ali
78 Desmond Gray
80 Charles Pommels
81 Tre Crumbley
83 David Berry
86 Steve Shiwala
87 Max Ghamo
90 Jerel Hickerson
Uni. Player
7 Tommy Leung
8 John Kopec
9 Brandon Green
10 Dan Letteriello
16 K. Angelosanto
17 Dayvon Williams
19 Kerry King
20 Colin Smith
26 Dave Burnham
29 Matt Cannon
32 Lou Siano
37 Joshua Trainque
38 Aaron Biasin
39 Tim Chandler
45 Todd Kosel
46 Joe Wiggins
53 Justin Rahn
58 J. Genzabella
59 Drew Brigner
60 Greg Brown
61 Dustin Stewart
65 M. Underwood
66 Nick Gagnon
70 Joey Mespelli
74 Mike Calamare
75 T. Fernandes
77 Anthony Metzler
78 Egan Kennedy
82 Jake LeBlanc
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Greg Sheridan
88 Darius Holloway
89 Bobby Boire
95 Jaime Ortiz
96 Irving Reyes
97 Andrew Cirino
98 Kevin Reidneau
99 Angelo Buros
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos