Rose-Hulman vs. Defiance at Defiance, OH
9/15/2012 at 1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
33
Defiance
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 0 12 21 0 33
Defiance (0-3) 0 0 0 20 20
Defiance, OH | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Defiance
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 M. Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
8 Anthony Adamo
10 John Burt
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
15 Corbin Oliver
20 Spencer Balash
22 Kyle Kovach
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
36 Craig Larew
40 Craig Voges
41 Dakota Smith
42 Braydn Beals
44 Chad Compton
48 Zac Erba
50 D.j. Lawson
51 Kurt Seibert
54 J. Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
62 Trey Cahill
64 Matt Pansera
65 Pat Hartnett
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
74 J. Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
80 Chris Sander
86 J. Patterson
89 A. Sonneberger
90 Chris Huntley
96 Thomas Morris
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Rayon Calloway
1D Torrence Smith
1C Josh Slayton
2 Leroy Cheatham
3C Blaine McGowan
3A Matt Forry
3 Bria Mircovich
4 Aaron Spence
5 Jordan Taylor
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9A Brad Sealey
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
14 Mo Garces
15 Bryan Weaver
21 Wayne Kelly
22 Aaron Smith
24 Tony Sierra
25 Chris King
26 Jorr Matherson
27 Vinn Polverine
29 Sergio Duboise
30 Todd Roberts
42 Trevon Burrell
49 Eri Strickland
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
83 Sam Mason
84 Calab Wagner
86 Spenc Saunders
95 Cam Napier
97 Seth Evans
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Defiance
Uni. Player
9 Rockwood, Tyler
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
14 Soller, Brian
16 Boschert, Shane
17 Motz, Colton
18 Tomasetti,Barry
19 Thomas, Austin
21 Chin, T.J.
27 Recine, Robert
28 Lubarski,Vaughn
32 Lee, Greg
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
37 Briscoe, Blair
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
43 Thomas, Casey
45 Mitchell,Tanner
46 Relleke, Ben
47 Johnson, Zack
49 McEntire,Trevor
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
56 Bauters, Trent
58 Bentle, Austin
60 Strebing,Andrew
63 Truckai, Daniel
67 Trizna, Kevin
69 Bickel, Doug
70 Fitz, Mark
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
76 Frazee, Neven
81 Swintz, Matt
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
87 Monhaut, Joe
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
94 Laritz, Michael
95 Angel, Matt
98 Rocco, Matt
Uni. Player
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5A Lopez, Zachary
11 Doran, Andre
12 Foulk, Mason
13 Keegan, Kyle
16 Perry, Brandon
17 Sloan, Anthony
18 Choice, Aaron
19 Perez, Vinny
20 Jefferson, Jarr
28 Harvey, Kacey
31 EstesMonahan, S
32 Nance, Dee
33 Feldhaus, Drew
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terran
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
48 Sanders, Aaron
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
55 Hall, Adam
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
70 Hall, Aaron
71 Cohen, Chase
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
96 Engelhardt, Ric
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading