Merchant Marine vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
9/8/2012 at 2:30
Merchant Marine
43
Coast Guard
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Merchant Marine (1-1) 14 9 14 6 43
Coast Guard (0-1) 14 6 10 7 37
New London, Conn. |
PARTICIPANTS
Merchant Marine Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
9 Michael Biehn
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
17 Dominic Acevedo
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
21 Christopher Cook
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
29 Patrick Rice
33 John-Leon Gosselin
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
28 Dario Delgado
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
62 Joseph Curro
65 Ben Runchey
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
83 Richard Lyons
85 Christopher Oehl
88 Michael Hutchinson
92 Cody Fields
99 Daniel Kennedy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
11 Alex Oswald
15 Blake Thompson
17 Jon Resch
19 Collis Brown
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfield
23 Eli Maurer
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Montelh
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
39 Nate Turner
41 J. Manganiello
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
47 Joe Rizzardi
50 Jed Daleiden
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
63 Jacob Bibb
69 K. Postiglione
77 Geddy Miller
78 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
95 Jeb Slick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Merchant Marine Coast Guard
Uni. Player
3 Sam O'Donnell
7 Gabriel Nin
10 Daniel McCarthy
13 Jesse Resendez
16 Colton Wenstrom
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
28 Dario Delgado
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
32 Colin Hinchey
39 Dylan Crook
43 Charles Helms
44 Tyler Fugleberg
51 Ben White
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
55 Christian Gates
60 Kevin McHale
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Samuel Hagen
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 C. Watters
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
87 Adam Heimbrock
89 Alex Othmer
90 Ty Soobitsky
91 C. Bommer
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
97 Patrick Whalen
Uni. Player
4 Maurice Goin
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
10 Dan Sabourin
12 Wes Figaro
13 Drew Londo
14 Troy Nunes
16 Aaron Corn
18 N. Frederickson
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Nick Egersdorf
25 B. Lobmeyer
26 Charles Chavtur
30 Jake Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
32 Jordan Groff
33 James Rizzo
38 Mike Clancy
40 Mark Behne
42 Ed Lazowski
46 Cory Sonnega
48 Paul Puddington
49 F. Higgins
51 Tom Condon
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 K. Mohammad
61 Eddie Flores
66 Hunter Holt
71 Tyler Wright
75 Ben Strong
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
83 Todd Stephens
84 J.A. Ceruti
85 A. Livingstone
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Ross Markham
99 Blake Bonifas
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos