Aurora vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill
9/1/2012 at 1 p.m.
Aurora
13
Illinois Wesleyan
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (0-1) 7 6 0 0 13
Illinois Wesleyan (1-0) 7 28 7 7 49
Bloomington, Ill | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
14 Kyle Sheridan
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
19 Krystian Chudoba
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
32 Shawn Corwin
33 Steve Rivera
39 Kevin Frasure
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
48 Brant Corwin
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
86 Ryan Mizgate
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
Uni. Player
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
6 Joe Musso
7 Tyrell Bolden
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
12 Tyler Hatcher
13 Joe Krob
18 Michael Kelley
1A Alec Starr
20 F. Lozano
22 Matt Bascom
23 Connor Klein
25 Anfernee Roberts
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
39 Sean Conley
40 J.j. Marren
41 Chris Simms
42 Zach Freundt
44 Kyle Pfister
45 Danny Walker
48 Mike Kraft
50 Taylor Lierman
60 Niall Mulcahy
63 Nick Varchetto
64 Alex Bell
73 Matt Siegert
79 Zach Anderson
85 Brady Hails
87 Taylor Dee
88 Garrett Vanhal
89 Parker Carroll
91 Zachary Borta
92 Jeff Jerome
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
96 Trey Cunningham
99 Bert Blodgett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Trujillo, B.
8 Snyder, M.
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
18 Balundis, V.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Moore, A.
21 Kroeger, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
26 Whightsil, C.
27 Gonzalez, T.
2M Medlicott, B.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
34 Oglesby, R.
35 Medina, A.
36 O'Whene, K.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Rhoads, S.
3L Degnegaard, C.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Diestelkamp, J.
40 Reichle, J.
41 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
49 Scullans, N.
4B Ford, G.
4R Dixon, B.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
54 Ascencio, P.
59 Dietsch, Z
5D Brack, J.
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
79 Kimble, R.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 McTizic, A.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
85 Cebular, A.
87 Mangan, E.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 LeBeau, T.
93 Douglas, J.
94 Reed, D.
95 Hollins, M.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Uni. Player
1 Allen, Cameron
4 Robinson, Brett
11 Garcia, Niko
14 Checchin, Artie
15 Hook, Tyler
16 Hollowed, Tim
17 White, Jimmy
19 Stanek, Eric
21 Kelley, Connor
24 Johnson, Zach
26 Smith, Timmy
27 Gomez-Velez, J.
28 Till, Zachary
29 Slawkowski, K.
31 Traylor, Darrow
32 DeBernardis,M.
34 Backs, Joel
35 Heller, Jake
38 Bulls, Kenneth
43 Penders, Ryan
46 Howard, Dwayne
47 McGlynn, C.
49 Blossom, C.
51 Flaherty, Sean
52 Strock, Zack
53 Hargrove, W.
55 Durkin, Dan
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Phillip, Jared
59 Toland, Frank
61 Walker-Holzgraf
62 Deck, Cody
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Johnson, Greg
70 Bedke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Diller, Lucus
74 Flores, Rodolfo
75 Leonard, M.
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Pearson, Thomas
78 Laflamme, G.
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna,A.
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
86 Gary, Jamar
90 Shanks, Connor
97 Schneider, Joe
98 French, Kyle
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos