FRANKLIN vs. BUTLER at Indianapolis, Ind.
9/8/2012 at 6 p.m.
Franklin
13
Butler
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 7 6 13
Butler (1-1) 7 20 9 6 42
Indianapolis, Ind. | Butler Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Butler
Uni. Player
1C Zach Zehren
1A James Vaughn
1F Grant Welp
1 Cole Richards
2 Kyle Linville
2J Tyler Hileman
3 Michael Parks
4A Damon Speck
4 Johnny Varner
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
6A Cory Schrader
7 Dylan Hodges
7A Jonny Hession
8A Wes Shambaugh
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
14 Tyler Bless
15 Scott Moore
19 K. Luebbehusen
21 Ethan Cook
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 J. Windell
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Jimmy Qualters
51 Nate Bryan
52 Joshua Bales
53 Luke Hilbrich
54 Brooks Bemis
55 C. Gallagher
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
63 Q. Terrell
73 Colby Dickey
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
82 Ben Hamlin
86 K. Cunningham
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
Uni. Player
1 Derek O'Connor
2 Brayton DECKARD
3 Don Stewart
4 Brendan SHANNON
5 Jay Brummel
6 Wade Markley
7 Tom Judge
8 Bryce Barry
9 Thad Satre
10 Matt Lancaster
12 Jt Mesch
16 Rhyan Henson
18 Matt Shiltz
20 Greg Egan
21 Jojo Ciancio
22 Jayme SZAFRANSKI
23 David Thomas
24 Jimmy Schwabe
27 Sean Grady
28 Kevin Cook
29 Dan Haber
30 Bobby McDonald
32 Trae Heeter
33 Ricky SORRENTINO
34 Rico Watson
38 Matt Jenson
39 Brett THOMASTON
42 Phillip Powell
43 Bret Shannon
44 Christian Eble
45 Paul Yanow
46 Jordan Massey
47 Ian Luscombe
51 Steve SRENIAWSKI
53 Hunter RENSCHLER
55 Jace Tennant
58 Charles PERRECONE
59 Jordan Ridley
60 Mike Biegalski
62 Max Brodbeck
63 Mike Demos
65 Austin Gatchel
67 Zach Gorge
69 Nick McInally
70 David Tiwari
72 Zach Taylor
73 Matt Storey
75 Doug Petty
80 Brian Akialis
82 Marque MARTIN-HAYES
84 Dylan Johnson
87 Quinn Murphy
90 Kyle Annis
91 Jeremy STEPHENS
94 Glen Somers
95 Jon Treloar
97 Brian Knight
99 Dan SATTERTHWAITE
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Butler
Uni. Player
1B Fischbach, Ty
1E Mitchell, And.
1G Lococo, Vinny
1J Larreur, Max
1K Hyman, Aries
1D McHenry, Thomas
2A Locke, Tyler
2B Grow, Alex
2D Hess, Cody
2E Wildman, Cody
2F Yates, Trevor
2H Johnson, Roger
3B Moore, Eli
3A Fogleman, Shawn
3D Hatch, Micah
3C Albertson, Trey
4B Beeks, Cody
4D Hallett, Brock
4C Chumas, Lucio
5C Ray, O'Shea
5A Sanders, Tim
13 Howald, J.J.
16 Sittler, John
17 Padilla, Casey
18 Rooney, Zach
22 Heller, Cody
25 Gribbons, Tyler
26 Merrill, Justin
27 Butler, Kyle
30 Brown, Austin
31 McCoy, Bryce
35 Morgan, Brad
37 Drake, Eric
38 Lyons, Keaton
41 Remley, Levi
42 Stouder, Sas
43 Otley, Sam
44 Netherton, A.
47 Nordhoff, Blake
64 Green, Joe
65 Webb, Dillon
67 Blair, Austin
70 Kowalkowski, B.
74 Carlton, Austin
93 Rogers, James
94 Worth, Jake
95 Woods, Zach
99 Hart, Aaron
Uni. Player
11 WEAVER, Malcolm
13 KELSEY, Ryan
14 PRATHER, Brett
15 SEDIVY, Zack
17 OLIVER, Ryan
19 STAPLETON, Tony
25 SCIORTINO, Paul
26 BURKE, David
31 DiBALSAMO, Guy
35 PAYNE, Kyle
36 CELIO, Chris
37 LEACH, David
40 HORAN, Sean
41 ADAMS-FOLEY, K.
48 SCHAUB, Jack
49 ZIMMERMAN, DJ
50 GRIFFIN, Zack
52 COOK, Jimmy
54 DWYER, Phil
56 NYKAZA, Nick
61 HACKETT, Joe
64 PORRES, Nestor
68 POLLARD, Bo
74 AMBROSE, Greg
78 RANSONE, Jordan
79 RODGERS, Adam
81 COTTER, Danny
83 WOLFE, Zack
85 COLLINS, B.
86 BOWLING, Cody
89 PUGH, Ryne
92 KERSTEN, M.
93 CORRELL, Jesse
96 WILSON, Daniel
98 DOBEK, Ian
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.