Worcester State vs. WPI at Worcester, MA
9/8/2012 at 1:00pm
Worcester State
28
WPI
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (2-0) 7 14 0 7 28
WPI (1-1) 14 0 0 7 21
Worcester, MA | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State WPI
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
3 Stephen Payen
5 Graham Asum
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
15 Kemani Jones
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
26 Jamir James
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
49 Eric Edstrom
50 Colby Brochu
51 Jake Palazola
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
58 Nico Laposta
62 Sean Dunn
71 Tim Laramee
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
83 Richie Dube
84 Brandon Eason
86 Casey Hippert
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Mohamed Yatim
4 Trev Rancourt
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Mitch McClune
9 Michael Grasis
10 Joey Allen
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
16 Ehab Hamdan
17 Anthony Andre
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Zach Grasis
23 Chris Turner
29 Dave Richardson
30 William Alves
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
35 Jake Brown
38 Jerrod Heiser
39 Hussein Yatim
40 Eric Cremer
41 John Foy
42 Ed Lukowski
43 L. Bogdanovich
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Drew Canniff
48 Taylor Wilson
52 Nick Chambers
54 Stephen Barker
61 Zach Arnold
64 Nate Gee
67 Jack Downey
70 Tim Grupp
74 Josh Nitso
75 Nate Porter
77 Alex Verrelli
79 Greg Mollnow
83 Aaron Marshall
85 Rob Winthrop
86 Mitch Lewis
89 Trevor Rabidou
90 Joe Everett
91 Ryan Mathie
93 Vinny Tavernelli
99 John Kilfoil
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State WPI
Uni. Player
4 Josh Fortin
6 EJ Yearwood
10 Kevin Bumpus
13 Mike Smith
14 Taylor Cason
16 Kyle Moon
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
22 Kyle White
25 Joe Rice
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 B. McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 Sean Kinahan
46 Matt Bowes
52 Sean Phelan
54 Alex Galanis
56 Ernesto Ayala
59 Tom DiPaolo
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
72 Ryan Filliger
80 James Brodeur
81 Conor Sayles
85 Mike Tirpak
89 S. Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Parris Nathan
Uni. Player
5 Jake Konowitch
8 Thomas Gammel
11 R. Kennedy
14 Joe Brigham
15 Roger Blanchard
21 A. Pedraza Rayo
22 Gallagher Hogan
24 Pat Finn
25 Adam Meunier
26 S. Gallagher
27 Mark Yandian
28 Matt Janiga
31 Trevor Rabidou
34 Alex Manwaring
36 Justin Marsh
37 Eric Lacroix
46 Ben Smith
47 John Karlin
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
50 Oliver Sullivan
51 J. Beauregard
53 Eddy Milazzo
55 Kijana Haney
56 R. Harasimowicz
57 Matt Carpenter
58 Michael Potter
59 Ken McPherson
60 Jason Meunier
62 James Klyng
63 Brendan Connoly
65 C. Lariviere
66 Tim Granger
68 Thomas Powell
69 Sean Popieski
71 Tom Chub
72 Jason Mehta
73 Glen Morgan
76 Edward Giles
78 Matt Sabetta
80 Brodie Green
81 L. McGillicuddy
82 Matthew Jackson
84 T.D O'Brien
87 Liam Koenen
88 Kevin Galvin
92 Victor Agudelo
94 Nick Scrivanich
95 Dave Richardson
96 Peter Salem
97 Atilla Kara
98 J.Szerszunowicz
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading