Rose-Hulman vs. Defiance at Defiance, OH
9/15/2012 at 1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
33
Defiance
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (1-2, 1-0) 0 12 21 0 33
Defiance (0-3, 0-1) 0 0 0 20 20
Defiance, OH | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Defiance
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 M. Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
8 Anthony Adamo
10 John Burt
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
15 Corbin Oliver
20 Spencer Balash
22 Kyle Kovach
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
36 Craig Larew
40 Craig Voges
41 Dakota Smith
42 Braydn Beals
44 Chad Compton
48 Zac Erba
50 D.j. Lawson
51 Kurt Seibert
54 J. Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
62 Trey Cahill
64 Matt Pansera
65 Pat Hartnett
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
74 J. Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
80 Chris Sander
86 J. Patterson
89 A. Sonneberger
90 Chris Huntley
96 Thomas Morris
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Torrence Smith
1A Rayon Calloway
1C Josh Slayton
2 Leroy Cheatham
3 Bria Mircovich
3A Matt Forry
3C Blaine McGowan
4 Aaron Spence
5 Jordan Taylor
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9A Brad Sealey
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
14 Mo Garces
15 Bryan Weaver
21 Wayne Kelly
22 Aaron Smith
24 Tony Sierra
25 Chris King
26 Jorr Matherson
27 Vinn Polverine
29 Sergio Duboise
30 Todd Roberts
42 Trevon Burrell
49 Eri Strickland
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
83 Sam Mason
84 Calab Wagner
86 Spenc Saunders
95 Cam Napier
97 Seth Evans
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Defiance
Uni. Player
9 Rockwood, Tyler
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
14 Soller, Brian
16 Boschert, Shane
17 Motz, Colton
18 Tomasetti,Barry
19 Thomas, Austin
21 Chin, T.J.
27 Recine, Robert
28 Lubarski,Vaughn
32 Lee, Greg
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
37 Briscoe, Blair
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
43 Thomas, Casey
45 Mitchell,Tanner
46 Relleke, Ben
47 Johnson, Zack
49 McEntire,Trevor
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
56 Bauters, Trent
58 Bentle, Austin
60 Strebing,Andrew
63 Truckai, Daniel
67 Trizna, Kevin
69 Bickel, Doug
70 Fitz, Mark
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
76 Frazee, Neven
81 Swintz, Matt
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
87 Monhaut, Joe
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
94 Laritz, Michael
95 Angel, Matt
98 Rocco, Matt
Uni. Player
5A Lopez, Zachary
2A Jeffers, Isaac
11 Doran, Andre
12 Foulk, Mason
13 Keegan, Kyle
16 Perry, Brandon
17 Sloan, Anthony
18 Choice, Aaron
19 Perez, Vinny
20 Jefferson, Jarr
28 Harvey, Kacey
31 EstesMonahan, S
32 Nance, Dee
33 Feldhaus, Drew
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terran
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
48 Sanders, Aaron
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
55 Hall, Adam
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
70 Hall, Aaron
71 Cohen, Chase
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
96 Engelhardt, Ric
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.