Sul Ross State vs. Eastern New Mexico at Blackwater Draw, NM
9/8/2012 at 2 p.m.
Sul Ross State
35
Eastern New Mexico
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-2) 0 14 14 7 35
Eastern New Mexico (1-1) 7 10 0 21 38
Blackwater Draw, NM | Greyhound Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Eastern New Mexico
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Ian Smith
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
21 Jural Hickman
22 Brian Thomas
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
32 Armel Warren
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
36 Tyrell Franks
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Elias Esquivel
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
Uni. Player
3 Perron Sellers
4 Chase Kyser
6 Christian Long
9 Willie Grant
10 D. Amituanai
12 Wesley Wood
14 D. Campbell
15 Jeremy Buurma
18 D. Thomas
19 Seth Bailey
20 Sonny Duran
24 Rashan Lawrence
25 J. Fullbright
28 Jason Serda
29 Ty Scott
31 L. Frazier
33 Kilisi Suai
34 Noah Brown
36 Logan O'Brien
38 Jamal Candley
39 A.J. Canales
41 Dillon Metzger
43 Kyle Stephens
45 Josh Schroeder
46 Lane Wood
49 IB Maiga
52 Call Barnard
54 John Mendoza
55 Colton Bowen
56 D. Tulikihihifo
60 Adam Gonzalez
61 Ricky Padilla
62 Dylan Jett
65 Jeremy Hathcock
69 Isaiah Porter
73 Kevin Smith
74 Cody Jurek
75 Lorenzo Murphy
78 Michael Cowden
79 Justin Ward
81 Jacob Johnson
84 Adrian Horton
85 Tyler Wencka
86 Evan Tooley
87 Charlie Savedra
88 Noelin Henry
92 Bracy McCoy
94 Dylan Baca
96 Wade Bounds
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Eastern New Mexico
Uni. Player
2 Terrance Young
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
19 Jaylen Alfaro
20 Tim Rocha
23 Kale Ferguson
27 Michael Seely
30 Austin Dees
38 J.D. May
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
50 Anthony Jimenez
51 C. Schwatner
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Kiddo Campbell
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
88 C. Escobar
89 Josh Harris
95 Johan Desouza
98 Leslie LaCour
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Saufeni Fuahala
2 Linvel Mosby
5 Ricky Milks
7 Jude Pepke
8 Arvin Jackson
11 Joey Mendez
16 J. Houghtaling
17 Jeff Tuck
21 Willie Riley
22 Denton Allmon
23 Curtis Jackson
26 Adrine Baker
27 D. Strickland
30 Jordan Kapeli
32 Andy Lopez
35 Stefan Mills
37 Richard Medrano
40 Malcolm Butters
42 Jonathan Quint
44 Tyre Miles
47 Lloyd Black
48 Ryan Greene
51 Daniel Allen
53 T. Manifea
57 Landon Lock
58 Jeremy Doucette
63 Dustin Breeze
64 Cayman Greene
66 Idarius Ray
68 Dakota Lake
70 Chance Robledo
71 Chris Kyles
76 Jose Charles
77 Marcos Hinojos
80 L. Cannon
82 Cody Blocker
83 Dalton Britt
89 Carlos Garcia
90 M. Stephens
91 Daniel Pena
93 Anthony Torres
95 Justin Silva
97 Justin Heppler
98 Luis Reyes
99 Jacob Vigil
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats