Nichols vs. Westfield St. at Westfield, Mass.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Nichols
18
Westfield State
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (0-1) 0 3 0 15 18
Westfield State (1-0) 0 27 7 7 41
Westfield, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols Westfield State
Uni. Player
1 Joe Lambert
2 Alec Tavares
4 Brett Franciosi
7 Peter Curto
9 Julon McCoy
10 Jacob Shoup
11 Mark Parker
13 Pat Viencek
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Jonathan Hughes
21 Wesley Williams
22 William O'Keefe
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
27 Paul Craig
28 Kris Williams
30 Anthony Wilga
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Lucien Cance
36 Jonathan Hachey
37 Alex Dinardo
39 Marcel Simmons
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 D.j. Slater
6 Tyler Nordbeck
47 Chris Gallego
49 Ryan Finn
50 Joe Bresse
52 Ken Williams
53 Thomas Opitz
54 Alfred Appiah
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 Mike Zaharios
62 Dylan Moye
63 Austin Turek
64 Bruce Means
66 Malcolm Gladden
71 William Randall
75 Neil Raddu
77 Robert Ricci
79 Joe Richardson
82 David Gonzalez
84 Zach Mason
85 Casey Lombardi
88 Lucas Bogdanski
89 Matthew Solomon
92 Chris Zuloaga
95 Matt White
99 Quintin Privott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Erik Wellhoff
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
6 Erik Washburn
11 Kevin Nicol
12 Tim McLeod
13 Chris Storey
14 Jeff Smith
15 Steve Laraia
18 Mike Bortolussi
21 Michael Mercadante
22 Nick Sullivan
23 Andrew Buanno
24 Nick Adams
25 Mike Szydlowski
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
30 Matt Soucie
31 Kyle Quagliano
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
40 Justin Ehrhardt
41 Colby Bostek
42 Pat Briant
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
47 Richard Gomes
48 Matt Toczek
49 Jake Storey
50 Cam Willcox
51 Trevor Garofano
52 Mike Birr
54 Anthony Raneri
55 Wayne McGillicuddy
56 Joe Reed
57 Justin McGrath
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
63 Cody Littlefield
64 Adam Gonyea
67 Zach Bodnar-Martin
69 Eddie Fallon
9 Breno Pessanha
72 Tom Sarkisian
73 Joe Kreinsen
76 Dan Mitchell
79 John Pagan
80 Chris Walker
81 Sam Laurin
83 Scott Nye
87 Peter Knowles
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
92 Tanner Ford
93 Jon Bradway
94 Mike Mizzoni
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols Westfield State
Uni. Player
3 Reggie Cesar
5 K. Wallace
8 Jon Harrigan
12 Bryan Hummel
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Shakeil Gentles
17 Chad Weeks
18 Zach Berman
19 Billy Thompson
25 Reeve Carvalho
26 Austin Weber
29 B. Brooks-Gray
32 K. Hale-Sadm
38 Isiah Philpart
44 Felipe Njeim
45 Jamal Taylor
51 Jonathan Demers
55 A.J. Farina
58 William Cooney
65 Elijah Correia
69 Jake Mastrianna
74 Jameil Ali
78 Desmond Gray
80 Charles Pommels
81 Tre Crumbley
83 David Berry
86 Steve Shiwala
87 Max Ghamo
90 Jerel Hickerson
Uni. Player
7 Tommy Leung
8 John Kopec
9 Brandon Green
10 Dan Letteriello
16 K. Angelosanto
17 Dayvon Williams
19 Kerry King
20 Colin Smith
26 Dave Burnham
29 Matt Cannon
32 Lou Siano
37 Joshua Trainque
38 Aaron Biasin
39 Tim Chandler
45 Todd Kosel
46 Joe Wiggins
53 Justin Rahn
58 J. Genzabella
59 Drew Brigner
60 Greg Brown
61 Dustin Stewart
65 M. Underwood
66 Nick Gagnon
70 Joey Mespelli
74 Mike Calamare
75 T. Fernandes
77 Anthony Metzler
78 Egan Kennedy
82 Jake LeBlanc
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Greg Sheridan
88 Darius Holloway
89 Bobby Boire
95 Jaime Ortiz
96 Irving Reyes
97 Andrew Cirino
98 Kevin Reidneau
99 Angelo Buros
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading