Univ. of Redlands vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
9/8/2012 at 7:05 pm
N
Redlands
16
North Central (Ill.)
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Redlands (0-1) 7 0 0 9 16
North Central (Ill.) (1-1) 7 21 14 0 42
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Redlands North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1Q James Ramirez
1 Taylor Irwin
3 Mark Richardson II
4 Bobby Brown
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
10 Justin Butler
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
15 Will King
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
24 Nick Kido
27 Scott Payton
28 Alex Bell
32 Zach Roberts
34 Brad Crisanty
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
48 Sean Woods
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
54 Tyler Ewing
55 Jack Rulon
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
60 Michael Garcia
63 Peter Kinney
65 Daniel Kane
70 Jorge Cervantes
72 Dylan Wood
80 Peter Adams
86 Daryl Andersen
87 Tyler Bassler
90 Zack Andrews
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Manny Juarez
2 Jeff Stolzenburg
3 Jordan Dean
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
8t Mack Tracey
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
1h Austin Howarth
13 Nick Dace
15 Brian Frapolly
16 Jason Callahan
17 Halaiano Fuentes
18 Richard Zirngibl
19 Alex Pirela
20 Kalen Petty
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
27 Mark Vear
28 Connor Douglas
29 Patrick Mitchell
32 Nick Kukuc
33 Matt Randolph
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
37 Zach Laidley
40 Payton Harris
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
46 Alex Tripp
47 Quinn Haas
48 Will Sayer
49 Ryan Rizzio
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
54 Joe Orozco
55 Alex Mann
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Tyler Scott
63 John Cannova
65 Eric Knaperek
66 Matt Shanower
67 John Hosey
69 Joe Guenther
71 Adam Trybula
76 Kevin Kloss
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
85 Austin Sadnick
86 A.J. Thomas
88 Tyler Rasche
91 Josh Beveridge
92 Josh Fick
94 Marco Medina
97 Dorian Hryniewicki
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Redlands North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
3Q Sam Angelo
5Q Marro Lee
6Q Alex Bridgford
7Q Andre Ramirez
2D DJ Dawson Jr.
9 Derek deVera
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
0 Peter Lyons
16 Tyler Meglan
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
25 Zachary Gemmill
26 Zach Bowers
2Q Steven Herber
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
33 Griffin Lord
35 Mark Stinson
36 Michael Dariano
37 Anthony Stephens
38 David Woolbert
39 Stephen Reyes
42 Caleb Lenard
45 Alec Goodman
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
49 Trevor Glaser
50 Cody Warning
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
58 Clayton Dobbs
59 Miles Tillman
61 Luke Simpson
62 Gilbert Navarro
64 Emanuel Terzoli
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
71 Denver Rogers
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
77 Ross Barlow
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
4Q Taylor Moore
81 Dion Windom
82 Stephen Rodriguez
83 David Nwagbara
84 Tanner Berry
85 Kyle Brown
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
93 Adonis Downey
94 Josh Tierney
95 Galeb Al-Saleh
96 Brandon Rominger
Uni. Player
14 Gaspari
22 Souvannasing
24 Ferry
5W Washington
30 Niklos
31 O. Brown
36 Boettcher
38 B. O'Kane
39 Becker
41 J. Johnson
42 Haderlein
45 Chacon
53 Brutto
56 Read
57 J. Thrun
62 Lieb
64 Pawlus
70 Ream
72 Werkheiser
73 James
78 Z. Johnson
79 B. Dampf
80 Gray
81 Bogdan
84 Walsh
87 Kuehne
89 Riggio
90 P. Mann
93 Huddlestun
95 A. Weidner
96 Waido
98 Spinell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats