Mass. Maritime vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
9/7/2012 at 7 p.m.
Massachusetts Maritime
14
SUNY-Maritime
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (0-1) 7 7 0 0 14
SUNY-Maritime (1-0) 7 0 0 13 20
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
2 B. Skeffington
3 Max Devoe
4 Evan Sheridan
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 John Trudel
10 Jonathan Wright
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
28 D. Mucciarone
29 Kervin Claude
30 B. Rodrigues
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Victor Andrade
42 Danny Valdez
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
74 John Moriarty
76 Chris Flynn
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
81 Brian Donaghey
92 Zachary Ryan
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
97 M. Messersmith
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
24 Gabriel Manzueta
25 Timothy Kazinduka
26 Chris Deluca
27 Junior Dumassais
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
40 Keith Barnes
42 Robert Zorn
44 Kevin Klerk
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
73 Collin Croulet
75 Casey Boos
77 Andrew Cohen
80 John Armstrong
92 Donnell LaBorde
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
14 Bernie Girard
16 J. Stancombe
18 C. Jorgensen
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Samuel Shonk
25 Tommy Eccleston
26 Grady McCarthy
27 Chris Pisani
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Timothy Whalley
36 James Nguyen
37 Juan Sandoval
38 Matthew Kupiec
39 Nate Michael
40 Steve Walls
41 Peter Markarian
43 Dan Flink
45 Matthew King
46 Avery Tavares
47 Julian Picard
48 David Yerxa
49 Richard Ford
50 Sean Marshall
51 Brian Liamos
54 Nicholas Mann
58 Nick Fritz
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Dan Gallagher
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
66 Jamie Foy
67 Patrick Bryson
68 Mike Baggan
69 Chris Bisio
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Patrick Lawlor
72 Timothy Lawler
75 John Schmitt
80 Bobby Rosano
82 Matthew Anson
83 Ted Mello
84 Drew Girouard
85 Mike Williams
86 Kevin Healy
87 Brendan Smith
88 Jake Luque
89 David Wilson
90 Kyle Gavoni
91 Andre Elnakhle
93 Mike McGuiggan
94 Gordon Fitch
98 John Dee
99 Dylan Zona
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
31 Justin Garcia
35 N. Lewandowski
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
43 Cody Caciolo
45 Tom Viento
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O’Connor
54 Kameron Knight
55 Patrick Arnold
57 D. Falkenstern
59 Robert Malcolm
60 Chris Aiello
63 Brandon Kuster
64 Kenny Morrice
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
70 J.T. Kennedy
74 Joseph Farrelly
76 Connor Caffey
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
81 Dan Fleischman
84 Andrew Short
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O’Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.