Northwestern (Minn.) vs. Westminster (Mo.) at Westminster Mo.
9/8/2012 at 1:00
Northwestern (Minn.)
49
Westminster (Mo.)
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (1-1) 7 14 21 7 49
Westminster (Mo.) (1-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Westminster Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
2 Zach Markwith
3 Mitch Swanson
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
13 Nathan Van Zee
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
30 Dj Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
32 Joe Smith
35 Luke Couwenhove
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
42 Isaac Siekawitc
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
15 Javon Snelson
50 Justin Morin
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
55 Billy Bob May
57 Chris Kirby
58 Max Apple
59 Kassidy Cook
51 Jordan Padgett
63 Jeff Schaper
68 Evan Voelker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
80 Andrew Stein
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
88 Daniel Schultz
90 CJ Smith
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
3 Ej Berry
4 Shelton Carpenter
8 Christian Moulton
9 Blake Drenon
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
13 Alvin Stewart
14 Kurt Gould
18 Brennan Minks
7 J. Hampton
20 Chris Starkey
21 Desmond Wilson
22 Jacob McVay
23 Brett Carrigan
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
28 Carlos Weeden
29 Jantzen Bradford
30 Wayne Lane
31 Levi Powers
34 Gus Lyles
37 Josh Mastro
42 Ross Richardson
43 Stormy Smith
44 Jordan Lauchland
47 Corey Hanger
52 Glen Wooten
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
56 Sunny Phommavongsa
59 Rico Almaraz
60 Matt Weinsting
62 Dylan Dooling
64 Andrew Neiner
65 Andrew Godfrey
66 Garrett Graves
67 Christian Houston
69 Sam Pettis
70 Nick Duncan
73 Cory Bryant
75 Derrick Jensen
77 Dj Andrus
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Rick Spionell
5 Troy Temple
89 Zach Backes
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
94 Louvis Johnson
96 Richard Sterns
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
14 Isaac Meredith
16 Caleb Couwenhov
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
29 Cyle DeBoer
33 Michael Dexter
36 Jake Hintz
39 Zach Swore
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
52 Matt Fox
54 Jason Fox
56 TJ Flores
64 Ben Evans
65 AJ Wolgemuth
71 Tim Walker
83 Hayden Larson
93 C. Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
Uni. Player
6 Jordan Zanger
15 Cloyd Evans
16 J. Martineau
17 Andrew Holland
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Wilfredo Vargas
35 James Maxwell
36 Tanner Reid
38 Nick Lambing
40 S. Multhauf
68 Grant Gershner
71 C. Cormack
84 Bret Robertson
85 Jared Zanger
87 Whitelaw-Byrd
93 Joe Voltmer
95 Dennis Dent
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos