Webber International vs. Mississippi College at Clinton, Miss.
9/8/2012 at 6:00 pm
Webber International
24
Mississippi College
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Webber International (0-2) 0 7 7 10 24
Mississippi College (1-1) 10 7 7 7 31
Clinton, Miss. | Robinson-Hale
PARTICIPANTS
Webber International Mississippi College
Uni. Player
3 Deonte Fielder
5 Baylin Trujillo
7 Zach Day
8 Chase Weiskopf
9 Corey Jackson
11 Justin Sanders
12 Johnathan Hatch
14 Mason Prater
16 Mitch Choquette
17 Grady Morrell
19 Jeffrey Wayner
20 Brendan Deshiel
21 DeeJay Holley
22 Erick McQueen
23 Steven Willis
24 Brent YancyIII
26 Daniel Booth
27 KJ Dowd
28 Luckner Petitho
29 Brian McIntosh
33 Damion Smith
40 James Waldron
41 Cole Morgan
42 Nate Keller
43 Anthony Woythal
46 Marcus Rhines
49 Steven Mcpherso
50 Silas Lopez
53 Hunter Ovens
54 Christopher Tho
57 Leonardo Barbos
74 Wendell William
77 James Lent
78 Handell Orange
79 Shadoe Solomon
82 Nick Norton
90 Jamael Autry
93 Edward Brown
97 Keenan Costello
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Fred Williams
3 Stephen Smith
4 Darren Watts
5 Jonathon Redd
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Josh Johnson
9 Les Lemons
10 Dylan Klibert
11 Kirk Bryant
12 Austin Gray
15 Andrew Priest
17 Alex Archer
20 Jacob Becker
22 D'Angelious Packer
23 Alandas Hardy
24 Keith Villafranco
25 Dominick Puckett
26 Jordan Frost
27 Greg Meek
28 Stephen Miner
30 Drew Dennis
31 Landen Moore
33 Brice Thomas
34 Baylor Blanchard
35 Erving Craft
37 Therion Robinson
38 Trace Lane
40 Chris Campbell
41 Craig McCraney
43 Javis Aultman
47 Dallas Bogle
49 Cameron Dobbins
52 Nathan Foreman
53 Eric Madere
54 Blake Rome
56 Brooks Villarreal
58 Evan Chancellor
59 Brennan Herrmann
61 Jonathan Cantrell
64 Richard Lucas
66 Matt Casanova
67 Cody Saxton
72 Alex Faulk
73 McKay Tingle
75 Ladell Wills
77 Sylvain Alarcon
81 Heath Corr
82 Jordan Currie
86 Jacob Pippin
87 Justin Sones
90 Joseph Comeaux
96 Chris Bowman
97 Corie Warino
99 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Webber International Mississippi College
Uni. Player
2 Stacey Williams
4 Frank Martin
13 Travaughn Brook
15 Kentrall Mims
18 Chris Anderson
25 Japerrius Holme
30 Joshua Tatis
31 Devin Griggs
32 Chris Gipson
38 Leandro Barbosa
39 Dylan Swarers
44 Kody Sallis
47 David Gladding
48 Reshay Hubbard
51 Antwan Allen
52 Corey Scott
55 Ben Lawhorn
58 Cody Hutchinson
59 Spencer Bunch
62 Movins Pierre
70 Matthew Gross
72 Phillip Stewart
73 Dustin Welsh
75 Cody Stepp
81 David Crummer
83 Mark Norvelis
84 Stephone Chance
85 Keairon Jackson
86 Dustin McDonald
87 Daniel Merkaj
89 Deandre Lovett
91 Patrick Fatu
92 Isaiah Starling
94 John Dilks
95 Marquise Harts
96 Dillon Traurig
Uni. Player
1A Stacey Dillard
2A Daniel Carter
4A Zach Favre
8 Tyler Kirkindoll
13 Denzel Dabon
14 Hunter Farrior
16 Beau Underwood
16 Horace Allen
18 Kris Sanders
19 Randal Pharr
21 Devon Varney
21 Bobby Muse
29 Mitchell Hardy
29 Johnell Wortham
32 Stevie Burch
36 Jason Campbell
39 Kyle Poellnitz
42 Keith Burnett
44 Jake Weddle
45 Doc Ward
46 Justin McClinton
48 Chase Houghton
50 Victory Njoku
51 Tracy Allen
55 Cody Wheeler
57 Drew Nix
62 Dillan Callahan
68 Darek Pfenninger
70 Carson Lyon
71 Travis Hayes
76 Cody Wilkerson
80 Keaton Yeatts
83 Brian Sanders
84 Carter Baker
85 Troy Hobbs
88 Joseph McFarland
91 Nicholas Willheit
92 Thomas Johnson
93 Hunter Estess
94 Jeremy Jones
95 Domonick Foy
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading