Mass. Maritime vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
9/7/2012 at 7 p.m.
Massachusetts Maritime
14
SUNY-Maritime
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (0-1) 7 7 0 0 14
SUNY-Maritime (1-0) 7 0 0 13 20
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
2 B. Skeffington
3 Max Devoe
4 Evan Sheridan
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 John Trudel
10 Jonathan Wright
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
28 D. Mucciarone
29 Kervin Claude
30 B. Rodrigues
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Victor Andrade
42 Danny Valdez
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
74 John Moriarty
76 Chris Flynn
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
81 Brian Donaghey
92 Zachary Ryan
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
97 M. Messersmith
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
25 Timothy Kazinduka
26 Chris Deluca
27 Junior Dumassais
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
40 Keith Barnes
42 Robert Zorn
44 Kevin Klerk
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
73 Collin Croulet
75 Casey Boos
77 Andrew Cohen
80 John Armstrong
92 Donnell LaBorde
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
14 Bernie Girard
16 J. Stancombe
18 C. Jorgensen
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Samuel Shonk
25 Tommy Eccleston
26 Grady McCarthy
27 Chris Pisani
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Timothy Whalley
36 James Nguyen
37 Juan Sandoval
38 Matthew Kupiec
39 Nate Michael
40 Steve Walls
41 Peter Markarian
43 Dan Flink
45 Matthew King
46 Avery Tavares
47 Julian Picard
48 David Yerxa
49 Richard Ford
50 Sean Marshall
51 Brian Liamos
54 Nicholas Mann
58 Nick Fritz
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Dan Gallagher
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
66 Jamie Foy
67 Patrick Bryson
68 Mike Baggan
69 Chris Bisio
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Patrick Lawlor
72 Timothy Lawler
75 John Schmitt
80 Bobby Rosano
82 Matthew Anson
83 Ted Mello
84 Drew Girouard
85 Mike Williams
86 Kevin Healy
87 Brendan Smith
88 Jake Luque
89 David Wilson
90 Kyle Gavoni
91 Andre Elnakhle
93 Mike McGuiggan
94 Gordon Fitch
98 John Dee
99 Dylan Zona
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
31 Justin Garcia
35 N. Lewandowski
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
43 Cody Caciolo
45 Tom Viento
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O’Connor
54 Kameron Knight
55 Patrick Arnold
57 D. Falkenstern
59 Robert Malcolm
60 Chris Aiello
63 Brandon Kuster
64 Kenny Morrice
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
70 J.T. Kennedy
74 Joseph Farrelly
76 Connor Caffey
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
84 Andrew Short
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O’Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading