Lake Forest College vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
9/1/2012 at 1:00p
Lake Forest
27
Concordia-Chicago
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (0-1) 7 7 7 6 27
Concordia-Chicago (1-0) 0 28 7 0 35
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Raul Torres
2 Austin Sobey
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
6 Pete Scaffidi
7 Dominick Campagna
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
15 Jesus Alvarez
17 Justin Novak
19 Alec Howe
20 Clark Browning
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
28 Joey Valdivia
31 Al Mitchell
32 Luke Capone
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
82 Justin Smith
84 David Rafter
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
90 Jake Rotkvich
93 Justin Kassner
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
11 Armani Lee
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
21 Jonathan Miller
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
29 Darius Edwards
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
35 Jordan Gonzales
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
41 Raul Garcia
44 Marty Beckman
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
60 Jeffrey Cabanting
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
94 Marcus Frazier
95 Marcus Strong
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
1E George Vidas
1O Jared Russ
3A Anthoney Prestly
4A Greg Brown
5 Donnie Caldwell
5A Christian Silvestri
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
9 Mike Rantis
10 Ben Larsen
11 Mike Lewis
12 Sean Dickson
16 Jason Noble
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
27 Logan Irsik
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
33 Clint Stibbard
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pearson Dresser
64 Michael Tashman
65 Philip Rindom
80 Joseph Gutman
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
97 Ryan Flynn
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, Adam
10 Dimaio, Joseph
12 Bahr, Mike
13 Pierre, Ricky
16 Ward, Antoine
17 Cazius, Clair
19 Carter, Samuel
22 Delhotal, Justin
24 Genter, Bryan
27 Robinson, Kendrick
28 Banks, Anthony
32 Marks, Keiandre
33 Williams, Solomon
34 Harris, Ricky
38 O'Halloran, Brent
39 Barham, Duane
40 Leslie, Cole
42 Banks, Daryel
43 Trulis, Chris
45 Browne, Joe
47 Lehner, Ryan
48 Gould, Alex
51 Heiss, Robert
55 Dennis, Riley
57 Santillan, Alex
58 Nelson, Anthony
63 Beitzinger, Brian
67 Suszka, Adam
70 Ayala, David
73 Mueller, John
75 Duszynski, Joe
76 Wilson, Tyler
77 Traversa, Mike
78 Amstutz, Kevin
79 Whiteside, Mitchell
81 Loubriel, Seve
82 Bougie, Darrell
90 Garcia, Jose
91 Little, Julius
96 Hurley, Ricardo
99 Bretz, Joe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos