MLC vs. Maranatha at Watertown, WI
9/1/2012 at 1:00 PM
Martin Luther
36
Maranatha Baptist
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (1-0) 6 14 16 0 36
Maranatha Baptist (0-1) 0 0 0 12 12
Watertown, WI | Maranatha
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
5 Rich Richmond
7 Mark Voss
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
11 Scott Henrich
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
12 Matthew Olson
20 Paul Spaude
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Tim Bauman
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
57 Paul Bourman
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
36 Craig Birsching
38 Galen Holzhueter
40 Lucas Fricke
42 Brock Wood
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
52 Derek Loewen
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
70 Aaron Platzer
74 Jacob Bode
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Tyler Pendell
82 Mark Brooks
86 Josh Foster
88 Daryl Campbell
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
6 Luke Morrell
12 Shawn Scherer
19 Aaron Schwartz
21 Jacob Brohn
30 Jon Schmeling
44 Kendrick Bates
50 C. Ungemach
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
60 Carlton Heling
65 Michael Martens
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
80 J. Christensen
84 Jackson Hunter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Youssi, Jared
25 Wilson, Eli
32 Armstead, Natha
36 Barnes, Elliot
83 Gjefle, Jesse
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading