Wabash vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wabash
35
Denison
2
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (2-0) 7 7 14 7 35
Denison (0-2) 0 2 0 0 2
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Denison
Uni. Player
1F Ollie Bauer
1 Houston Hodges
2 Austin Hodges
2X Dallas Gibbons
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
7X Jon Laird
7 Kyle Bottos
8 Jonathan Koop
9 Justin Woods
13 Chase Belton
15 Vince Kenney
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
24 Cody Christopher
26 Cameron Sobleski
27 Taylor Miller
28 Troy Meyers
30 Nathan Mueller
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
48 Jt Henning
51 Wes Brown
55 Michael Del Busto
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
66 Pat Clegg
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
7G Tre Taylor
81 Eddie Cmehil
83 Matthew Dickerson
85 Austin Althoff
86 Darren Bost
92 Ryan Sosinski
93 Grady Phillips
96 Austin Broadwater
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Denison
Uni. Player
3A Glenn Patterson
4X Jeremy Minor
4C Patrick Jones
3X Jon Bush
6 Lucas Franz
7G Reid Smith
10 Michael Putko
11 Anthony Stella
12 Matt Gibson
1C Andy Walsh
14 Peter Fouts
16 Kevin Bennett
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
31 Eric Downing
33 Kennedy Hill
2E Matthew Beard
36 Jim Walsdorf
37 Charlie Kolisek
47 Derek Dean
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 Michael Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Scott Campbell
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
84 Sean Scully
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
9 Brandon Sklenar
3 Kyle Green
12 Lucas Gorton
8 Luke Pavlatos
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Jake Dietz
1 Addison Ford
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy DiFilippo
4 Alex Willingham
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Matt Brady
32 Zach Tomi
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
55 Lars Soderberg
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
66 Tyler Gropp
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
92 Conor Dunn
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading