Concordia-Moorhead vs. Jamestown College at Jamestown, N.D.
9/1/2012 at 1:00pm
Concordia-Moorhead
42
Jamestown
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (1-0) 14 7 7 14 42
Jamestown (0-2) 6 6 7 7 26
Jamestown, N.D. | Taylor Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead Jamestown
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Blake Kostich
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
19 Mark Dunham
22 Alex McLean
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
46 Domenic Fraboni
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
57 Kyle Owings
58 Mason Herman
70 Max Fuller
72 Ryan Filipek
74 Nate Albrecht
76 Seanan Dowling
77 Tom Knowlton
86 Brett Harmelink
88 Nick Risbrudt
89 Jon Baune
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
Uni. Player
1 Lance Johnson
3 Devin Arnold
6 Michael Sena
9 C.J. Costello
11 Matt Wilson
12 Rob Gibson
16 Gus Ramasco
18 K.Blumenshine
19 Nick Klawon
20 Tyler Spanton
21 Terrelle Owens
25 A.J. Downs
28 Matt Mithaugen
30 D'Marco Smith
36 Dillon Kelly
39 Craig Anderson
41 Ryan Benke
42 Damian Crawford
43 Alex Breitbach
44 Chris Sharp
45 Kenny Allen
47 J.T. Petsch
50 Jeremy Cole
52 Reid Haagenson
53 Jarelle Miller
57 Garrett Tenney
70 Sean Emry
71 Chris Englestad
73 Mike Findlay
87 Derrick Dohmann
88 Jacob Erbes
91 Austin Miley
95 Logan Hord
96 Bradley Brooks
97 Andrew Hammond
99 Maua Vole
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead Jamestown
Uni. Player
6 Sammon
10 Je.Doschadis
11 Basara
14 Tauer
16 Weber
20 Hansen
21 Boie
23 Giroux
24 Ludwig
25 Thompson
26 Scott
28 T.Johnson
30 Erickson
31 Raftevold
32 Waldon
33 Olson
35 J.Gilson
37 Southwick
38 Gadberry
41 Dillon
42 Vickers
43 Gross
44 Denny
45 Ness
47 Berdan
48 Bowdry
49 Hintermeister
50 Main
51 Pike
52 Ty.Johnson
53 Darling
54 E.Bye
59 Tamm
60 Schmitz
61 Seaberg
63 Froehlich
64 Brown
65 Tautges
66 Bachmeier
67 T.Wychor
68 Pederson
69 Taffe
71 Dorholt
73 Christopher
75 Westphal
79 LaCombe
80 Schmidt
81 Shields
82 Skow-Anderson
83 Bjornstad
85 Lawler
87 C.Johnson
98 Paulson
99 Kjaer
Uni. Player
2 Christian Henry
4 Trent Roemmich
5 Chris Johnson
7 Beau Erikkson
8 Alex Hernandez
10 Gabe Brown
13 Reggie Boykin
14 Brady Yrjo
15 Jar.Williamson
17 Tanner Moser
23 Andrew Rott
24 Charlie Heck
26 Jordan Lynch
27 Kyle Bonam
29 Steven Nelms
31 Dan Snider
34 Anthony Buzzell
37 Kaleb Garcia
38 Antonio Martina
40 Daniel Julson
48 Breun Crenshaw
49 Seth Ballaine
51 Jared Mack
54 Cody Bretall
55 Ram Flores
59 Derek Roemmich
60 Mitch Hansmeier
62 Andrew Kapaun
67 Myles Hicks
69 Jacob Strass
76 John Traynor
78 J.Steinberger
79 Shawn Jenner
80 Evan Schreiner
82 C.Thornton
83 Jay Bachman
86 Casey Glenn
90 Josh Brown
92 M.Brousseau
93 Mike Galvan
94 Nick Erickson
98 J.Jean-Louis
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading