Defiance College vs. Adrian College at Adrian, Mich.
9/8/2012 at 6:00 PM
Defiance
13
Adrian
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Defiance (0-2) 0 7 0 6 13
Adrian (1-1) 6 3 3 11 23
Adrian, Mich. | Performance Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Defiance Adrian
Uni. Player
1A Rayon Calloway
1C Josh Slayton
2 Leroy Cheatham
3A Matt Forry
3C Blaine McGowan
3 Bria Mircovich
4 Aaron Spence
5 Jordan Taylor
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9A Brad Sealey
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
12 Mason Foulk
14 Mo Garces
15 Bryan Weaver
22 Aaron Smith
26 Jorr Matherson
29 Sergio Duboise
42 Trevon Burrell
49 Eri Strickland
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
71 Chase Cohen
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
86 Spenc Saunders
95 Cam Napier
97 Seth Evans
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
80 Lavonnte Williams
99 Ben Mitchell
1 Antoine Mason
2N Nick Amador
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
4 Jon Gieseler
5 Damon Brown
6K Kalon Humphries
7 Juwan King
8T Nathan Hartline
96 Rashawn Ponder
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
10 Nate Cunningham
11 Shuan Hladki
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
16 Taylor Copacia
18 Aaron Tenney
19 Mitch Gabriele
22 Dae'Von Robinson
25 Charles Fleck
26 Chandler Brunson
27 Kyle Smock
29 Hunter Juntunen
33 Jake Beehler
41 Eric Knoblock
42 Dem. Moorer-Saunders
43 Derek Shell
44 Derrick McAvoy
46 Matt Sullivan
54 Cameron Mitchell
57 Shawne Lozano
6T Terry Miller
61 Gianpiero Comuzzi
66 Kevin Kleine
67 Ged Guillaume
70 Tim Monecla
71 Kyle Miller
74 DeMarcus Martindale
76 John Rock
78 Nick Mighion
81 Dustin Salliotte
85 D'Ante Thompson
88 Tyler Bruce
7W Ronald Watson
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
95 Tommy First
97 Aaron Gray
98 Ben Klaver
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Defiance Adrian
Uni. Player
1D Smith, Torrence
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5A Lopez, Zachary
11 Doran, Andre
13 Keegan, Kyle
16 Perry, Brandon
17 Sloan, Anthony
18 Choice, Aaron
19 Perez, Vinny
20 Jefferson, Jarrod
21 Kelly, Wayne
24 Sierra, Tony
25 King, Chris
27 Polverine, Vinny
28 Harvey, Kacey
30 Roberts, Todd
31 EstesMonahan, Shaq
32 Nance, Dee
33 Feldhaus, Drew
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terrance
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tucker
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
48 Sanders, Aaron
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdon
55 Hall, Adam
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jordan
66 Wilson, Kyle
70 Hall, Aaron
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
79 Vetter, Lance
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
83 Mason, Sam
84 Wagner, Calab
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Raphael
93 WatkinsRivers,Jaqwoi
94 Hayes, Zane
96 Engelhardt, Rick
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Uni. Player
1I Isaac Lyle
1K Kendall Thompson
1W Clinton Wade
1J Josh Delaney
1N Nolan O'Brien
2H Adrian Harris
2D Damani Wallace
2B Brian Bush
3C Cody Lowe
4R Ray Hopson
4S Spencer Dennison
4M Matt Shelton
5A Alex Carter
6 Danny Cobb
7R Remington Burton
7J Jordan Simon
8G Garrett Barnes
9C Corey Thomas
9P Paul Kupke
9B Brad Baumgartner
15 Jared Davis
17 Ben Victor
20 Keith Allen
21 Curtis Rhoden
23 Jake Vanderlugt
24 Eric Tyahla
28 Ben Brown
30 Seth Adams
32 Haneef Bonds
37 Alex Krajniak
45 A.J. Gill
47 David Zinser
53 Anthony Green
63 Brad Smith
72 Stewart Graf
73 Austin Distlerath
77 Hunter Hurt
87 Scott Byrne
91 Rene Suarez
94 Jordan Clark
99 Ben Mitchell
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading