Lebanon Valley vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Lebanon Valley
13
Lycoming
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lebanon Valley (2-1) 3 7 0 3 13
Lycoming (2-1) 0 14 7 0 21
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lebanon Valley Lycoming
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
6A Darian Feick
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
16 Zach Wierman
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Darryl Sweeper
22 Jared Cicero
25 Matt Richmond
27 Mike Pugh
29 Derek Nye
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Dj Johnson
33 Drew Murphy
35 John Harsch
36 Josh Borreli
37 Bryan Ek
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Mike Mullen
45 Erik Schmeck
46 Eric Leymeister
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
51 Joey Scerbo
52 David Kennedy
53 Kyle Pfirman
54 Todd Mika
58 Dustin Jones
62 Matt Clark
65 Dylan Smith
68 Brendan Kozub
70 Sam Colletts
71 Andrew Livingston
73 Nate Valdez
76 Tyler Dean
78 Clayton Williar
84 Jesse Myers
86 Trevor St. Clair
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
10 John Sibel
12 Cody Butler
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
16 Josh Himmelberger
17 Jaime Reitzi
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Kody Flail
22 Ryan Smith
23 Craig Needhammer
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
31 C.j. Arhontakis
33 Pat McNamara
34 Dillin Rudloff
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
39 Tanner Troutman
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
48 Nick Mongiello
55 Dan Young
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
64 Dwight Hentz
66 Mike Chaput
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
73 Brian Fousty
76 Andrew Wagner
88 Brandon Blackiston
90 Greg Kovacs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lebanon Valley Lycoming
Uni. Player
1X Ricky Feggins
1B Ryan Daub
2D Tyler Zandomenego
2X Tyson Hayes
3 Jonathan Long
3X Connor Snyder
4X Zack Boisvert
4 Kelly Salor
5A Cody Stryker
5F Ryan Dotson
5O Caleb Miller
5 Brendan Kain
5D Tyler Good
6X Jeremy Franck
6A OT
7X Keith Meisner
9X Billy Powanda
17 Kenny King
23 Tanner Link
24 Aaron Yealy
28 Reid Pavlik
34 Bobby Conlon
49 Tyler Pawling
50 Dion Matthews
56 Adam Soltys
57 Joseph Myers
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Alec Bowers
63 Josh Reichert
64 Sean Curry
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zack Smith
69 Vince Ingelido
72 Dave Anthony
74 Brad Frederick
75 Trent Mars
77 Eric Campbell
80 Jacob Heaton
81 Jason Nolt
82 Joe Bennett
83 Caden Krout
85 Nate Luckenbill
87 Mike Smith
89 Brandon Robinson
90 Nick McMillen
91 Seth Miller
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Noe Aguilar
99 Matthew Smoluk
Uni. Player
1C Trent Lee
1A Zach Fannin
1B A.J. Morgan
3A Tyler Kapinus
3D David Leon
3B Brian Campbell
3Z Joe Hargis
3C Clayton Good
4A Marcus Hile
4F Phil Schron
5* Jesse Freer
5A David Burns
5 Zach Klinger
9 Mike Gentile
13 Matt McGinley
18 Cam Kriner
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Mike Ciotti
30 Matt Cookson
32 Chris Nemits
37 Kyle Troutman
38 Antonio Arroyo
40 Ethan Jeffries
42 James Krizan
47 Josh Skoczynski
49 Corey Williams
50 John Ciurlino
51 Kendall Edwards
52 Josh Cook
53 Mike Watral
54 Ryan Boccagno
56 Cole Welham
57 Ryan McClure
58 Charles Simpson
60 Mitchell Shirk
63 Anthony Trotta
65 Corey Knepp
67 Cody Dougherty
68 Jude Bubeck
70 Noah Lake
74 Seth Carper
75 Tyler Whitby
77 Tom Irvine
78 Matt Bloom
79 Matt Patterson
80 Matt Ogden
81 Jeremy Rosborough
82 Pat Whalen
84 Keith Okken
85 Scott Houser
86 Matt Malecki
87 Tyler Botchie
89 David Hahn
91 Paul Kimmel
92 Bill Bolding
93 Tyler O'Connell
94 Josh Gusler
96 Roger Bergeron
97 Jarrett Jeffries
98 Josh Kimmel
99 Nate Jones
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading