Gallaudet vs. Catholic University at Washington, DC
9/7/2012 at 7:00 pm
Gallaudet
47
Catholic
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (1-1) 7 14 14 12 47
Catholic (1-1) 7 7 7 6 27
Washington, DC | Cardinal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Catholic
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Denton Mallas
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Vianney Boum Lamb
6 Aj McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Tobias Canterbury
13 Mike Hantge
14 Ben Coleman
16 Chase Magsig
17 Kevin Berrigan
18 Jj Rogers
21 Braxton Baker
22 Silvio Dicristo
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
26 Dustin Shiverdecker
27 Bj Flores
29 Jermainuel Warren
32 Josh Hanna
36 Nate Holmes
37 Miguel Paniagua
40 Nico Santiago
42 Robert Ofiu
45 Dakota Dir
46 Nick Elstad
49 Sean Maiwald
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
56 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Contreras
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
66 Todd Collins
67 Leo Parnell
72 Dustin Catt
75 Jecolby Lewis
81 Ryne Worsham
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alonzo Cooke
2 Ryan Klein
3 Charlie McNutt
3A Nicholas Echiveria
3B Eric Wlasiuk
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Drew Papas
5A Mike Vita
6 Wes Stringfield
7 Ej Montgomery
9 Patrick Rooney
10 Greg Cordivari
11 Tanner Keefe
12 Bobby Kusbit
13 Zolen Rodriguez
14 Kyle Bernard
15 Christian Baker
17 Andrew Ouellette
19 Jason Howard
20 Stephen Muskett
21 Rj Allison
22 Evan Calvo
24 Timbo McGarry
26 Thomas Fazio
27 Mike Skehill
28 Brian Gongaware
29 Joe Tretter
32 Aaron Hall
33 Mike McCarthy
34 Mark D'Annibale
35 Mike Pitsenberger
42 Troy Robinson
44 Nick Cortese
49 Victor Fernandez
50 Chris Salatino
51 Justin Arnold
52 Conor Stueckler
53 Jeremy Medina
54 Randy Mompremier
55 Kevin Ross
56 Billy Blanco
67 Nick Pelli
69 Joe Terry
73 Jonathan Soto
75 Quinn Martin
79 Adam Merton
81 Connor Cregan
85 Johny Funk
87 Pete Sanders
88 Alex Ewing
89 John Serdakowski
90 Rob Schaetzl
92 Vinny Cortese
94 Alex King
95 Michael Sinto
97 Luke Caldwell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Catholic
Uni. Player
12 Jonathan Ford
19 Colin Larkins
28 Peter Leccese
33 Josh Beringer
35 Angelo Leccese
41 Joshua Metellus
43 Keven Castillo
48 Lorenzo Burrow
50 Justin Wiener
51 Albert Blake
54 Dolan Edney
55 Tyler Snider
64 Derrick Wakefield
71 Cesar Torres
77 Anthony Collier
79 Seth Matlock
80 Gus Mast
82 Michael Stamper
Uni. Player
8 Jeremy Shiner
8B Matt Duignan
9D Pat Stillmun
16 Richard Roach
18 Ben Powers
23 Amilcar Ferrufino
25 Tucker Hubbell
30 Sean Pearson
31 James Corbesero
36 Philip Fusco
37 Lucas Restrepo
38 Christian Riegle
39 Tim Murphy
40 Michael Weldon
41 Dave Zarkoski
43 Jamie Young
45 Tim Staton
46 Matt Snow
47 Ralph Martello
48 Travis Prunty
57 Kenny Meyer
58 Cam Kurtz
59 Michael O'Shea
60 Jack Durkin
61 Austin Hennessee
62 Joe Herlihy
63 Julian Padron
64 David Trancynger
65 Eric Hrynczyszyn
66 Michael Zolfo
68 Billy McClatchy
70 Josh Piepmeier
71 Jimmie Reid
72 Juan Reyes
74 Garrett Norris
77 Tom Totoro
80 Conor O'Donnell
82 Liam Lynch
83 Peter Bonenfant
84 Ryan O'Connor
86 Vincent Caniglia
91 Anthony James
93 Ian Walker
96 Alexander Trujillo
98 Patrick Nilsen
99 Tyler Savoye
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading