MLC vs. Maranatha at Watertown, WI
9/1/2012 at 1:00 PM
Martin Luther
36
Maranatha Baptist
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (1-0) 6 14 16 0 36
Maranatha Baptist (0-1) 0 0 0 12 12
Watertown, WI | Maranatha
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
5 Rich Richmond
7 Mark Voss
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
11 Scott Henrich
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
12 Matthew Olson
20 Paul Spaude
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Tim Bauman
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
57 Paul Bourman
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
36 Craig Birsching
38 Galen Holzhueter
40 Lucas Fricke
42 Brock Wood
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
52 Derek Loewen
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
70 Aaron Platzer
74 Jacob Bode
77 Jeffrey Rick
83 Chris Arndt
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
54 Thomas Hines
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Tyler Pendell
82 Mark Brooks
86 Josh Foster
88 Daryl Campbell
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther Maranatha Baptist
Uni. Player
6 Luke Morrell
12 Shawn Scherer
19 Aaron Schwartz
21 Jacob Brohn
30 Jon Schmeling
44 Kendrick Bates
50 C. Ungemach
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
60 Carlton Heling
65 Michael Martens
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
80 J. Christensen
84 Jackson Hunter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Youssi, Jared
25 Wilson, Eli
32 Armstead, Natha
36 Barnes, Elliot
83 Gjefle, Jesse
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.