Worcester State vs. Western New England at Springfield, MA
9/15/2012 at 1 PM
Worcester State
14
Western New England
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (2-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Western New England (2-1) 10 17 9 14 50
Springfield, MA | Golden Bear
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Western New England
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
3 Stephen Payen
5 Graham Asum
6 Ej Yearwood
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
13 Mike Smith
14 Taylor Cason
15 Kemani Jones
16 Kyle Moon
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
26 Jamir James
28 Samie Jean
30 Brendan McFeeley
31 Jack Sprague
32 Ty Surette
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
45 David Germain
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
49 Eric Edstrom
50 Colby Brochu
51 Jake Palazola
52 Sean Phelan
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
57 Teddy Ferreira
58 Nico Laposta
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
81 Conor Sayles
83 Richie Dube
84 Brandon Eason
85 Mike Tirpak
86 Casey Hippert
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ben Galanes
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
5 Tyler Ward
6 Walter Lewis
8 Alan Alvarez
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Brandon Johnson
13 Robbiesingleto Robbiesingleton
14 Nick Fox-Edele
15 Adam Dunne
16 James Kravic
17 Rob Cannata
18 Alejandro Colon
19 Shaquillecarte Shaquillecarter
20 Alex Miller
22 A.j. Pascuzzo
23 Mike Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Michael Graham
26 Corey Brown
27 Ryan Morris
28 Connor Devarney
30 N. Silvester
33 Ryan Critelli
34 Joshua Scarry
35 A. Imperatore
36 Dave Micu
37 Nate Russell
39 Zac Cast
40 A. Treschitta
41 Dean Soucie
42 Nathan Fleming
43 Justin Duval
44 James Georges
45 Mike Bond
46 Ryan Nolte
47 Sean McKeown
48 Marcus Biggins
49 Greg Hanson
50 Blair Cook
51 C. Fucci
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
55 Ian Kennedy
57 Colin Garry
58 Michael Dowe
60 Joe Grieci
61 Andrew McManus
63 Zach Morrison
64 Gary Leroux ii
65 Jake Butler
67 Jim Whitlow
68 Tyler Underwood
69 N. Vanoudenhove
70 De'Quan Murray
71 Matt Furniss
73 Max Finnegan
75 Dan Cahill
78 Tyler Mills
79 Michael Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mikeuszakiewic Mikeuszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
85 Ryan Bellamy
88 Adam Robinson
91 Ron Baude
92 Kevin Soule
94 Pat Palmer
95 Jonathan Lytle
96 Myles Becker
97 Sean Coverdill
98 Scott Maille
99 Will Dwinells
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Western New England
Uni. Player
4 Josh Fortin
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
25 Joe Rice
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
54 Alex Galanis
59 Tom DiPaolo
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
80 James Brodeur
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
95 Tyler Asam
Uni. Player
1B Tommy Fahey
1A N. Andriani
2B Jeff Fellion
2A Erik Bennett
3B Tyler Ferguson
3A Nelson Briggs
4B Anthony Franco
4A Adam Chambers
5A Vince Coiro
6A Erik Davey
7 M. Stasiewicz
7A Peter DImperio
8A Ryan Drake
9A Jimmy Eberle
12 Kevin Peabody
29 Adam Glynn
31 P. Tsopanides
32 Ricky Genetti
38 Kenny Strecker
54 Dylan Sadick
56 Chris Rogers
59 Rick Naccarato
62 Shane Mulcahy
66 DJ Eberle
72 F. Armstrong
74 Matthew Houle
76 Paris Mathis
77 C. Fucci
83 Tyler Goodney
86 Ryan Gazlay
87 Pat Zangari
89 Casey Nothe
90 C. Thibeault
93 Ken Vollaro
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats