Sul Ross State vs. Eastern New Mexico at Blackwater Draw, NM
9/8/2012 at 2 p.m.
Sul Ross State
35
Eastern New Mexico
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-2) 0 14 14 7 35
Eastern New Mexico (1-1) 7 10 0 21 38
Blackwater Draw, NM | Greyhound Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Eastern New Mexico
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Ian Smith
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
21 Jural Hickman
22 Brian Thomas
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
32 Armel Warren
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
36 Tyrell Franks
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Elias Esquivel
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
Uni. Player
3 Perron Sellers
4 Chase Kyser
6 Christian Long
9 Willie Grant
10 D. Amituanai
12 Wesley Wood
14 D. Campbell
15 Jeremy Buurma
18 D. Thomas
19 Seth Bailey
20 Sonny Duran
24 Rashan Lawrence
25 J. Fullbright
28 Jason Serda
29 Ty Scott
31 L. Frazier
33 Kilisi Suai
34 Noah Brown
36 Logan O'Brien
38 Jamal Candley
39 A.J. Canales
41 Dillon Metzger
43 Kyle Stephens
45 Josh Schroeder
46 Lane Wood
49 IB Maiga
52 Call Barnard
54 John Mendoza
55 Colton Bowen
56 D. Tulikihihifo
60 Adam Gonzalez
61 Ricky Padilla
62 Dylan Jett
65 Jeremy Hathcock
69 Isaiah Porter
73 Kevin Smith
74 Cody Jurek
75 Lorenzo Murphy
78 Michael Cowden
79 Justin Ward
81 Jacob Johnson
84 Adrian Horton
85 Tyler Wencka
86 Evan Tooley
87 Charlie Savedra
88 Noelin Henry
92 Bracy McCoy
94 Dylan Baca
96 Wade Bounds
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Eastern New Mexico
Uni. Player
2 Terrance Young
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
19 Jaylen Alfaro
20 Tim Rocha
23 Kale Ferguson
27 Michael Seely
30 Austin Dees
38 J.D. May
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
50 Anthony Jimenez
51 C. Schwatner
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Kiddo Campbell
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
88 C. Escobar
89 Josh Harris
95 Johan Desouza
98 Leslie LaCour
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Saufeni Fuahala
2 Linvel Mosby
5 Ricky Milks
7 Jude Pepke
8 Arvin Jackson
11 Joey Mendez
16 J. Houghtaling
17 Jeff Tuck
21 Willie Riley
22 Denton Allmon
23 Curtis Jackson
26 Adrine Baker
27 D. Strickland
30 Jordan Kapeli
32 Andy Lopez
35 Stefan Mills
37 Richard Medrano
40 Malcolm Butters
42 Jonathan Quint
44 Tyre Miles
47 Lloyd Black
48 Ryan Greene
51 Daniel Allen
53 T. Manifea
57 Landon Lock
58 Jeremy Doucette
63 Dustin Breeze
64 Cayman Greene
66 Idarius Ray
68 Dakota Lake
70 Chance Robledo
71 Chris Kyles
76 Jose Charles
77 Marcos Hinojos
80 L. Cannon
82 Cody Blocker
83 Dalton Britt
89 Carlos Garcia
90 M. Stephens
91 Daniel Pena
93 Anthony Torres
95 Justin Silva
97 Justin Heppler
98 Luis Reyes
99 Jacob Vigil
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio