Frostburg State vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
9/8/2012 at 1:30 pm
Frostburg State
7
Waynesburg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (1-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Waynesburg (2-0) 0 14 0 7 21
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Frostburg State Waynesburg
Uni. Player
2 Colton Sibley
3 Mikal Davis
4 Keith Smith
6 Josh Pennington
7 Michael Jones
8 Anthony Young
12 Ken Emmons
13 Salaman Riddell
11 Marcus Moody
15 Tyler Stevens
16 Lucas Adolph
17 Antonio Wood
20 Michael Taylor
23 Jonathan Adams
24 Shacori Riddick
25 Matt Rowe
26 Nicholas Stubbs
27 Cameron Brown
28 Chuky Iweh
2B Jeff Franklin
32 Michael Fourth
34 Joe Persichetti
36 B. Blanchette
44 Tavis Henry
48 Jeremy Byron
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Devin White
52 Thomas Anderson
55 Nick Harvey
56 J. Williams
67 C. Green
68 Kevin Gordon
71 D. Arrington
75 C. Fuller
77 Dan Williams
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
82 Hayden Roberts
83 Ryan Hawthorne
86 Myles Burgess
96 Aaron Gruber
99 Roland Kamara
Uni. Player
1 Marvin Sampson
2 Bertrand Ngampa
2L Willie Leavell
3 Christian Jackson
5P Mack Pulkowski
5 Pat Depizzo
6K Jimmy Kline
7L Mike Lopuchovsky
7 Tyler Fatigante
9 John Sikora
10 Ronnie Skinner
11 Jordan Helmick
12 Matt Czulewicz
13 Thomas Paulone
14 Aaron D'Amore
15 Doogie Sanner
16 Zac Capan
17 Andrew English
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage
21 Mike Ferraro
22 Jerry Lawman
23 Alex Henry
24 Jeremy Johnson
25 Ryan Harr
26 Chuck Thomas
27 Kyle Weyand
28 Bernie Thompson
30 Josh Tolliver
32 Jordan Voitus
33 Bryan Gary
34 Logan McAnany
35 Travis Kuhn
36 Dominic Moore
37 Danny Morgan
44 Zack Rogers
49 Travis Forrai
52 Roscoe Bright
54 Rob Kingerski
55 Brandon Fedorka
56 Matt Krause
57 Conor Brinkhoff
58 Jeramy Colbert
60 Justin Layton
69 Jr. Al okinski
70 Nik Sappie
72 David Bobby
78 Julian Pintola
79 Jt Thompson
83 Neal McFarland
86 Adam Moses
91 Mike Rittelmann
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Frostburg State Waynesburg
Uni. Player
3A Ian Facey
3B Brady Fischer
4C Mike Ambrose
4B JT Komsa
4A Sam Bruce
5A Cody Chatham
5 JD Hook
5B Nick LaBarbara
7B Matt Reglein
7A Jelani Davis
9A Brandon Vincent
9 Tilmon Parker
9B Nicholas Smith
10 Dylan May
11 Teron Tyre
1A Chris Boone
18 Nate Brockmyer
19 Eddie Cooke
21 Devyn Walton
22 Alanzo Chambers
2B Jeff Franklin
30 Jarrod Williams
31 Rowan Pinkett
2A Jon Holland
33 Kyle Landis
37 Cody Jaeger
38 Kevan Williams
39 Josh Jackson
42 Brent Walter
45 Josh Burch
46 Aldo Batubara
47 Cameron Burden
51 Jonathan Melton
53 A. Lafollete
54 Shamir Parham
57 Jacob Robertson
58 Aaron Ridgeway
59 Mark Myrick
60 Kegan Ashbrook
61 Will Ennals
62 Jake Vacura
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
69 Eddie Janeski
70 Ian Smith
72 Shane Steckman
73 John Pickett
74 JM Sienkowski
76 Brandon Eyring
78 Kevin Kidwell
79 J. Vega-Ormeno
84 Logan Stewart
85 James Smith
87 Chris Hunton
88 Andrew Truax
89 Lukas Cummings
90 Curtis Buckland
91 Colin Cordon
92 Alex Davis
93 Nate Tullos
94 Jeremy Harriet
95 Aaron Taylor
97 K. Floyd-Harris
Uni. Player
2C Nick Cavell
2A Julian Haywood
2T Cecil Tartt
2Y Tyler Yankulic
1S Ty Stackhouse
3O Joe Opferman
3L Scott Lewis
3C Jon. Carlier
3I Jordan Pierce
3E Kurt Detwiler
3P James Proctor
3B Spencer Bland
4V Mitch Vacek
4 Cody Peebles
5O Cam Posney
5A Aaron Palmer
5B Jake Brumley
5X Jer. Bradley
5R Kyle Richey
6 Carter Hill
1J Matt Jones
8 Trevor George
8R Warrens Remy
18 Anthony Bruno
19 Dontae Gibson
2H Stephen Holt
1O Dave O'Brien
31 Storm Wallpher
39 Justin Gensicki
40 M. Radziukinas
41 Zac DiBeradin
42 Josh Horsman
43 Dominic Zappa
46 Mike Edwards
50 Nick Howard
59 Anthony Latessa
61 Brandon Glenn
62 Conor Hennessy
63 Michael Renda
64 Phil Szalla
65 Luke Campbell
66 Josh Plows
67 Kody Edwards
68 AJ Pantone
71 Arthur Kennedy
73 RJ Swartz
74 Bryan Gribbin
76 Matt Costa
77 Adam Steiner
80 Orey Harris
81 Jimmy Morocco
82 Matt Coy
84 G. Bonaventura
85 Chris McBride
87 Joe Kondash
88 Derek Hinkle
89 Seth Krall
90 Dan Nacey
92 Shane Coburn
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading