Central College vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
9/1/2012 at 1:10 pm
Central
28
UW-Oshkosh
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Central (0-1) 0 0 7 21 28
UW-Oshkosh (1-0) 28 13 6 0 47
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Central UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Seth Carson
4 De'Andre Currie
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
7 Spencer Boeyink
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
11 Joseph Kotz
12 Ben Lechtenberg
13 Jack Flaherty
14 Christian Rich
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
18 Blaine Forsythe
19 Keegan Frisch
20 Jason Breon
21 Trent Heetland
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
24 Nick Henry
28 Josh Osborn
30 Ross Doehrmann
33 Jacob Edleman
37 Schyler Bardole
40 Jacob Tune
41 Austin Shaver
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
50 Ryan Collins
51 Andrew Weaks
54 Brody Janssen
56 Colton Smith
61 Derek Beckman
66 Brandon Burell
67 Anthony Wolff
71 Garrett Veldman
73 Travis Hook
75 Spenser Fuller
89 Nick Watson
99 Dustin Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
11 Devin Best
12 Nate Wara
17 Luke Guenther
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
30 Antoine Davis
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Nick Jolin
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
60 Ben Strehlow
61 Alex Remer
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
69 Austin Barlow
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
73 Tony Tedeschi
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
93 Evan Spitza
94 Tony Guagliardo
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Central UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
8 Conner Freeman
17 Bobby Daigle
25 Bryan Mejia
26 Austin Blom
27 Tyler Lenox
29 Grant Gustafson
31 Michael Daigle
32 Brayton Meeker
34 Corey Eckels
35 Derek Leach
38 Landon Coker
39 Zac Miller
42 Austin Haywood
46 Jordan Wachter
52 Zach Brennan
60 Josh Tack
63 Matt Schrafel
68 Garrett Young
72 Jordan Youngman
77 Matt Guinane
79 Caleb Lynch
82 Mike Barrett
83 Nolan Blythe
86 Drew Lindaman
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
3 Austin Blashka
6 Alex Gerschke
13 Nate Becker
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
2A Darryl Thornton
31 Callan Mueller
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
88 Joey Sommers
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading