ALFRED vs. RPI at Troy, NY
9/8/2012 at 12:30pm
Alfred
6
RPI
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (0-1) 6 0 0 0 6
RPI (1-0) 7 7 0 10 24
Troy, NY | ECAV Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred RPI
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
3 Matthew Girolmo
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
6 Michael Perkins
7 D.j. Welch
8 Zach Sopak
10 Jonathan Ruffin
11 Austin Dwyer
13 Josh Phillips
17 David Lee tack
20 J.r. Britton
21 Michael Berardi
22 Maleke Fuentes
25 Justin Mallory
26 Seiji Hinton
27 Tyler DeRosa
31 Chuck Beckwith
33 Davis Turner
35 Justin Liberta
41 Justin Collen
42 Quendel Ellison
44 Zach Wiley
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
51 Dalton Maska
56 Harold Spetla
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
72 Kyle Woodard
73 Willie Parker
77 Zach Harrington
81 Nick Spadaro
82 Samuel Lacour
87 Alec Ladonis
89 Kirby Dardar
90 Chris Steeves
97 Zach Tavolaro
99 Stephon Brown
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
4 Sev Cornelius
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
12 Jessie Maynard
14 Austin Caswell
16 Dustin Schuld
18 Andrew Armato
20 Joe Tedder
21 Nick Schlatz
24 Teague Florio
25 Matt Lane
28 Tj Strunk
32 Matthew Day
35 Ben Ewald
36 Stan Desir
37 Matt Wood
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Jay Cavanagh
44 Joe Cozzolino
47 Lucas Hearn
49 Corey White
53 Zac Borrelli
55 Mark Scott
56 Colby Tragni
57 Travis Malave
59 Nick Biagioni
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
89 Rob Cavanaugh
91 Ted Abriel
95 Wade Hansen
98 Cody Hinrichs
99 A.j. Monin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred RPI
Uni. Player
9 Ben Capeless
12 Kyle Connor
14 Tom Dzielski
15 Markell Ingram
16 Isiah Young
18 Joe Enslin
19 Tom Cani
23 Lucas Chavez
28 Mykel Ferguson
29 Malcolm Downey
30 Evan Smith
32 Beau Richter
34 Jeremy Sosa
36 Zach Brinkley
37 Tom Blake
38 Tyler Hoffman
39 Matt Strohmayer
40 Dave Jennings
43 Colden Knapp
45 Anthony Howell
50 Oscar Hughes
52 P. Paola-Diak
53 Jason Osborne
54 Jim Campanaro
55 Matt Stoddard
57 Corry Wallace
58 Pat Pirozzolo
59 Chris Lawton
60 James Brantley
61 Trey Beltrand
62 Chad Winslow
63 Matt Jacobs
65 Vince Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Josh Daggs
68 Dave Moore
69 Josh Vredenburg
70 F. Langenstein
74 Zach Ames
75 Vinny Puleo
76 N. Potamis
78 Cameron Apt
79 E. Worthington
80 Troy Zeller
83 Shawn Ano
84 Bobby Broddus
85 Jon Slaski
86 Adam Brien
88 Alex Hildebrand
91 Collin Kaiser
92 K. Carrington
93 Larry Wright
94 Michael Steffan
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
98 Justin Tabel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Shane Drummond
6 Will Ash
9 D. White-Salter
10 Pat Hogan
11 Brendan McGlynn
15 Casey McHugh
19 Myles Adley
23 Kyle McGovern
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
29 Joe Dobbins
30 D. Fitzgerald
31 Phil Lanieri
33 Liam Walsh
34 C. Callaghan
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Mark Grimes
43 N. Gnitzcavich
45 Austin Amery
46 Connor Young
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
54 Matthew Lauro
58 Chris Ohnsman
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Seth Stauble
65 Joseph Paulus
66 James Lamb
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matt Hemm
72 Ken Berryhill
75 Scott Davis Jr.
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
80 Kyle Hash
81 Chris Grogan
83 Arthur Kuyan
84 J. Wilczewski
85 Logan Gaddar
86 Ricky McBride
87 Pat Lyons
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Jason Litchfiel
94 Anthony Pilla
97 Dan Sugrue
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.